Tag Archives: Rudersberg

2015 GP16 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag20-Sep-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt B-B
13. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 24. Martin Walter-Christian Nilsson D-S
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
17. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
18. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
19. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
20. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
22. 34. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
23. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
24. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
25. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
26. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
27. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
28. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 25. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 24. Martin Walter-Christian Nilsson D-S
11. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
12. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
15. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
18. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt B-B
20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
21. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
22. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
23. 25. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
24. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
25. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
26. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
27. 34. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
28. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
29. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM 43
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 40
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 32
06. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
08. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 25
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 24
10. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 18
11. 24. Martin Walter-Christian Nilsson D-S WHT/Zabel 17
12. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 16
14. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 15
15. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna 11
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
18. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 7
19. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 5
20. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 4
21. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 3
22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 3
23. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 3
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
25. 25. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Zabel 0
26. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
28. 34. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 0
30. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 0
31 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 0
32. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM
04. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni D’Hondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna
07. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 24. Martin Walter-Christian Nilsson D-S WHT/Zabel
14. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
15. 88. Gregg Anthony-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/Zabel
16. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F WSP/Zabel
17. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA
20. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
04. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
05. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 34. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
11. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
12. 25. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
14. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WHT/Zabel
15. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
16. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Pascal Knubben D-D WSP/Zabel
20. 76. Stijn Matthijs-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 24. Martin Walter-Christian Nilsson D-S WHT/Zabel
03. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
04. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
06. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
08. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F WSP/Zabel
10. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 88. Gregg Anthony-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/Zabel
13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
14. 76. Stijn Matthijs-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Pascal Knubben D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

 

 

2014 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag21-Sep-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
08. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D
14. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
16. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH
17. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
18. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
19. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
20. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
22. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
26. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
 Cancelled due to track conditions

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 25
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 22
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 20
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16
06. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 15
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
08. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 13
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 12
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 11
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 8
14. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 7
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 6
16. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
17. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 4
18. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 3
19. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 2
20. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 1
21. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
22. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
23. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel 0
24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
25. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 0
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 22. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
17. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
19. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM

Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel
02. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM
03. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
06. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
08. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

rudersberg_poster

 

2013 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-September-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
06. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
12. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
13. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
15. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
18. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
21. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
22. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S
23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
25. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
26. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
27. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
28. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
02. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
09. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
10. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
11. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
12. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S
13. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
14. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
18. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
19. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
20. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
21. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
22. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S
23. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
24. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
27. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
28. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
29. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 43
02. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 35
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 33
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 32
05. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 29
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28
07. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel 28
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 22
11. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 19
12. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 19
13. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 16
14. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 15
15. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 14
16. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 11
17. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S VMC/Zabel 9
18. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 9
19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 8
20. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 8
21. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 7
22. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 4
23. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 1
25. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
26. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel 0
27. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 0
30. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
31. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel
07. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
08. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 119. Arne Tilly-Robert Almthen S-S VMC/Zabel
11. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
15. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 88. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
20. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
21. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
23. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
24. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
25. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Tim Gustavsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
10. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
11. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
12. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
To the last chance:
13. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
15. 118. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 27. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 30. Thomas Morch-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/KTM
18. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
19. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM
20. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
21. 72. Markus Prokesch-Jack Bax D-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
25. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
02. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
03. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
04. 123. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel
05. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
08. 272. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson S-S WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 118. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 88. Axel Richter-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WHT/Zabel
13. 27. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 30. Thomas Morch-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/KTM
15. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
17. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
18. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
19. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
21. 72. Markus Prokesch-Jack Bax D-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
23. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
24. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
25. 711. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm DK-DK WSP/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

2012 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-September-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
05. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH
14. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
16. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
19. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
20. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB
21. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
25. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
26. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
29. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
30. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
08. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
13. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
15. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH
16. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB
17. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
19. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
20. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
22. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
23. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
24. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
25. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
26. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
28. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F
29. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
30. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 44
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 34
04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 31
05. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 30
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 28
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 28
08. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 27
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
11. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 20
12. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 19
13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel 14
14. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 14
15. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 12
16. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 12
17. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9
18. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel 6
19. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6
20. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
21. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 6
22. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 3
23. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0
25. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
27. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel 0
28. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 0
29. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel 0
30. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel
11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
14. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR
15. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel
18. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
19. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/KTM
21. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
23. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LV AYR/KTM
24. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR
25. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
04. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
11. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
16. 71. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg
19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
20. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
21. 80. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB VMC/KTM
22. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
23. 94. David Keane-Johannes Vonbun GB-A KHR/Zabel
24. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel
02. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel
03. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
04. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel
06. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR
Not qualified:
09. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg
11. 71. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/Zabel
12. 94. David Keane-Johannes Vonbun GB-A KHR/Zabel
13. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR
14. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 80. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel
19. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
21. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LV AYR/KTM
22. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/KTM
23. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
24. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
25. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

2011 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-September-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
10. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
14. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
15. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH
16. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
18. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
19. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
20. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
22. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
23. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB
24. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
25. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
26. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
27. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
28. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB
30. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
06. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D
11. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
12. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
16. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F
18. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH
19. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S
20. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB
21. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
22. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
24. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB
25. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
26. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
27. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
29. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 44
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 43
02. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 41
03. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 35
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
05. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 27
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 26
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 24
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 23
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 18
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 15
13. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D WSP/Zabel 14
14. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 13
15. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH WHT/Husaberg 9
16. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel 9
17. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel 8
18. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 7
19. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 5
20. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 5
21. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2
22. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM 1
23. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 1
24. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
25. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 0
26. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
28. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 0
29. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB KHR/Honda 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
03. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
08. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
09. 56. Kevin Bitsche-Markus Gloor A-CH WHT/Husaberg
10. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Andre Saam S-D WSP/Zabel
11. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
12. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Cailleau NL-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
15. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
16. 93. Max Gut-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
17. 170. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
19. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
21. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
22. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
23. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Matias Walser B-A VMC/Zabel
24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
25. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
06. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
08. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
09. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
12. 119. David Keane-Craig Parmenter GB-GB KHR/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 121. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
14. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
15. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
16. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
17. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
18. 66. Davy Maris-Kevin Riekert B-D VMC/Zabel
19. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
20. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
21. 122. Premysl Hajek-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
22. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
23. 43. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
24. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
25. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
03. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
04. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
06. 108. Alfy Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 116. Bjorn Roes-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
10. 106. Jason Vandaele-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV Bastech/KTM
12. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
13. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
15. 93. Max Gut-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
16. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
17. 147. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH EML/Zabel
18. 121. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
19. 122. Premysl Hajek-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel

Info:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de