Tag Archives: Roggenburg

2019 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-August-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
07. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
08. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE
10. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
15. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
16. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
17. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
18. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
19. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
20. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
22. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
23. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH
24. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
26. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
27. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
28. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT
29. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
30. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
06. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE
11. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT
12. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
13. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
15. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH
16. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
17. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
19. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
20. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
21. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
23. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
24. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
25. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
26. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
27. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 38
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 31
06. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 28
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 28
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE WSP-Zabel 23
09. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 22
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 21
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
12. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 14
14. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 11
15. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel 10
16. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 10
17. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 8
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 7
19. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH VMC-Zabel 6
20. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 4
21. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 4
22. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
23. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 3
24. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM 2
25. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 2
26. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 1
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
08. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
09. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
12. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
16. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
18. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
19. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
07. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH VMC-Zabel
11. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
12. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
14. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
15. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE WSP-Zabel
02. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
03. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
05. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
06. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
08. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
11. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
12. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel

Info: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

26-August-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
10. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
15. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
20. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR
23. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
26. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
29. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
30. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
15. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE
18. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
20. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
23. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
26. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR
28. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
29. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
30. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 45
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 45
03. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 36
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 33
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 33
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 31
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 28
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 25
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 24
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 23
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
12. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 15
14. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 15
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 11
15. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 9
17. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 7
18. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 7
19. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
20. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 5
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel 4
22. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
23. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 2
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 1
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
05. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
09. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
10. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
11. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
15. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
16. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
21. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
22. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
04. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
10. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
15. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
17. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
19. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
20. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
02. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
03. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
06. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
08. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
12. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
15. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
19. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP12 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

27-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
20. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
21. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
23. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
24. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
26. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F
27. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
28. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
14. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
15. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL
21. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
26. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
27. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
28. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 34
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 30
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 25
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 25
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 23
11. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
13. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
14. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 13
15. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 11
16. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 10
17. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 8
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
19. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 5
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2
23. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel 1
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
09. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
15. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
18. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
19. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
21. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
22. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
07. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 101. Arthur Barat-Hugo Barat F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
21. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
03. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
05. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
06. 51. Silvio Senz-Han van Hal D-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 102. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau F-F WSP/Zabel
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Husqvarna
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
18. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
19. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
20. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
 

Info:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP10 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag28-Aug-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
10. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
11. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
14. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
15. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
19. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
21. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
22. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F
23. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
24. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Michal Gabor D-CZ
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
27. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B
29. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
30. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F
10. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
14. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
20. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
22. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
23. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B
24. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Michal Gabor D-CZ
26. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
27. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
28. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
29. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
30. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 36
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 35
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 34
06. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 28
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 26
09. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
10. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 21
11. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 17
13. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 13
15. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
16. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 8
17. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
18. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 7
19. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 7
20. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 5
21. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 4
22. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 2
23. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
06. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
08. 44. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
16. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
02. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
08. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
09. 151. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
11. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
12. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Michal Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
14. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 213. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
17. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Andy Schlinnertz CH-B VMC/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
02. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Andy Schlinnertz CH-B VMC/KTM
04. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Reserves:
07. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
08. 100. Silvio Senz-Johan Klumpers D-NL VMC/Zabel
Not Qualified:
09. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
11. 213. Patrick Girardin-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel

fms_logoInfo:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

 

 

 

Bewaren

2015 GP14 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

swiss_flag30-Aug-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
05. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
13. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
16. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
18. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
22. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
26. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH
28. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
29. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
15. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
17. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
18. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
20. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL
22. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F
23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
26. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM 44
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 34
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 33
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
11. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 18
12. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
13. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 13
14. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 11
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
17. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL VMC/KTM 8
18. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 7
19. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 4
20. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 4
21. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
22. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2
23. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 1
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 86. Christophe Cuche-Justin Keuben CH-NL VMC/KTM
11. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 38. Marcel Faustmann-Luc Rostingt D-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 303. Glenn Cools-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Zabel
16. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
17. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
18. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA
14. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
18. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
02. 34. Davy Sanders-Jan Bielen B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
04. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
05. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
06. 185. Stefan Zaugg-Andres Haller CH-CH JET/JAWA
Reserves:
07. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
08. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 303. Glenn Cools-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Zabel
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
11. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
12. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM

fms_logoInfo:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

roggenburg_Flyer-MX-2015-1 roggenburg_Flyer-MX-2015-2