Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Standing

Standing Worldchampionship 2019

Standing after GP10 Stelpe, LV

 

28-July-2019

 
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 439
02. 1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 378
03. 2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 330
04. 10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 330
05. 888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 282
06. 9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 252
07. 7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 240
08. 18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 199
09. 4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 185
10. 14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 152
11. 28 Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 151
12. 16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 145
13. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 140
14. 5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 133
15. 23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 124
16. 17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 119
17. 22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 102
18. 19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 60
19. 98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 55
20. 21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 49
21. 911 Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 49
22. 38 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 47
23. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 37
24. 31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 36
25. 30 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 32
26. 36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 25
27. 176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 24
28. 26 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 23
29. 99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 21
30. 49 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 20
31. 101 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 19
32. 151 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna 18
33. 46 Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 18
34. 90 Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 16
35. 24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 13
36. 53 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 12
37. 72 Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 12
38. 199 Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 11
39. 45 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 11
40. 47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 11
41. 55 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 10
42. 333 Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 9
43. 419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 9
44. 116 Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM 8
45. 777 Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA WSP-Zabel 8
46. 32 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
47. 25 Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA 6
48. 94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 6
49. 122 Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR WSP-KTM 6
50. 51 Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 5
51. 110 Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 3
52. 354 Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
53. 145 Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI WSP-Zabel 3
54. 418 Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 3
55. 50 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 2
56. 35 Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM 2
57. 252 Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE WSP-Zabel 2
58. 100 Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 2
59. 133 Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT WSP-MEGA 2
60. 121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM 2
61. 114 Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
62. 79 Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1
63. 97 Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 1

 

 

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2018

Standing after GP12 Vesoul, France

 

2-September-2018

Updated 28-November-2018
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 510
02. 5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 429
03. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 396
04. 2 Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badair FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 334
05. 10 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 314
06. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 293
07. 15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 293
08. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 270
09. 11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 245
10. 85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 230
11. 14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 228
12. 7 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 221
13. 4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 214
14. 12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 206
15. 30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 168
16. 19 Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 111
17. 21 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 90
18. 38 Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 73
19. 24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 71
20. 39 Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 58
21. 54 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 48
22. 17 Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 43
23. 25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 31
24. 49 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 31
25. 22 Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 29
26. 27 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 29
27. 20 Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 27
28. 110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 27
29. 112 Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 25
30. 32 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 25
31. 48 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 22
32. 63 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 19
33. 31 Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
34. 16 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 16
35. 100 Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
36. 90 Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel 15
37. 171 Bjorn Roes-Hantje van Hal NL-BE WSP-Zabel 15
38. 101 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 13
39. 191 Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 12
40. 89 Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 11
41. 26 Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
42. 23 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 9
43. 41 Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna 7
44. 43 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 6
45. 36 Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 6
46. 271 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 6
47. 124 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 6
48. 53 Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 5
49. 56 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 4
50. 84 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 4
51. 83 Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 4
52. 80 David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
53. 58 Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel 2
54. 59 Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 2
55. 44 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 2
56. 69 Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM 2

Updated after the decisions about the fuel tests in Strassbessenbach, Germany.
FIM_Fuel_Tests_-_2018_FIM_Sidecar_Motocross_World_Championship_-_Strassbessenbach__GER___21-22_July_01

 

 

Standing Worldchampionship 2000

Standing 2000

 

24-September-2000

 
POS NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH  352
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 320
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 306
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 287
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 231
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 222
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 196
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 136
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 134
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 107
11 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 93
12 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 89
13 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 80
14 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 70
15 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 67
16 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 54
17 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 53
18 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 45
19 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 37
20 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 35
21 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 35
22 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 33
23 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 33
24 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 31
25 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
26 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 25
27 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 25
28 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 12
29 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 12
30 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH  12
31 Emil Koch-Martin Koch CH-CH BSU/Zabel 12
32 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 12
33 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
34 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 11
35 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 11
36 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 9
37 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 7
38 Daniel Fuchs-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/MTH 6
39 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 6
40 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 4
41 Rais Sitlarov-Hassen Sitlarov RUS-RUS BSU/KTM 4
42 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
43 Geert Devoldere-Marc Desplace B-F EML/KTM 3
44 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 3
45 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
46 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 2
47 Normunds Lukstins-Normunds Berzins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
48 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 1
49 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 1
50 Anatoli Daines-Alexeui Bessarabov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 1
     
 

 

 

2000 GP13 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
10 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
12 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
14 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
18 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
12 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
13 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV
19 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
20 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 32
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 24
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 24
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 18
7 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 17
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 14
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 11
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 9
12 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 8
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 7
14 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 4
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 3
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 3
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
18 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
19 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,35
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.24,56
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.25,44
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.25,50
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.25,94
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.26,65
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.27,25
8 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.27,42
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.28,79
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.29,45
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,45
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.29,78
13 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.31,81
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,69
15 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.32,91
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.33,67
17 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.33,73
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.35,10
19 Matti Sipila-Timo Eerola FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.35,59
20 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,55
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.36,09
22 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.36,26
23 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.37,30
24 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.38,89
25 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.39,02
26 Narcutis Balciunas-Romualdas Dzelzis LT-LT EML/KTM 2.44,39
27 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.47,08
28 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.49,49
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
  Cancelled due to wet conditions
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 20
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 15
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 10
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 9
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 8
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 7
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 4
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 0
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 0
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 0
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 0
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 0
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.13,71
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.14,19
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.15,62
4 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.16,69
5 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.17,46
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.17,95
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.18,48
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,06
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.20,50
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
11 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 2.21,37
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,67
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.21,74
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,96
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.22,22
Reserve:
16 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,34
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,56
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,97
19 Uwe Perge-Udo Perge D-D EML/KTM 2.24,12
20 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.24,52
21 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.28,29
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.14,00
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,20
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,80
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.16,47
5 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.16,81
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.17,47
7 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.17,56
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.18,03
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,53
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,58
11 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.19,25
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,04
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,36
14 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.21,36
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.21,85
Reserve:
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.21,95
Not qualified:
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,07
18 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.22,74
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.23,56
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.24,71
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren