Tag Archives: Plomion

2019 GP6 Plomion, France

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-June-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
10. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
15. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
20. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
21. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
22. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
23. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
24. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
25. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
26. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
27. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
28. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
29. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
30. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
07. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
13. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
14. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
15. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
18. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
19. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
20. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
21. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
22. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
23. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
24. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
25. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
26. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR
27. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
28. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
29. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 45
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 43
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 40
04. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 31
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 31
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 28
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 25
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
09. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 22
10. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 22
11. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 21
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 21
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 16
14. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 13
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 11
16. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 11
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 10
18. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM 8
19. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 7
20. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel 4
21. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
23. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WSP-Zabel 2
24. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
25. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
26. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
27. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
28. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 0
29. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
30. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
31. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
09. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR VMC-Zabel
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
18. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
19. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
06. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
07. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
08. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
09. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WSP-Zabel
14. 419. Junior Verhelst-Robbe de Veene BE-BE WSP-Zabel
15. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Benjamin Renard FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 108. Charly Bonnet-Julien Bigand FR-FR WHT-KTM
19. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
03. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
04. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
05. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WSP-Zabel
06. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
10. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
11. 419. Junior Verhelst-Robbe de Veene BE-BE WSP-Zabel
12. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Benjamin Renard FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
14. 108. Charly Bonnet-Julien Bigand FR-FR WHT-KTM

Info: https://www.motocrossplomion.com/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 GP3 Plomion, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

04-May-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
7 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
9 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
11 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
12 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
14 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
15 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
19 78 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL
20 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
21 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van de Heuy NL-NL
22 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
23 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
24 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
25 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
26 36 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
27 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
28 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
29 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
30 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
  1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
8 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
12 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
14 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
15 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
16 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van de Heuy NL-NL
17 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
18 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
19 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 78 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL
21 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
22 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
23 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
24 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
25 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
26 36 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
27 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
28 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
29 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
30 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 40
3 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 37
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 36
5 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 27
7 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 26
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20
9 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 16
10 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 15
11 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 15
12 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 14
13 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
14 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 13
15 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 12
16 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
17 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F EML/Honda 11
18 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 10
19 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 9
20 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 7
21 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 6
22 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van de Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 5
23 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
25 78 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
26 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2
27 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 WILLEMSEN Daniel/STUPELIS Kaspars 2.26,998
2 3 VAN WERVEN Wilfred /PICCART Eli 2.28,696
3 4 KAURIT Are/JAKK Jurgen 2.28,958
4 10 BEAUMONT Benoit/ VAN DE WIEL Henry 2.29,244
5 9 SCHERBININ Ewgeny/ SOSNOVSKIKH Serge 2.29,368
6 7 SODERQVIST Henrik/PETERS Jason 2.30,093
7 32 HENDRICKX Jan/SMEUNINCX Jim 2.30,602
8 60 DEVOLDRE Laurent/DEVOLDRE Sebastien 2.30,771
9 15 VAN DUYNHOVEN Carlo/ VAN DUYNHOVEN Tom 2.31,878
10 12 SCHRIJVER Eric/VERHAGEN Christian 2.33,033
11 27 JANSSEN Wim/NOTTEN Bart 2.34,446
12 70 MULLER Ueli/GRUTTER Reto Elias 2.34,649
13 18 LYNE John/TURNER Mike 2.34,740
14 77 BLANCO Thierry/BLANCO Francis 2.35,123
15 33 VAN ZANTEN Sven/NIEUWENHUIZEN Patrick 2.35,641
Reserve:
16 62 BETHYS Johnny/CAILLEAU Mathieu 2.35,929
Not qualified:
17 21 BOHMEChristian/GODAU Marco 2.36,156
18 90 WILKINSON Scott/BURT Gary 2.36,338
19 69 HARTMANN Mario/DIEROLF Jens 2.37,416
20 40 VAVERE Uldis/KISUNAS Romas 2.45,264
21 28 GOOVAERTS Gunther/EGGERS Alfons 2.59,968
Time practice group B:
1 1 SERGIS Kristers/VERBRUGGE Sven 2.26,768
2 38 BARAT David/ALLIER Herve 2.28,439
3 6 BROWN Stuart/PETERS Luke 2.30,660
4 14 RUPEIKS Maris/ KURPNIEKS Haralds 2.31,073
5 17 WITTMANN Werner/ NOVOTNY Premsyl 2.31,441
6 24 MARTIN Bertrand/KALIN Bruno 2.32,056
7 26 ROZEHNAL Vaclav/ROZEHNAL Marek 2.32,261
8 5 HAPPICH Marko/WIJS Gerwin 2.32,497
9 16 WILLEMSEN Marcel/ BOON Rene 2.33,437
10 37 DEVOLDERE Geert/BEQUILLARD Joel 2.34,080
11 13 HOFMANN Frank/ Wohlfarth Mario 2.34,515
12 36 AINS Jean Marie/JAYET Bernard 2.35,305
13 65 GREUP Patrick/VAN DEN HEUY Joop 2.35,612
14 29 GOMMEREN Boudewijn/GEERDINK Martijn 2.35,936
15 78 HAAN Erik/DIJK Stan 2.36,645
Reserve:
16 63 BOURSAUD Herve/GASCHET Daniel 2.36,956
Not qualified:
17 44 METZ Stefen/SAAM Andre 2.37,624
18 25 FAGERBERG Patrick/FAGERBERG Daniel 2.37,674
19 67 GUILFORD Martin/BATTEN Robert 2.38,365
20 84 ROGERS Philip/ SIMON Meaton 2.41,561
21 52 LIEBL Willi/HANULIK Jan 2.56,759
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2014 GP2 Plomion, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

