Tag Archives: Standing

2000 GP6 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

16-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
7 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
15 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
16 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
18 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
19 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 25
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 23
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 22
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
7 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 14
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 13
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 13
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 12
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 10
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 8
14 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 7
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
17 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
18 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2
19 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.33,97
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.36,22
3 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.36,73
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.37,48
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.37,88
6 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.38,13
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.38,66
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.39,23
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.39,41
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.39,68
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.41,00
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.41,19
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.42,36
14 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.42,59
15 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.44,26
Reserve:
16 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.44,64
Not qualified:
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.45,19
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.45,89
19 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.48,69
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.34,36
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.34,91
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.35,72
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.36,70
5 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.36,85
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.37,11
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.37,34
8 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.39,33
9 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,22
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.40,47
11 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.40,94
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.41,17
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.41,20
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.41,22
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.41,32
Reserve:
16 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.43,33
Not qualified:
17 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.43,64
18 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.44,05
19 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.46,26
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.47,33
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP5 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
11 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
15 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
18 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
19 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL
20 Martin Golz-Thomas Mattern D-D
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
22 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
23 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
  1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
11 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
15 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
16 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
17 Daniel Fuchs-Werner Wittmann D-D
18 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
19 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 37
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 30
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 24
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 24
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 20
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 20
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 18
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 16
9 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
10 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 10
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 9
12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 8
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 6
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 6
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 5
16 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 4
17 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 4
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
19 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,38
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.16,53
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,18
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.18,74
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.18,99
6 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.20,82
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,86
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.21,39
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,64
11 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.22,45
12 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,45
13 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,00
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,28
15 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,34
Reserve:
16 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.24,54
Not qualified:
17 Mats Gunnarsson-Claes Larsson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,05
18 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,48
19 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.26,05
20 Juris Jekabsons-Rihards Paura LV-LV BSU/KTM 2.35,72
Time practice group B:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.16,55
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.17,36
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.17,70
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.17,80
5 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,64
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,21
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,22
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.21,10
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.21,71
10 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,10
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,35
12 Martin Golz-Thomas Mattern D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,92
13 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.24,21
14 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.24,26
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.24,45
Reserve:
16 Daniel Fuchs-Werner Wittmann D-D EML/MTH 2.25,58
Not qualified:
17 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.26,00
18 Jurgen Blank-Uli Junginger D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.26,03
19 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.26,40
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.29,99
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP4 Volkovysk, Belarus

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-June-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
14 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
15 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
16 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
17 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Willie van Hal-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
21 Rais Sitlarov-Hassen Sitlarov RUS-RUS
22 Ladislav Chromy-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
23 Anatoli Daines-Alexeui Bessarabov RUS-RUS
24 Sverre Lamp-Marko Normak EST-EST
25 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
26 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
27 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
12 Rais Sitlarov-Hassen Sitlarov RUS-RUS
13 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
14 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
15 Anatoli Daines-Alexeui Bessarabov RUS-RUS
16 Willie van Hal-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
17 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
18 Ladislav Chromy-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
19 Sverre Lamp-Marko Normak EST-EST
20 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA
21 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
22 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ
23 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
24 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
25 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
26 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 40
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 34
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 25
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 22
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
7 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 13
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 13
9 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 11
10 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 10
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 10
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 9
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
14 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 7
15 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 5
16 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 5
17 Rais Sitlarov-Hassen Sitlarov RUS-RUS BSU/KTM 4
18 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 3
19 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
20 Anatoli Daines-Alexeui Bessarabov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,96
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.15,39
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.16,55
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,54
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,78
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.22,31
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.23,25
8 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.26,74
9 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.27,26
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.28,14
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,24
12 Anatoli Daines-Alexeui Bessarabov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.30,16
13 Willie van Hal-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL EML/MTH 2.30,39
14 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.30,39
15 Sverre Lamp-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,74
Reserve:
16 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.37,69
Not qualified:
17 Juris Jekabsons-Rihards Paura LV-LV BSU/KTM 2.40,33
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.19,29
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.20,72
3 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.22,15
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,21
5 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,78
6 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.23,25
7 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.24,79
8 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.28,80
9 Rais Sitlarov-Hassen Sitlarov RUS-RUS BSU/KTM 2.29,56
10 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.30,72
11 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.31,37
12 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.32,31
13 Ladislav Chromy-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.40,27
14 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.49,70
15 Imantas Tamuliunas-Mykolas Cekavicius LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2.51,58
Reserve:
16 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.52,35
 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP3 Chateau-du-Loire, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

