Tag Archives: Spain

2019 GP2 Talavera de la Reina, Spain

 

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

14-April-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
06. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
08. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
10. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
11. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
15. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE
21. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
22. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR
23. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
24. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
25. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
08. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
15. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
16. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE
17. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
18. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
19. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR
21. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
22. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
23. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
24. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
25. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 43
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 38
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 36
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 35
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 28
07. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 28
08. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 22
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 22
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 19
11. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 15
12. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 15
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 13
14. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 12
16. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 12
15. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 11
17. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 11
18. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 11
19. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 10
20. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 6
21. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
22. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 4
23. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
24. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1
25. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
04. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
06. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel
08. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
09. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
10. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
13. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
04. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
07. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
08. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
09. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
10. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
Last Change:
27 teams present – all qualified

Info: http://mundialtalavera.es/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP3 Talavera de la Reina, Spain

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-April-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 10. Julian Veldman-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
14. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
16. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB
17. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
18. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
19. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
20. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
21. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
22. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
23. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
24. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 10. Julian Veldman-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
15. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
18. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
19. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
22. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
23. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 43
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 40
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 34
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 31
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 29
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 23
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 23
10. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 22
11. 10. Julian Veldman-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna 19
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 19
13. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 15
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 12
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 12
16. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 12
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 9
18. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel 7
19. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 6
20. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 5
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 5
22. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel 2
23. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 0
24. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
25. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Peter Veit

 

Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results (26 teams – 1 group)

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
09. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
14. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
15. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
17. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
18. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
20. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
23. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
24. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
25. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
26. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel

     
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2015 GP3 Malpartida de Caceres, Spain

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-April-2015

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
18. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
19. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
20. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT
21. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT
19. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
20. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 32
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 26
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 26
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 16
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 15
15. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 9
17. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM 6
18. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
19. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 4
20. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 3
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 3
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
10. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
16. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
17. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM
20. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Only 21 teams present – 1 group
 

Info:

Website: http://mclasarenas.com/

 malpartide2015

2005 GP1 Talavera de la Reina, Spain

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-April-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
04. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
09. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB
11. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
12. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
13. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
15. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
16. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
18. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D
20. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
21. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B
22. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B
23. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B
24. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F
25. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F
26. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
28. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
29. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
30. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
04. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
09. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
10. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
13. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
15. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge6
16. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F
17. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
18. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B
20. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
22. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D
23. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
24. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
25. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
26. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B
27. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
28. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
29. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
30. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 47
03. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 40
04. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 34
05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 30
06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 28
07. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 25
08. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 23
09. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 22
10. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 18
11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 16
12. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 14
13. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
14. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13
15. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 13
16. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 13
17. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 7
19. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 6
20. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
21. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 5
22. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 4
23. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB VMC/KTM 3
24. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 2
25. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D AYR/KTM 2
26. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 1
27. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F VMC/MTH 0
28. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B VMC/JAWA 0
29. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 0
30. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 0
31. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink B-NL VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.11,758
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,603
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.16,237
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.17,450
05. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2.17,515
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.17,982
07. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.18,045
08. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 2.19,784
09. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.20,122
10. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.20,894
11. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2.21,935
12. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.22,183
13. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman B-B VMC/JAWA 2.23,761
14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 2.24,482
15. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.24,808
Reserve:
16. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,484
Not qualified:
17. 57. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.25,998
18. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.16,208
02. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 2.17,432
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.17,662
04. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.17,941
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,639
06. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,929
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 2.19,558
08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 2.19,591
09. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink B-NL VMC/KTM 2.20,597
10. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 2.21,964
11. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 2.22,203
12. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 2.22,944
13. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert F-F VMC/MTH 2.23,694
14. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D AYR/KTM 2.24,192
15. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 2.24,771
Reserve:
16. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.24,945
Not qualified:
17. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.34,915

Info:

Secretariat:

Motoclub Talavera
Banderas de Castilla 19
45600 Talavera De La Reina (Toledo)
Spain

tel. +34 925 804 556
fax +34 925 804 556
Email: students.alia@terra.es
http://www.catmoto.com/talavera/

2004 GP1 Talavera de la Reina, Spain

World Championship Sidecarcross

21-March-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
03. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
07. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
16. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
17. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
18. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
19. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
20. 67. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
21. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
22. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
23. 16. Frank Hofmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D
24. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
25. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
26. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
27. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
28. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DQ 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
DQ 45. Jean Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
03. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
04. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
12. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
13. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
14. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
15. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
16. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
17. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
18. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
19. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
20. 67. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
21. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
22. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
DNF 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
DNF 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
DNF 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
DNF 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 45
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 44
03. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 38
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
05. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/Zabel 28
06. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 26
07. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 25
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 22
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 21
10. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 18
11. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 16
12. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 15
13. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 15
14. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 14
15. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 14
16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 12
17. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 11
18. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 11
19. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 10
20. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 8
21. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 6
22. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 4
23. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 4
24. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 3
25. 67. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F VMC/MTH 2
26. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 0
27. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 16. Frank Hofmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 0
30. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.13,967
02. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart 2.15,362
03. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier 2.15,912
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.15,982
05. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.16,842
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.17,079
07. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.17,102
08. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.17,427
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.17,678
10. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers 2.18,367
11. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.18,944
12. 16. Frank Hofmann-Alco van de Ketterij 2.19,086
13. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 2.19,253
14. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.19,698
15. 67. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau 2.21,669
Reserve:
16. 71. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.22,492
Not qualified:
17. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.22,661
18. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.23,166
19. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco 2.24,202
20. 69. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy 2.25,464
21. 65. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck 2.27,150
Time practice group B:
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge 2.14,689
02. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 2.16,128
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.16,521
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.17,655
05. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.18,109
06. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.18,190
07. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 2.19,851
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 2.20,591
09. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre 2.20,682
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.21,576
11. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.22,478
12. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.22,893
13. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 2.24,261
14. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.24,312
15. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.24,420
Reserve:
16. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek 2.24,479
Not qualified:
17. 99. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.24,933
18. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.26,017
19. 66. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik 2.26,993
20. 54. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.27,355
21. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas 2.38,648

Info:

Secretariat:

Motoclub Talavera
Banderas de Castilla 19
45600 Talavera De La Reina (Toledo)
Spain

tel. +34 925 804 556
fax +34 925 804 556
Email: students.alia@terra.es
http://www.catmoto.com/talavera/