france_flag04-May-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
08. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
09. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
12. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
14. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
15. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
19. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
20. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
23. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
24. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
25. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B
29. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
14. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
17. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
19. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
20. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
21. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
23. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B
24. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
29. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
30. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B

Overall Position:

  Totaal
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 42
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 40
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 38
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 29
06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 27
07. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 24
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 22
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 20
10. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 19
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 18
12. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 16
13. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 13
14. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
15. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 10
16. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 10
17. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
18. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
19. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 8
20. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 7
21. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
22. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 6
23. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 6
24. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 2
25. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 2
26. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 1
27. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
28. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 0
29. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B WHT/Honda 0
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
03. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
05. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
06. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
09. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
10. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
14. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 115. Edourd Masson-Maxime Manah F-F WHT/KTM
18. 106. Kenneth Willems-Wouter de Bruyne B-B VMC/Husaberg
19. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega
20. 74. Willi Liebl-Julien Guerin D-F MEFO/Zabel
21. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH WASP/Kawasaki
23. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
24. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
25. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM

Quali race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
05. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM
07. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
08. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B WHT/Honda
11. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
14. 77. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel
15. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
16. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
17. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
18. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
19. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
20. 151. Stephane Gouin-Teddy Zarcher F-F VMC/Zabel
21. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
22. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel
23. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
24. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB WHT/Zabel
25. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
03. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
04. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
05. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel
06. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
08. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 77. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel
10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
15. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega
16. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
17. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
18. 151. Stephane Gouin-Teddy Zarcher F-F VMC/Zabel
19. 106. Kenneth Willems-Wouter de Bruyne B-B VMC/Husaberg
20. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH WASP/Kawasaki
21. 115. Edourd Masson-Maxime Manah F-F WHT/KTM
22. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB WHT/Zabel
23. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
24. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
25. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel
26. 74. Willi Liebl-Julien Guerin D-F MEFO/Zabel


