Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Pfluckuff

2000 GP5 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
11 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
15 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
18 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
19 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL
20 Martin Golz-Thomas Mattern D-D
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
22 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
23 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
  1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
11 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
15 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
16 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
17 Daniel Fuchs-Werner Wittmann D-D
18 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
19 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 37
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 30
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 24
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 24
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 20
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 20
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 18
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 16
9 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
10 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 10
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 9
12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 8
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 6
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 6
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 5
16 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 4
17 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 4
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
19 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,38
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.16,53
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,18
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.18,74
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.18,99
6 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.20,82
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,86
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.21,39
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,64
11 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.22,45
12 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,45
13 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,00
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,28
15 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,34
Reserve:
16 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.24,54
Not qualified:
17 Mats Gunnarsson-Claes Larsson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,05
18 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,48
19 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.26,05
20 Juris Jekabsons-Rihards Paura LV-LV BSU/KTM 2.35,72
Time practice group B:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.16,55
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.17,36
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.17,70
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.17,80
5 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,64
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,21
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,22
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.21,10
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.21,71
10 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,10
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,35
12 Martin Golz-Thomas Mattern D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,92
13 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.24,21
14 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.24,26
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.24,45
Reserve:
16 Daniel Fuchs-Werner Wittmann D-D EML/MTH 2.25,58
Not qualified:
17 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.26,00
18 Jurgen Blank-Uli Junginger D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.26,03
19 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.26,40
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.29,99
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP2 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

6-May-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
14 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D
17 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
19 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Kristers Sergis-Christian Verhagen LV-NL
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
11 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
14 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
19 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
20 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ BSU/Zabel 50
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 40
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
4 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 21
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 19
6 Kristers Sergis-Christian Verhagen LV-NL BSU/MTH 16
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 16
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 14
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 10
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
13 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 9
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 5
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 5
16 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3
19 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
20 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2
21 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 1
22 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Christian Verhagen LV-NL BSU/MTH 2.17,48
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.18,21
3 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ BSU/Zabel 2.18,99
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.19,51
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,15
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.21,41
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,79
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.23,27
9 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,36
10 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.24,44
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,53
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.25,41
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.25,42
14 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,43
15 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,58
Reserve:
16 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,73
Not qualified:
17 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.26,32
18 Christian Bohme-Heiko Rammner D-D BSU/Zabel 2.27,57
19 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 2.29,62
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.30,23
21 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.30,47
22 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.32,32
23 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.32,93
24 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.33,15
25 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.35,15
26 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.35,33
Time practice group B:
1 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,30
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,43
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.22,08
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.22,14
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,16
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.24,67
7 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 2.25,54
8 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B EML/MTH 2.25,70
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.26,65
10 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.26,74
11 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,95
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.26,95
13 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,13
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.27,14
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.27,64
Reserve:
16 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.28,07
Not qualified:
17 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.28,92
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2,29,01
19 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.29,28
20 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.29,45
21 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.30,06
22 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH EML/Yamaha 2.30,97
23 Uwe Perge-Udo Perge D-D KTM 2.31,03
24 Urmas Suggasepp-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.31,84
25 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 2.42,66
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 GP9 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

13-July-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
7 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
9 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14 69 Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ
15 90 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
16 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
17 64 Jurgen Blank-Alco van de Ketterij D-NL
18 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
19 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
21 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
22 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
23 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
24 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
25 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
26 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
27 72 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
28 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
29 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
  1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
6 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
7 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
9 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
10 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
12 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
13 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
14 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
15 64 Jurgen Blank-Alco van de Ketterij D-NL
16 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
17 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19 71 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ
20 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
21 69 Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ
22 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
23 90 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
24 72 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
25 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
26 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
27 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
 

Overall Position:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 50
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 44
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 34
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 34
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 29
6 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 27
7 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 23
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 22
9 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
10 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 20
11 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 18
12 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 15
13 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 15
14 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 10
15 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 10
16 64 Jurgen Blank-Alco van de Ketterij D-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 9
18 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 7
20 69 Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ EML/Zabel 7
21 90 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
22 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
23 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 5
24 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 5
25 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 4
26 71 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2
27 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.13,12
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.13,78
3 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.15,14
4 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.15,68
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.15,75
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.16,39
7 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.17,01
8 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.17,22
9 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.18,58
10 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.19,07
11 64 Jurgen Blank-Alco van de Ketterij D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.19,73
12 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.20,24
13 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.20,32
14 90 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,41
15 65 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.21,06
Reserve:
16 71 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.21,30
Not qualified:
17 78 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.21,42
18 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,15
19 57 Robert Gustavsson-Jonas Persson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.23,34
20 73 Gerald Piton/Peter Holleman F-NL EML/Honda 2.25,57
21 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2.41,04
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.13,74
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,58
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.14,74
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.15,54
5 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.16,82
6 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.16,85
7 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.17,59
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.17,63
9 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.17,64
10 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.18,67
11 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 2.18,76
12 69 Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.18,98
13 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.19,17
14 72 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.20,84
15 70 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.20,85
Reserve:
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.21,34
Not qualified:
17 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.21,41
18 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.24,08
19 98 Milos Cerny-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.27,39
20 58 Freddy van Hamond-Jurgen Banda NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.29,78
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2004 GP7 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag06-June-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
10. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F-B
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
15. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
16. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
17. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
21. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
22. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
24. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
DNF 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
DNF 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
DNF 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
DNF 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
07. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
08. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
12. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
13. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
14. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
15. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
18. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
21. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F-B
22. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
23. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
DNF 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
DNF 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL
DNF 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
DNF 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
DNF 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 38
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 36
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 31
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 28
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 26
08. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 23
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 21
10. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 20
11. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 16
12. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 14
13. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 14
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 11
15. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F-B VMC/MTH 10
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 10
17. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 10
18. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 9
19. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 8
20. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
21. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 6
22. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 5
23. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 4
24. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.10,70
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.13,78
03. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan 2.13,85
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.13,97
05. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.14,34
06. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.14,64
07. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.15,00
08. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen 2.16,43
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.16,49
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.16,49
11. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik 2.16,68
12. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers 2.16,72
13. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.17,61
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.17,87
15. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.18,51
Reserve:
16. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst 2.18,63
Not qualified:
17. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas 2.18,78
18. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus 2.19,57
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.14,93
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.15,98
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.16,44
04. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth 2.17,25
05. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.17,60
06. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.17,80
07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.18,01
08. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.18,64
09. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.18,65
10. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 2.18,87
11. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.19,18
12. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten 2.19,86
13. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.21,35
14. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.21,64
15. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet 2.22,01
Reserve:
16. 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.22,98
Not qualified:
17. 98. Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis 2.25,72
18. 57. Freddy van Hamond-Maris Petersson 2.28,13

Info:

 

MSC Pflückuff e.V.
Dorfstraße 11
04889 Staupitz
Tel. +49(0) 34221 5 0 7 7 7
Fax +49(0) 34221 5 1 1 6 4
E-Mail: MSCPflueckuff@t-online.de

http://www.mx-p.de