Tag Archives: Strassbessenbach

2019 GP9 Strassbessenbach, Germany

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

14-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
07. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
08. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
09. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
11. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL
12. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
13. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
14. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
20. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
21. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
22. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
23. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
24. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
25. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
26. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
28. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
29. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR
30. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
05. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
06. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL
09. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
12. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
13. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU
15. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
16. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
17. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
18. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
19. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
20. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
21. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
22. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
25. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
26. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
27. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
28. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
29. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
30. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 42
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 38
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 38
05. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 27
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 25
07. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL WSP-Zabel 23
08. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 22
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 19
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC-Zabel 19
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 18
12. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 16
13. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 15
14. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 12
15. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR WSP-Zabel 11
16. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 11
17. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 10
18. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 9
19. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU VMC-KTM 7
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 7
21. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 6
22. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 5
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
24. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 3
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 2
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 2
27. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 1
28. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
29. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel 0
30. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
05. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
09. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU VMC-KTM
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
15. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
16. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
17. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
20. 249. Stijn Matthijs-Nicki Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
21. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
22. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
23. 46. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
05. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
06. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
20. 118. Sbrina van Calster-Nick van Hamel BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
03. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
04. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
08. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
13. 46. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
14. 118. Sbrina van Calster-Nick van Hamel BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
17. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
19. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 249. Stijn Matthijs-Nicki Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel

Info: https://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/motocross/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP9 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-July-2018

Update 28 November 2018 – after decision fueltests

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
17. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
19. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
22. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
23. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
25. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
26. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
27. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
12. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
15. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
16. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
19. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
20. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
21. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
25. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
27. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
28. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
29. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 40
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 36
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 36
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 30
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 28
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 26
09. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 21
10. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 21
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 19
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 17
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 17
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel 9
15. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 8
17. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 5
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 5
19. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 4
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
21. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 2
24. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
25. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel 0
28. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 0
30. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
31. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
Pictures by: Sidecarcross-action.de

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
12. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
20. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
21. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
23. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
24. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
25. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
26. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
09. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
10. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
19. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
20. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
22. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
23. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
25. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
02. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
03. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
04. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Reserves:
07. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
08. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
10. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
11. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
12. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
15. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
20. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
DQ. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
DQ. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
     
     

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP8 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

16-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
11. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
15. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
18. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
22. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
24. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
26. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
27. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
28. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
29. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
30. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
13. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
23. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 42
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 36
04. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 36
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 28
08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 25
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 20
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 18
12. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 16
13. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 14
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 14
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 13
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 11
17. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
18. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 8
19. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 7
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 2
23. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
24. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 1
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
27. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 0
28. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
31. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
32. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
09. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
20. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
21. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
15. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
16. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
17. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
20. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
21. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
02. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
04. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
06. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
18. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail: msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

14-July-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F
18 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
19 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
21 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
22 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A
23 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
25 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D
26 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
27 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
28 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
29 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
30 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
3 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
8 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F
15 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
16 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
18 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
19 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
20 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
21 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
22 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
23 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A
24 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
25 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
26 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL
29 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
30 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 42
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 36
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 34
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 28
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 27
8 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 25
9 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 24
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 22
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 21
12 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 16
13 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 11
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 11
15 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 11
16 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 8
17 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 7
18 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 7
19 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 6
20 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 6
21 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 5
22 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 4
23 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3
24 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,55
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.19,04
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,27
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.20,29
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,87
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.20,95
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.21,47
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.22,10
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,44
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.24,43
11 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.24,85
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,48
13 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.25,75
14 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.26,33
15 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.27,01
Reserve:
16 Steffan Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.27,78
Not qualified:
17 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.28,11
18 Armin Bohler-Frans Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 2.28,14
19 Uelli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.28,33
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.28,64
21 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.29,98
22 Ladislav Chromy-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.30,13
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.31,44
24 Gerald Piton-Edoaurd Chereau F-F EML/Honda 2.32,08
25 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.34,91
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,32
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.19,03
3 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.19,27
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,83
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,71
6 Jean-Marie Ains-Herve Allier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.22,31
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.22,52
8 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.23,77
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.23,89
10 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.24,29
11 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,58
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,88
13 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.24,89
14 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.25,06
15 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,40
Reserve:
16 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,79
Not qualified:
17 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.26,41
18 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.27,66
19 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,07
20 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S EML/MTH 2.30,10
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.30,30
22 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,77
23 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron IRL-IRL VMC/MTH 2.32,17
24 Paul Pelling-Sue Kemp GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.33,04
25 Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/MTH 2.43,26
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag17-July-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
10. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
12. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
16. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
24. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
25. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
27. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
28. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
29. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ
30. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.

01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
20. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
23. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
25. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ
26. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
27. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B
29. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 42
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 34
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 31
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 25
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
09. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
10. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 16
11. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 15
12. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 14
13. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 14
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 14
15. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV WHT/Husqvarna 13
16. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 10
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 8
19. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 8
20. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 5
21. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4
22. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
24. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 1
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 0
27. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 0
29. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
30. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Luc Driesen & Willy Ronne

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 11. Jason van Daele-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV WHT/Husqvarna
05. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 511. Vit Janousek-Jakun Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
10. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
15. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
18. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
21. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
08. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
10. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
11. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
15. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
16. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
18. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
20. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
22. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
23. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
05. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
12. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
20. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

 bessenbach2016

Bewaren

Bewaren