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map


ffm_logoInfo:
Motoclub de Marle et Voharie
Secretariat: Mr. Lebas Gilles
Rue de mery
02250 Erlon
France
tel. +33 323205816
fax +33 323205995
email: mc.marle et voharies@club-internet.fr
website: www.motocrossplomion.com

poster_plomion1024

2010 GP3 Plomion, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

02-May-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
13. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
17. 04. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 14. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
19. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
20. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
21. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
22. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A
23. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
24. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
25. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
26. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB
28. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
05. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
12. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
14. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
16. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
17. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
18. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
19. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
21. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A
22. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F
23. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
24. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
25. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
26. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
27. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
28. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
30. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 42
03. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 30
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 29
05. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 28
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
08. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
09. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23
10. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 20
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 18
12. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 18
13. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 17
14. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 15
16. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 14
17. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 14
18. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
19. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 8
20. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 4
21. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg 3
22. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 3
23. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg 0
24. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR 0
25. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 0
26. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
27. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
29. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
30. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
31. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
03. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
07. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
11. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg
15. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
18. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
19. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
20. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
21. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
07. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
08. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg
09. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
10. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
11. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
14. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
15. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
19. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
02. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 25. Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg
04. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
05. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
06. 80. Roland Martin-Dominique Desplace F-F VMC/MTR
Reserves:
07. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
08. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 113. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F VMC/Zabel
12. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
13. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
16. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM

Info

Motoclub de Marle et Voharie

Secretariat:
Mr. Lebas Gilles
Rue de mery
02250 Erlon
tel. +33 323205816
fax +33 323205995
email: mc.marle et voharies@club-internet.fr
website: www.motocrossplomion.com

Press service:
Mr. Houisse Didier
tel. +33 323797956

Nearest airport:
Reims – 50 Km
Lille – 120 Km

Railway station:
Laon – 40 Km
Hirson – 11 Km
Vervins – 4 Km

 

2007 GP2 Plomion, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

29-April-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
04. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
07. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH
10. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
13. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
15. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
21. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
22. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
23. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F
24. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
25. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
26. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F
27. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F
28. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
29. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
30. 31. Werner Wittmann-Beat Meijer D-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
04. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
08. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
09. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
11. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH
14. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F
20. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F
21. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
22. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F
23. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
24. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
25. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
26. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB
27. 31. Werner Wittmann-Beat Meijer D-CH
28. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
30. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 44
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 34
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 33
06. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
07. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 24
08. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 23
09. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 22
10. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
11. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20
12. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 20
13. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 15
14. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
15. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
16. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 8
18. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 6
19. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 6
20. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 4
22. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2
23. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 1
24. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.30,765
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.32,057
03. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.32,664
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.32,762
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.33,125
06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.33,286
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.35,292
08. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.35,902
09. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,163
10. 31. Werner Wittmann-Beat Meijer D-CH NMP/KTM 2.36,759
11. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,943
12. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.37,051
13. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.37,091
14. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.37,683
15. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,847
Reserve:
16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.38,079
Not qualified:
17. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 2.38,112
18. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.38,356
19. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 2.38,881
20. 47. David Surcin-Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Zabel 2.39,585
21. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.39,608
22. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.40,510
23. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 2.40,521
24. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,314
25. 41. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.43,547
26. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.45,224
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.32,115
02. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.32,719
03. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.33,953
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.34,924
05. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.34,970
06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.35,208
07. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 2.35,229
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.35,360
09. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 2.36,234
10. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,391
11. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.36,786
12. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2.38,224
13. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.38,576
14. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.38,621
15. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.38,979
Reserve:
16. 38. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.39,524
Not qualified:
17. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.40,080
18. 103. Margo Sonn-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.40,728
19. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.41,206
20. 52. Peter Brussen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.43,094
21. 39. Patrick Greup-Tony Kramer NL-B VMC/MTH 2.44,637
22. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.44,922
23. 53. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.45,798
24. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.54,004
25. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR MEFO 2.57,201
26. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 3.59,298

Info

Motoclub de Marle et Voharie

Secretariat:
Mr. Lebas Gilles
Rue de mery
02250 Erlon
tel. +33 323205816
fax +33 323205995
email: mc.marle et voharies@club-internet.fr
website: www.motocrossplomion.com