Tag Archives: Rudersberg

2019 GP14 Rudersberg, Germany

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
06. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
10. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
11. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE
15. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
17. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
18. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
19. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
21. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
22. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
25. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB
26. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
27. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
28. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL
29. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
30. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
08. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
09. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI
10. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
12. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE
14. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
17. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
19. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
20. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
21. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
22. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
25. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
26. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE
27. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB
28. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 42
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 38
05. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 31
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI WSP-TM 26
07. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 23
08. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 23
09. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 20
10. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 16
11. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 16
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE VMC-Zabel 15
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 15
14. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 15
15. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 14
16. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 13
17. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR VMC-Zabel 11
18. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL WHT-MEGA 9
19. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 9
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 6
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
22. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
23. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 2
24. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM 1
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 0
26. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
27. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel 0
28. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 0
30. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
31. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC Newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI WSP-TM
06. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
10. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
11. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
12. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
14. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
17. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
18. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL WHT-MEGA
06. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE VMC-Zabel
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-MEGA
14. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
17. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Lucas Thamri FR-FR WSP-KTM
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
03. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
04. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
05. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
06. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
08. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Lucas Thamri FR-FR WSP-KTM
10. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
DQ 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-MEGA

Info: http://msc-wieslauftal.de/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
  Cancelled due to wet conditions
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 20
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 15
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 10
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 9
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 8
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 7
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 4
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 0
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 0
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 0
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 0
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 0
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.13,71
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.14,19
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.15,62
4 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.16,69
5 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.17,46
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.17,95
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.18,48
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,06
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.20,50
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
11 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 2.21,37
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,67
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.21,74
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,96
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.22,22
Reserve:
16 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,34
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,56
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,97
19 Uwe Perge-Udo Perge D-D EML/KTM 2.24,12
20 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.24,52
21 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.28,29
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.14,00
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,20
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,80
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.16,47
5 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.16,81
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.17,47
7 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.17,56
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.18,03
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,53
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,58
11 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.19,25
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,04
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,36
14 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.21,36
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.21,85
Reserve:
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.21,95
Not qualified:
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,07
18 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.22,74
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.23,56
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.24,71
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-September-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
13. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
15. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
21. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
23. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
24. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
25. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
26. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
27. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
29. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
16. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
18. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
19. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
24. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
25. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
27. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
29. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
30. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 36
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 32
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 25
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 18
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 15
13. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 12
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
15. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 10
16. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 10
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 4
24. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
25. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
26. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
27. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
28. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0
31. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 0
32. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
08. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
09. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
18. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
19. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
03. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel (5 places penalty)
09. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 193. Hendrik Hartmann-Ronny Benning D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM (not started)
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
02. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
04. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
05. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 51. Silvio Senz-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 193. Hendrik Hartmann-Ronny Benning D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-September-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
14 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
17 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
21 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
22 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
23 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
25 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
8 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
18 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
20 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
21 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D
22 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
23 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 42
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 40
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 38
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 30
7 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 26
8 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 23
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 16
10 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 16
11 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 14
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 13
14 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
15 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 11
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 9
17 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 9
18 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 9
19 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B VMC/Zabel 8
20 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 8
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 7
22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 5
23 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
24 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 3
25 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2
26 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,89
2 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.19,14
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.20,05
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.20,47
5 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.23,31
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,04
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,22
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.25,80
9 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,97
10 Wolfgang Kuhn-Claudio Mammoliti D-CH Yamaha 2.26,00
11 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.26,18
12 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.26,58
13 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.26,64
14 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.26,90
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.27,69
Reserve:
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,00
Not qualified:
17 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.28,43
18 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.28,50
19 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.28,93
20 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.29,05
21 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.30,65
Time practice group B:
1 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.20,05
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,10
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,59
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,64
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.22,83
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.23.00
7 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,84
8 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.23,95
9 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.24,12
10 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.25,28
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.26,14
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.27,46
13 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.27,41
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.27,46
15 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.28,14
Reserve:
16 Oliver Seeger-Axel Siele D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,14
Not qualified:
17 Peter Siegle-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.32,02
18 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.32,12
19 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,58
20 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A VMC/MTH 2.39,37
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP11 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag18-Sep-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ
08. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
09. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
14. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
15. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
16. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
17. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
18. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
19. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
20. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
21. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
22. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
23. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
25. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
26. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV
27. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
28. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
29. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
30. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
13. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
15. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
18. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
19. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
20. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
22. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
24. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
25. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
26. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
27. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
28. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
29. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
30. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 40
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 40
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34
06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 27
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ WSP/Zabel 25
09. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
10. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel 21
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 19
12. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
13. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 16
14. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
15. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 12
16. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 11
17. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
18. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 8
19. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 6
20. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
21. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 3
22. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2
23. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel 1
24. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 1
25. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
26. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 0
28. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
29. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 0
30. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
31. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
32. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
07. 32. Igor Rodionov-Kaspars Stupelis RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
10. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
12. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance
13. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
17. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Jordan Waerniers B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Disqualified for the event:
22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Martin Hroch NL-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
06. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
08. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 100. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance
13. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
14. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
17. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
18. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
19. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
20. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
04. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 34. Tobias Garhammer-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
11. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Jordan Waerniers B-B VMC/Zabel
13. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
15. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de