Tag Archives: Penza

2010 GP12 Penza, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

15-August-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
04. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
07. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
08. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
10. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA
11. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
12. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL
13. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
15. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
16. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
18. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
19. 97b Ilia Smagin-Sergey Leys RUS-RUS
20. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA
21. 106. Alexander Anohkin-Artim Alimkin RUS-RUS
DQ 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
09. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
10. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
11. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL
12. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
13. 105. Marat Schafigulin-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS
14. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
15. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
16. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
17. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA
18. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
19. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 45
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 42
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 32
05. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 32
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
07. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS KTM 26
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 20
09. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL AYR/KTM 19
10. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 19
11. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 18
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 16
13. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA WSP/KTM 15
14. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 15
15. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 14
16. 03. Janis Daiders-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV VMC/KTM 12
17. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 11
18. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 10
19. 105. Marat Schafigulin-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS ? 8
20. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 7
21. 97b Ilia Smagin-Sergey Leys RUS-RUS KTM 2
22. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 1
23. 106. Alexander Anohkin-Artim Alimkin RUS-RUS KTM 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.03,255
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.04,240
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.05,339
04. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.05,388
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.05,787
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.06,729
07. 03. Janis Daiders-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.06,775
08. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.06,798
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.07,317
10. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Roman Vasyliaka RUS-UA WSP/KTM 2.08,367
11. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 2.09,092
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2.09,113
13. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.09,947
14. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.10,341
15. 31. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS KTM 2.11,183
16. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 2.13,351
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Robbie Bax EST-NL AYR/KTM 2.16,786
18. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2.20,545
19. 105. Marat Schafigulin-Alexander Bukin RUS-RUS 2.21,797
20. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.23,587
21. 97b Ilia Smagin-Sergey Leys RUS-RUS KTM 2.33,402
22. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2.37,519
23. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2.41,044
24. 106. Alexander Anohkin-Artim Alimkin RUS-RUS KTM 0.00,000
only 1 group – 24 teams present


Info

MFPO

Tel. +7 9273693051

fax.+78412 525352

email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru

Hotels:

Russia Hotel

Moskovskaya Street 71
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 595579

Penza Hotel

Slavy Street 10
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 564609 or +7 8412 524132

Dlya Vas Hotel

3 Rakhmaninov street,
440060 Penza

tel. +7 8412 446822

More hotels in Penza

Penza has an airport with connecting flights to Moscow

 

 

 

 

2009 GP10 Penza, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-August-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
09. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
12. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
15. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS
18. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
19. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR
20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ
21. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS
22. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS
23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
NS 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
13. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS
14. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
17. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
18. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR
19. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ
21. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS
22. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 44
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 32
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 31
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 27
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 26
09. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 26
10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 22
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 21
12. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS Zabel 19
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 14
14. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS Zabel 12
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 12
16. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 11
17. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
18. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 8
19. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 5
20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2
21. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 0
22. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 0
23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 0
24. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 1.59,901
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.01,643
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.01,797
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.02,945
05. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.03,092
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.03,976
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.04,232
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.04,451
09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 2.04,595
10. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.05,170
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 2.05,255
12. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.06,792
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2.06,794
14. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS Zabel 2.07,067
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.07,312
16. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS Zabel 2.09,822
17. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 2.10,752
18. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.11,333
19. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 2.12,102
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,256
21. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 2.12,946
22. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.19,554
23. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 2.22,847
24. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2.35,928
only 1 group – 24 teams present


Info

MFPO

Tel. +7 9273693051

fax.+78412 525352

email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru

Hotels:

Russia Hotel

Moskovskaya Street 71
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 595579

Penza Hotel

Slavy Street 10
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 564609 or +7 8412 524132

Dlya Vas Hotel

3 Rakhmaninov street,
440060 Penza

tel. +7 8412 446822

More hotels in Penza

Penza has an airport with connecting flights to Moscow