Tag Archives: Russia

2012 GP10 Kamensk Uralsky, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-August-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
10. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS
11. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
12. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL
13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
14. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS
15. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
16. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS
17. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
18. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
19. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
20. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
21. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
22. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS
23. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA
24. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ
25. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
10. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS
11. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
12. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
13. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS
14. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
17. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
18. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
19. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
20. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL
21. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS
22. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS
23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ
24. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA
25. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 36
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 32
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 26
08. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 24
09. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 22
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
11. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 20
12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 20
13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 17
14. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS MEFO/MTR 15
15. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel 10
16. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 9
18. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 9
19. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 5
20. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 5
21. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 0
23. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 0
24. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA WSP/Zabel 0
25. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
07. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 45. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
11. 07. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasiliaka RUS-UA WSP/Zabel
12. 41. Bjorn Roes-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 108. Alexandr Zyryanov-Pavel Zyryanov RUS-RUS MEFO/MTR
15. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 109. Marat Shafigulin-Andrew Demin RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
17. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
18. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 110. Ilja Smagin-Sergey Leis RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
20. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
21. 55. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
22. 58. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 35. Igor Polukhin-Leonid Syropyatov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA
24. 48. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel
25. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
Only 25 teams present in Kamensk Uralsky
Last Chance:


Open Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a bigger map

Info

MFPO

Tel. +7 9273693051

fax.+7 8412 525352

email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru

2011 GP11 Kamensk Uralskiy, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

21-August-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
10. 31. Roman Koch-Alexey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
12. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 99. Igor Polukhin-Dmitriy Veselkov RUS-RUS
15. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
16. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
17. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
18. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Tom Keersmaekers B-B
19. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
20. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS
21. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA
22. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
23. 222. Evgeny Ufimtsev-Alexey Elkin RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
10. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 99. Igor Polukhin-Dmitriy Veselkov RUS-RUS
13. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV
14. 222. Evgeny Ufimtsev-Alexey Elkin RUS-RUS
15. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS
16. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
17. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
18. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Tom Keersmaekers B-B
19. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA
20. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
22. 31. Roman Koch-Alexey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
23. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 42
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 40
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 38
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 32
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 30
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 27
08. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 27
09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 22
10. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 18
12. 99. Igor Polukhin-Dmitriy Veselkov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA 16
13. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 14
14. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 12
15. 31. Roman Koch-Alexey Bessarabov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 11
16. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 9
17. 222. Evgeny Ufimtsev-Alexey Elkin RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 7
18. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM 7
19. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
20. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Tom Keersmaekers B-B Bastech/KTM 6
21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 5
22. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel 2
23. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg 1
Pictures by: Rik Claeys

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
10. 31. Roman Koch-Alexey Bessarabov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
13. 99. Igor Polukhin-Dmitriy Veselkov RUS-RUS MEFO/JAWA
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
15. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg
16. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
17. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM
18. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM
19. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel
20. 222. Evgeny Ufimtsev-Alexey Elkin RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH
21. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
22. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Tom Keersmaekers B-B Bastech/KTM
23. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel

Quali race 2:

Only 1 group – 23 teams present in Kamnesk Uralskiy

Last Change:


Info:

MFPO

Tel. +7 9273693051

fax.+7 8412 525352

email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru

 

 

2010 GP12 Penza, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-August-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
04. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
07. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
08. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
10. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA
11. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
12. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL
13. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
16. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
18. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
19. 97b Ilia Smagin-Sergey Leys RUS-RUS
20. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA
21. 106. Alexander Anohkin-Artim Alimkin RUS-RUS
DQ 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
09. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
10. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
11. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL
12. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
13. 105. Marat Schafigulin-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS
14. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
15. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
16. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
17. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA
18. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
19. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 45
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 42
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 32
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 32
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
07. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS KTM 26
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 20
09. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL AYR/KTM 19
10. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 19
11. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 18
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 16
13. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA WSP/KTM 15
14. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 15
15. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 14
16. 03. Janis Daiders-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV VMC/KTM 12
17. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 11
18. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 10
19. 105. Marat Schafigulin-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS ? 8
20. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 7
21. 97b Ilia Smagin-Sergey Leys RUS-RUS KTM 2
22. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 1
23. 106. Alexander Anohkin-Artim Alimkin RUS-RUS KTM 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.03,255
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.04,240
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.05,339
04. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.05,388
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.05,787
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.06,729
07. 03. Janis Daiders-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.06,775
08. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.06,798
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.07,317
10. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA WSP/KTM 2.08,367
11. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 2.09,092
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2.09,113
13. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.09,947
14. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.10,341
15. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS KTM 2.11,183
16. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 2.13,351
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL AYR/KTM 2.16,786
18. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2.20,545
19. 105. Marat Schafigulin-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS 2.21,797
20. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.23,587
21. 97b Ilia Smagin-Sergey Leys RUS-RUS KTM 2.33,402
22. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2.37,519
23. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2.41,044
24. 106. Alexander Anohkin-Artim Alimkin RUS-RUS KTM 0.00,000
only 1 group – 24 teams present


