Tag Archives: Switserland

2019 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-August-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
07. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
08. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE
10. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
15. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
16. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
17. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
18. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
19. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
20. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
22. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
23. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH
24. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
26. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
27. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
28. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT
29. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
30. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
06. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE
11. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT
12. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
13. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
15. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH
16. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
17. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
19. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
20. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
21. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
23. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
24. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
25. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
26. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
27. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 38
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 31
06. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 28
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 28
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE WSP-Zabel 23
09. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 22
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 21
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
12. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 14
14. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 11
15. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel 10
16. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 10
17. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 8
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 7
19. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH VMC-Zabel 6
20. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 4
21. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 4
22. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
23. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 3
24. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM 2
25. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 2
26. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 1
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
08. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
09. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
12. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
16. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
18. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
19. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
07. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH VMC-Zabel
11. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
12. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
14. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
15. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE WSP-Zabel
02. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
03. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
05. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
06. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
08. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
11. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
12. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel

Info: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

26-August-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
10. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
15. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
20. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR
23. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
26. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
29. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
30. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
15. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE
18. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
20. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
23. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
26. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR
28. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
29. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
30. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 45
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 45
03. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 36
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 33
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 33
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 31
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 28
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 25
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 24
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 23
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
12. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 15
14. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 15
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 11
15. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 9
17. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 7
18. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 7
19. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
20. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 5
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel 4
22. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
23. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 2
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 1
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
05. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
09. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
10. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
11. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
15. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
16. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
21. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
22. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
04. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
10. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
15. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
17. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
19. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
20. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
02. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
03. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
06. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
08. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
12. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
15. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
19. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP2 Frauenfeld, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-April-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
7 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
11 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
13 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
14 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
16 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB
17 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
19 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
20 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
21 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
22 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV
23 Werner Wittman-Beat Meyer D-D
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
16 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
17 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB
18 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
19 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
20 David Surcin-Herve Allier F-F
21 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
22 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B
23 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
24 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
25 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 32
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 26
4 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 24
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 20
6 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 20
7 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 19
8 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 18
9 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 10
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 8
11 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
12 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 8
13 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 6
14 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 6
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 5
16 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 5
17 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 4
18 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 3
19 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
20 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2
21 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.11,23
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.11,89
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,86
4 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.13,38
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.13,62
6 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.13,88
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.14,02
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.14,64
9 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.15,07
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.15,81
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.16,00
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.16,50
13 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 2.16,90
14 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.17,75
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,08
Reserve:
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,09
Not qualified:
17 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.18,61
18 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 2.19,24
19 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.19,37
20 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,84
21 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.21,89
22 Josef Novotny-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.23,14
23 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,19
24 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 0.00,00
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.13,27
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.13,57
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.14,64
4 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.14,74
5 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 2.15,89
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.15,97
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.16,09
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.16,14
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.16,26
10 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 2.16,54
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.16,62
12 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.17,27
13 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.17,57
14 David Surcin-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.17,62
15 Werner Wittman-Beat Meyer D-D ??/KTM 2.18,12
Reserve:
16 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,58
Not qualified:
17 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.18,94
18 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 2.19,31
19 Andy Burgler-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.19,64
20 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.21,80
21 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 2.22,40
22 Sven van Zanten-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,93
23 Patrick Girardin-Edouard Chereau F-F EML/Zabel 2.29,26
24 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP13 Tagerig, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

9-September-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
8 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
10 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL
13 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D
14 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
15 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
16 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
17 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
20 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
21 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D
18 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
19 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
20 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
21 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 45
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 36
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 34
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 24
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 19
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 16
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 14
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 13
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 10
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
12 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 8
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 7
15 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 6
16 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 4
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
18 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D BSU/Zabel 3
19 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2
20 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2
21 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 1
22 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.21,06
2 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.23,62
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.23,64
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,94
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.24,02
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,50
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.25,81
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.28,19
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.28,43
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.28,55
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.29,29
12 Christian Bohme-Stefan Urich D-D BSU/Zabel 2.29,30
13 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,57
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.29,81
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.29,87
Reserve:
16 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH EML/Yamaha 2.30,43
Not qualified:
17 Mathias Schneeberger-Christoph Kipper CH-CH VMC/MTH 2.31,39
18 Andy Burgler-Stefan Meierhans CH-D JHR/KTM 2.31,49
19 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.31,82
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,60
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,88
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.28,79
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,14
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.29,53
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.30,79
7 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,03
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.31,55
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.32,12
10 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.32,61
11 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.33,71
12 Uelli Muller-Joshua Luscher CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.34,20
13 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.34,77
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.34,95
15 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.35,01
Reserve:
16 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.35,20
Not qualified:
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.35,88
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.41,64
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP12 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

27-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
20. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
21. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
23. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
24. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
26. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F
27. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
28. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
14. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
15. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL
21. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
26. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
27. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
28. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 34
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 30
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 25
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 25
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23
11. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
13. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 13
15. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 11
16. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 10
17. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 8
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
19. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 5
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2
23. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
09. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
15. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
18. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
19. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
21. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
22. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
07. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
21. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
03. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
05. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
06. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
18. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
19. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
20. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
 

Info:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren