Tag Archives: Poland

2011 GP6 Gdansk, Poland

World Championship Sidecarcross

26-June-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
12. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
13. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
14. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
17. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
18. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
19. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
20. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D
21. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
22. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT
23. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
24. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
25. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT
26. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
27. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
12. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
15. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D
16. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL
17. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
18. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
19. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
20. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
21. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT
22. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D
23. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
24. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT
25. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
26. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
27. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 47
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 34
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 27
08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 27
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 22
10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 17
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg 15
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
14. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 12
15. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 11
16. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11
17. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 10
18. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 9
19. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
20. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 4
21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 3
22. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel 3
23. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL Bastech/KTM 2
24. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg 1
25. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel 0
26. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
27. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
12. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
14. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
15. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
16. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
17. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
20. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM
22. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
23. 58. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
24. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL Bastech/KTM
25. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM
26. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel
27. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel

Quali race 2:

1 group – only 27 teams present

Last Change:


Info:

Gdański Auto Moto Klub
80-018 Gdańsk
ul. Trakt Św. Wojciecha 253
tel/fax +48 (58) 763-49-79

E-mail – club@gamk.gda.pl

Website http://www.gamk.gda.pl

2010 GP5 Wschowa, Poland

World Championship Sidecarcross

06-June-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
14. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
16. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
19. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F
22. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
23. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
24. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
25. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
27. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
28. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
29. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
30. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
10. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
14. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
16. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
17. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D
18. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
19. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
20. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B
21. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
22. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
23. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
24. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
25. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
26. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
29. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F
30. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 45
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 37
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 36
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 32
05. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 31
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 26
08. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 23
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 22
10. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 22
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
12. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 21
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 17
14. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 12
15. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 11
16. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 11
17. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 9
19. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 6
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4
22. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna 4
23. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2
24. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2
25. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 1
26. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 1
27. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
28. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 0
29. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 0
30. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 0
30. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
05. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
06. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
10. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
12. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
14. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
15. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
17. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
18. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH
10. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
11. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
12. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
14. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
15. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
16. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
18. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
03. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
04. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
05. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
06. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
08. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel
10. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
11. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
12. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg

Info

 

2009 GP3 Gdansk, Poland

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-May-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
07. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
14. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
15. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
17. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
19. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
20. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
21. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
23. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
24. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
27. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
05. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
15. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
17. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
20. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
23. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
24. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
25. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
26. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
27. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
28. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
29. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 42
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 38
04. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
06. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 28
07. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 28
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 19
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 18
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 18
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 13
14. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 12
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 11
16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 9
17. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 7
18. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 7
19. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 6
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA 5
21. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 5
22. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
23. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 4
24. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 3
25. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
26. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 0
27. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 0
28. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 0
29. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR 0
30. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
31. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
07. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
09. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
14. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
15. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Louise Jonsson S-S MEFO/KTM
16. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB MTR
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
14. 150. Fredrik Johansson-Tim Gustavsson S-S AYR/KTM
15. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
16. 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg
17. 161. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Lukas Cerny-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH MEFO/JAWA
02. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
03. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
04. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
05. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
06. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
08. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 150. Fredrik Johansson-Tim Gustavsson S-S AYR/KTM
10. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
11. 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg
12. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Louise Jonsson S-S MEFO/KTM
13. 161. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info:

Gdański Auto Moto Klub
80-018 Gdańsk
ul. Trakt Św. Wojciecha 253
tel/fax +48 (58) 763-49-79

E-mail – club@gamk.gda.pl

Website http://www.gamk.gda.pl

Hotels:
HOTEL HANZA www.hanza-hotel.com.pl
E-mail – hotel@hanza-hotel.com.pl
80-888 Gdańsk
Tokarska 6
tel. 305-34-27
fax 305-33-86

HOTEL Cztery Pory Roku www.hotelczteryporyroku.pl/
E-mail – hotel@mcse.com.pl
83-010 Straszyn
Spacerowa 28
tel. (0-58) 69-22-600
fax (0-58) 69-22-601

HOTEL Królewski www.hotelkrolewski.pl
E-mail – office@hotelkrolewski.pl
80-751 Gdańsk, Wyspa Ołowianka
ul. Ołowianka 1
tel. (0-58)326 11 11
fax (0-58) 326 11 10

HOTEL Novotel www.orbis.pl
E-mail – market.nov.gdansk@orbis.pl
89-749 Gdańsk
ul. Pszenna 1
tel. (0-58)300 27 50
fax (0-58) 300 29 50

more informations
www.orbis.pl
www.trojmiasto.pl
www.pomorskiefirmy.pl