Tag Archives: Zabok

2007 GP3 Zabok, Croatia

World Championship Sidecarcross

06-May-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
06. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
07. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
14. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
15. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
16. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
17. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
18. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F
19. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
20. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
21. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
22. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
23. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
24. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F
27. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D
28. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
29. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
30. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
08. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
09. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
15. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
18. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
20. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
21. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F
22. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
23. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
24. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
25. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
26. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
27. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
29. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F
30. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32
04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 30
05. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 29
06. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 27
07. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 26
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 21
09. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 21
10. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 20
11. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 19
12. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
13. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18
14. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 18
15. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 16
16. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 14
17. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 13
18. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
19. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 5
20. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 4
21. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
22. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
23. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 3
24. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D VMC/Zabel 2
25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0
26. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 0
27. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 0
28. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 0
29. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.34,610
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.37,971
03. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.39,439
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.39,581
05. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.39,795
06. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.45,777
07. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.46,711
08. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.47,417
09. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.48,589
10. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.48,914
11. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.49,440
12. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D VMC/Zabel 2.49,603
13. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.49,685
14. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.56,221
15. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 3.00,542
Reserve:
16. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 3.08,984
Not qualified:
17. 103. Margo Sonn-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3.09,840
18. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 3.29,577
19. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 4.19,970
20. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ AYR/Husaberg 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.27,546
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.28,656
03. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,577
04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.30,962
05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.31,133
06. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.31,419
07. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,938
08. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,398
09. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.33,626
10. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.36,495
11. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 2.37,300
12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.37,843
13. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 2.38,537
14. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.39,022
15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.40,318
Reserve:
16. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.41,508
Not qualified:
17. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.43,628
18. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.46,287
19. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 3.15,845
20. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 0.00,000

Info

MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia

tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr

http://www.hms-moto.hr

 

 

2006 GP2 Zabok, Croatia

World Championship Sidecarcross

21-May-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
07. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
13. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
14. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
15. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
16. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
18. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
20. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
22. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
23. 10. Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D
24. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
27. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
29. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
30. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
06. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 19 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
08. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 10 Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D
12. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
14. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
15. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
16. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
17. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 30 Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
19. 23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
21. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 38 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
24. 39 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
25. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
26. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
28. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
29. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
30. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 42
03. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 42
04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 34
05. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 29
06. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 25
07. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 24
08. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 23
09. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
10. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 21
11. 19 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 20
12. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 16
13. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 14
14. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
15. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11
16. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 11
17. 10 Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D AYR/Zabel 10
18. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
19. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
20. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
21. 30 Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 3
22. 23 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
23. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 3
24. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
25. 39 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
26. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 0
27. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0
28. 38 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
29. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.01,260
02. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.06,450
03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.06,743
04. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.06,860
05. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.06,976
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.07,568
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 2.07,662
08. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.07,708
09. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 2.07,960
10. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil 2.08,093
11. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre 2.08,998
12. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.09,092
13. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 2.09,559
14. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.09,972
15. 10. Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart 2.10,518
Reserve:
16. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray 2.11,198
Not qualified:
17. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto 2.12,936
18. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt 2.13,442
19. 50. Willi Liebl-Mario Meusbruger 2.30,596
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.03,457
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.03,540
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.04,746
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.05,406
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.06,344
06. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.06,701
07. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.06,792
08. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.06,960
09. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 2.07,189
10. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 2.07,643
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.08,377
12. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.08,397
13. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.10,239
14. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo 2.10,502
15. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 2.11,547
Reserve:
16. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes 2.11,755
Not qualified:
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.12,173
18. 75. Mattias Andersson-Sonnie Folkesson 2.13,145
19. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes 2.14,303

Info

MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia

tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr

http://www.hms-moto.hr

 

Zabok-plakat-2006

 

2005 GP3 Zabok, Croatia

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-May-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
06. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D
08. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
09. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
13. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B
15. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
16. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck
18. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV
20. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
22. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
23. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
24. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
25. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
27. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
28. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB
29. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
30. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
Happich-Schelbert not started, Schelbert injured his feet.
Track was very slippery, specially the first laps.
Start was a bit chaotic, some teams couldn’t come up.
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
08. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
11. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
13. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
14. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B
16. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
17. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B
18. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
20. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
21. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV
22. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
24. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
25. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
26. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
27. 98. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
Brown, Bethys and Ains did not start

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 47
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 35
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D NMP-KTM 30
05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 30
06. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 28
07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 27
08. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 20
09. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 20
10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B VMC/KTM 19
11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 18
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 18
13. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 16
14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 13
15. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 12
16. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 12
17. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
18. 98. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 10
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 8
20. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 5
21. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5
22. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 4
23. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 3
24. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2
25. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV VMC/MTH 2
26. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 0
27. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
28. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
29. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 02:01,913
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 02:02,426
03. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 02:04,265
04. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 02:04,427
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 02:05,343
06. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 02:05,446
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper 02:05,978
08. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 02:06,262
09. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 02:06,486
10. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 02:07,530
11. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 02:07,769
12. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 02:07,902
13. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 02:08,489
14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 02:09,091
15. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 02:09,155
Reserve:
16. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau 02:09,769
Not qualified:
17. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto 02:11,378
18. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones 02:12,080
19. 60. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas 02:29,608
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.00,894
02. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.04,285
03. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.04,951
04. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.05,474
05. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 2.05,549
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.05,737
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.05,857
08. 18. Josef Brustmann-Alco van de Ketterij 2.06,032
09. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.06,249
10. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.07,216
11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck 2.08,407
12. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.08,719
13. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.09,826
14. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.10,022
15. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko 2.11,168
Reserve:
16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.12,012
Not qualified:
17. 57. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.12,760
18. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.23,963

Info

MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia

tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr

http://www.hms-moto.hr

 

 

 

2004 GP10 Zabok, Croatia

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-July-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
10. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
11. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
16. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
21. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
22. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
23. 511. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
24. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
26. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
27. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
28. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
29. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ
30. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
10. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
12. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
16. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
17. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21. 511. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
22. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
23. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
24. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
26. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
27. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
28. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ
29. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
30. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 45
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 40
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 37
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 35
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 34
06. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 33
07. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 30
08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 26
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 21
10. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 20
11. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 18
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 17
13. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 16
14. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 12
15. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 10
16. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 10
17. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 9
18. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 8
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 7
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 6
21. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 5
22. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 4
23. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 1
24. 511. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 0
25. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 0
26. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 0
27. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 0
28. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel 0
29. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 0

Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.07,971
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.09,641
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.09,831
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.10,498
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.11,152
06. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.11,224
07. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.11,536
08. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.12,090
09. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.12,213
10. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.12,234
11. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.12,251
12. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.12,467
13. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.12,878
14. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.13,123
15. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.13,793
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.13,992
17. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.14,138
18. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.14,724
19. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.14,824
20. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.16,321
21. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 2.16,711
22. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.16,972
23. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.17,252
24. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.17,683
25. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.18,199
26. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 2.18,217
27. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.19,602
28. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,533
29. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.30,712
30. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.36,981
 only 30 teams, so there is 1 group.

Info

MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia

tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr

http://www.hms-moto.hr