Tag Archives: Schwedt

2019 SMXoN Schwedt, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

06-October-2019

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 1
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2
03. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 3
04. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 5
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 6
07. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 7
08. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 8
09. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 9
10. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 10
11. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 11
12. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 12
13. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 13
14. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 14
15. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 15
16. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 16
17. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 17
18. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 18
19. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 19
20. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 20
21. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 21
22. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 22
23. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel DQ
24. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel DQ

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel 2
03. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 3
04. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 4
05. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 5
06. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 6
07. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 7
08. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 8
09. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 9
10. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 10
11. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 11
12. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 12
13. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 13
14. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 14
15. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 15
16. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 16
17. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 17
18. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 18
19. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 19
20. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 20
21. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 21
22. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 22
23. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 23
24. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 24

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 2
03. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 3
04. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 4
05. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 5
06. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 6
07. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 7
08. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 9
10. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 10
11. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 11
12. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 12
13. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 13
14. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 14
15. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 15
16. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 16
17. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 17
18. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 18
19. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 19
20. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 20
21. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 21
22. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 22
23. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 23
24. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 24

 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. NATION POINTS
01. Netherlands 10
02. Estonia 36
03. Great Britain 41
04. Czech Republic 47
05. Latvia 47
06. France 52
07. Switserland 63
08. Ireland 63
09. Germany 65
10. Italy 88
11. Denmark 94
12. Belgium 36 + NS
 
WSC Newsfeed:
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 1
02. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 2
03. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 3
04. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 5
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 6
07. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 7
08. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 9
10. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 10
11. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 11
12. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 12

Group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel 1
02. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 2
03. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 3
04. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 4
05. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 5
06. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 6
07. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 7
08. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 8
09. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 9
10. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 10
11. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 11
12. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 12

Group C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 2
03. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 3
04. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 4
05. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 5
06. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 6
07. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 7
08. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 9
10. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 10
11. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 11
12. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 12

Qualification results:
PL. NATION POINTS
01. Belgium 2
02. Netherlands 3
03. France 6
04. Estonia 7
05. Great Britain 7
06. Czech Republic 12
07. Switzerland 12
08. Latvia 13
09. Germany 16
10. Ireland 16
11. Italy 21
12. Denmark 22

Info: http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de/

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2015 SMXoN Schwedt, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

11-Oct-2015

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 02. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt Belgium WHT/Husqvarna 3
04. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 4
05. 05. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 34. Raido Riim-Arno Peever Estonia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 7
08. 10. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 8
09. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 9
10. 22. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/KTM 10
11. 25. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 11
12. 26. Martin Walter-Philip Reimann Germany WHT/Zabel 12
13. 19. Gary Moulds-Alan Gardner Ireland VMC/KTM 13
14. 41. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 14
15. 35. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks Estonia WSP/Zabel 15
16. 43. John Robinson-Brian Anthony Australia WSP/Husqvarna 16
17. 31. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 17
18. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy WSP/Zabel 18
19. 23. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 19
20. 32. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania WSP/Husqvarna 20
21. 29. Sonnie Folkesson-Christian Nilsson Sweden WSP/Zabel 21
22. 28. Eddie Linne-Rickard Soderborg Sweden WSP/Zabel 22
23. 44. Greg Anthony-Hamish Dobie Australia MEFO/Zabel 23
24. 20. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 24
25. 37. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 25
26. 38. Arne Holm-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/Husaberg 26

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 03. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 2
03. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 3
04. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 5
06. 15. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 6
07. 35. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks Estonia WSP/Zabel 7
08. 12. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WHT/KTM 8
09. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil Estonia WSP/Zabel 9
10. 23. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 10
11. 26. Martin Walter-Philip Reimann Germany WHT/Zabel 11
12. 21. Neil Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 27. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 13
14. 32. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania WSP/Husqvarna 14
15. 42. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana Italy WSP/Zabel 15
16. 29. Sonnie Folkesson-Christian Nilsson Sweden WSP/Zabel 16
17. 45. Dave Manual-Tyson Rorlach Australia MEFO/Husqvarna 17
18. 24. Jean Marie Ains-Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 18
19. 44. Greg Anthony-Hamish Dobie Australia MEFO/Zabel 19
20. 33. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka Lithuania AYR/Yamaha 20
21. 38. Arne Holm-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/Husaberg 21
22. 39. Johnny Brerup-Ken Brerup Denmark VMC/JAWA 22
23. 30. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 23
24. 20. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 24
25. 41. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel DNS
— 02. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt Belgium WHT/Husqvarna DQ

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 01. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 2
03. 22. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/KTM 3
04. 10. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 34. Raido Riim-Arno Peever Estonia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 7
08. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil Estonia WSP/Zabel 8
09. 15. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 9
10. 30. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 10
11. 27. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 11
12. 21. Neil Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 42. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana Italy WSP/Zabel 13
14. 43. John Robinson-Brian Anthony Australia WSP/Husqvarna 14
15. 31. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 15
16. 24. Jean Marie Ains-Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 16
17. 25. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 17
18. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy WSP/Zabel 18
19. 19. Gary Moulds-Alan Gardner Ireland VMC/KTM 19
20. 45. Dave Manual-Tyson Rorlach Australia MEFO/Husqvarna 20
21. 33. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka Lithuania AYR/Yamaha 21
22. 28. Eddie Linne-Rickard Soderborg Sweden WSP/Zabel 22
23. 39. Johnny Brerup-Ken Brerup Denmark VMC/JAWA 23
24. 37. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 24
25. 03. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 25
26. 12. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WHT/KTM 26

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
1 Netherlands 13
2 Great Britain 27
3 Belgium 33
4 Czech Republic 34
5 Estonia 36
6 France 57
7 Germany 58
8 Italy 78
9 Ireland 80
10 Lithuania 86
11 Australia 86
12 Sweden 91
13 Denmark 115
Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 01. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 2
03. 10. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 3
04. 22. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/KTM 4
05. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 5
06. 34. Raido Riim-Arno Peever Estonia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 25. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 7
08. 19. Gary Moulds-Alan Gardner Ireland VMC/KTM 8
09. 43. John Robinson-Brian Anthony Australia WSP/Husqvarna 9
10. 31. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 10
11. 28. Eddie Linne-Rickard Soderborg Sweden WSP/Zabel 11
12. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy WSP/Zabel 12
13. 37. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 13
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 02. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt Belgium WHT/Husqvarna 2
03. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 3
04. 23. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 4
05. 26. Martin Walter-Philip Reimann Germany WHT/Zabel 5
06. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 6
07. 41. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 7
08. 32. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania WSP/Husqvarna 8
09. 29. Sonnie Folkesson-Christian Nilsson Sweden WSP/Zabel 9
10. 20. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 10
11. 44. Greg Anthony-Hamish Dobie Australia MEFO/Zabel 11
12. 38. Arne Holm-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/Husaberg 12
13. 35. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks Estonia WSP/Zabel 13
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 03. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 2
03. 15. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 3
04. 30. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 4
05. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil Estonia WSP/Zabel 5
06. 21. Neil Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 6
07. 42. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana Italy WSP/Zabel 7
08. 24. Jean Marie Ains-Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 8
09. 45. Dave Manual-Tyson Rorlach Australia MEFO/Husqvarna 9
10. 33. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka Lithuania AYR/Yamaha 10
11. 12. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WHT/KTM 11
12. 27. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 12
13. 39. Johnny Brerup-Ken Brerup Denmark VMC/JAWA 13
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 2
02. Belgium 4
03. Great Britain 6
04. Czech Republic 8
05. France 8
06. Estonia 11
07. Germany 12
08. Sweden 13
09. Ireland 14
10. Italy 14
11. Lithuania 18
12. Australia 18
13. Denmark 25

Info:

MC Schwedt e.V.
Neue Mühle 1b
16303 Schwedt/Oder
Tel. 0049 3332 267178
mc-schwedt@swschwedt.de

http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de

schwedt2015

 

2013 GP3 Schwedt, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

26 May 2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
15. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
19. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
20. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ
21. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
22. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
25. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
26. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
27. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
28. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
29. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
30. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
17. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
18. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
19. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
20. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
22. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ
26. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
27. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
29. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 38
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 35
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 29
07. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 26
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
09. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 20
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 16
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 16
14. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 15
15. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 12
16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 11
17. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 9
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 7
19. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 6
20. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
21. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
23. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 1
24. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 1
25. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
26. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 0
27. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0
28. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
29. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
31. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0
32. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Sunday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
12. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
14. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserve:
16. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Not Qualified:
17. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 15. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Zabel
19. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
20. 74. Willi Liebl-Jack Bax D-NL MEFO/Zabel
Time practice 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
09. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
13. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
15. 31. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Zabel
Reserve:
16. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
Not Qualified:
17. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 93. Kasper Bahne Hansen-Cecilie Augustesen DK-DK AYR/KTM

Due to heavy showers on Saturday, qualification were cancelled. On Sunday morning there was a time practice.


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

MC Schwedt e.V.
Neue Mühle 1b
16303 Schwedt/Oder
Tel. 0049 3332 267178
mc-schwedt@swschwedt.de

http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de