Info

MFPO

Tel. +7 9273693051

fax.+78412 525352

email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru

Hotels:

Russia Hotel

Moskovskaya Street 71
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 595579

Penza Hotel

Slavy Street 10
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 564609 or +7 8412 524132

Dlya Vas Hotel

3 Rakhmaninov street,
440060 Penza

tel. +7 8412 446822

More hotels in Penza

Penza has an airport with connecting flights to Moscow

 

 

 

 

2009 GP10 Penza, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-August-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
09. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
12. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
15. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS
18. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
19. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR
20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ
21. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS
22. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS
23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
NS 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
13. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS
14. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
17. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
18. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR
19. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ
21. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS
22. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 44
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 32
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 31
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 27
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 26
09. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 26
10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 22
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 21
12. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS Zabel 19
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 14
14. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS Zabel 12
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 12
16. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 11
17. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
18. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 8
19. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 5
20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2
21. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 0
22. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 0
23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 0
24. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 1.59,901
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.01,643
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.01,797
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.02,945
05. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.03,092
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.03,976
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.04,232
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.04,451
09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 2.04,595
10. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.05,170
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 2.05,255
12. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.06,792
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2.06,794
14. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS Zabel 2.07,067
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.07,312
16. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS Zabel 2.09,822
17. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 2.10,752
18. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.11,333
19. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 2.12,102
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,256
21. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 2.12,946
22. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.19,554
23. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 2.22,847
24. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2.35,928
only 1 group – 24 teams present


Info

MFPO

Tel. +7 9273693051

fax.+78412 525352

email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru

Hotels:

Russia Hotel

Moskovskaya Street 71
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 595579

Penza Hotel

Slavy Street 10
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 564609 or +7 8412 524132

Dlya Vas Hotel

3 Rakhmaninov street,
440060 Penza

tel. +7 8412 446822

More hotels in Penza

Penza has an airport with connecting flights to Moscow

 

 

 

 

2004 GP13 Moscow, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-August-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

Races cancelled due to bad weather

Overall Position:

There was 1 race to thanks the organiser and spectators.
This race was NOT counted for the World Championship.

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH
06. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel
07. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
08. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH
09. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH
10. 120. Mikhail Kharlamenko-Mikhail Sbosobin RUS-RUS APZ/MTH
11. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM
12. 122. Mikhail Kursov-Roman Obrosov RUS-RUS APZ/KTM
DNF 121. Vasily Priadein-Andre Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP
DNF 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH
DNF 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel
DNF 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM
DNF 123. Dmitry Anokhin-Alexey Deinega RUS-RUS BSU/KTM
DNF 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH
DNF 124. Rais Sitlarov-Hasan Sitlarov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP

Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Sunday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.34,835
02. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.36,044
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.36,812
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.37,032
05. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.37,636
06. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.39,503
07. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.41,756
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.43,184
09. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.44,338
10. 62. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.44,777
11. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.44,886
12. 121. Vasily Priadein-Andre Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.45,326
13. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.45,766
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 2.47.139
15. 122. Mikhail Kursov-Roman Obrosov RUS-RUS APZ/KTM 2.49,225
Reserve:
16. 123. Dmitry Anokhin-Alexey Deinega RUS-RUS BSU/KTM 2.49,775
Not qualified:
17. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML-Highlander 2.50,104
18. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.52,466
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.33,901
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.35,988
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.38,131
04. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.40,548
05. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.40,602
06. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.43,129
07. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.45,601
08. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.45,764
09. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.46,699
10. 124. Rais Sitlarov-Hasan Sitlarov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.46,863
11. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 2.46,879
12. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.48,841
13. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.50,214
14. 120. Mikhail Kharlamenko-Mikhail Sbosobin RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.55,927
15. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 3.05,648
Reserve:
16. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel 3.32,946
Not qualified:
17. 125. Lavrenty Riabov-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS BSU/Husaberg 23.15,658

Info

PARK EXTREME
1st Kotelnichesky per., 3
109240 Moscow
Russia
tel. +7 095 239 1009
fax. +7 095 915 0947
Email: karina@motogp.ru
website: http://www.motogp.ru/motogp_eng