04-June-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
6 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
16 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
18 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
19 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
21 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
22 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
23 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
  1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
12 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
16 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
17 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
18 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
21 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
22 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 32
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 30
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 23
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 22
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 17
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 15
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 14
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 14
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 13
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
12 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 10
13 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 7
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 5
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 4
16 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 3
17 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2
18 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.51,50
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.51,59
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.51,66
4 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.52,97
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.53,98
6 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.55,23
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.55,26
8 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.55,28
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F BSU/MTH 2.55,67
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.55,88
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.56,31
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.56,91
13 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.57,62
14 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.58,56
15 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3.00,11
Reserve:
16 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 3.00,14
Not qualified:
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F BSU/Zabel 3.00,23
18 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3.01,29
19 Charles Picut-Bernard Jayet F-F EML/Yamaha 3.04,53
20 Sven van Zanten-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL AYR/MTH 3.05,48
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 3.07,03
22 Mark Banks-Darren Brown GB-GB EML/Honda 3.15,83
Time practice group B:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.50,65
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.51,22
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.51,47
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 2.53,40
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.54,40
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.54,61
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.55,85
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.58,44
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3.00,52
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3.00,83
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 3.01,00
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.01,13
13 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 3.01,41
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.01,59
15 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 3.01,75
Reserve:
16 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 3.03,01
Not qualified:
17 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 3.03,54
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 3.03,95
19 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 3.08,37
20 Marc Senard-Ladry Tessier F-F ?? 3.11,65
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP2 Frauenfeld, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-April-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
7 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
11 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
13 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
14 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
16 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB
17 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
19 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
20 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
21 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
22 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV
23 Werner Wittman-Beat Meyer D-D
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
16 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
17 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB
18 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
19 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
20 David Surcin-Herve Allier F-F
21 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
22 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B
23 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
24 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
25 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 32
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 26
4 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 24
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 20
6 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 20
7 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 19
8 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 18
9 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 10
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 8
11 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
12 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 8
13 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 6
14 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 6
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 5
16 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 5
17 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 4
18 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 3
19 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
20 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2
21 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.11,23
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.11,89
3 Kristers Sergis-Ramon van Mil LV-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,86
4 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.13,38
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.13,62
6 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.13,88
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.14,02
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.14,64
9 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.15,07
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.15,81
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.16,00
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.16,50
13 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 2.16,90
14 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.17,75
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,08
Reserve:
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,09
Not qualified:
17 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.18,61
18 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 2.19,24
19 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.19,37
20 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,84
21 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.21,89
22 Josef Novotny-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.23,14
23 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,19
24 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 0.00,00
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.13,27
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.13,57
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.14,64
4 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.14,74
5 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 2.15,89
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.15,97
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.16,09
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.16,14
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.16,26
10 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 2.16,54
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.16,62
12 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.17,27
13 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.17,57
14 David Surcin-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.17,62
15 Werner Wittman-Beat Meyer D-D ??/KTM 2.18,12
Reserve:
16 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,58
Not qualified:
17 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.18,94
18 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 2.19,31
19 Andy Burgler-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.19,64
20 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.21,80
21 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 2.22,40
22 Sven van Zanten-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,93
23 Patrick Girardin-Edouard Chereau F-F EML/Zabel 2.29,26
24 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren