Tag Archives: Oss

2018 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-March-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
12. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
16. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
18. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
19. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE
20. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
21. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
22. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
23. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
26. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
27. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
28. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
30. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
12. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
13. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
15. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
16. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
18. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE
19. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
20. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE
24. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
25. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
27. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
28. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
DQ 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 44
02. 5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 43
03. 9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 10 Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna 34
05. 85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 29
06. 112 Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 25
07. 2 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna 25
08. 15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
09. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 23
10. 14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 23
11. 30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 20
12. 19 Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
13. 4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 16
14. 11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 13
15. 16 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna 10
16. 23 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 9
17. 49 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 9
18. 21 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 8
19. 24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 8
20. 17 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 8
21. 25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 6
22. 171 Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel 5
23. 12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 1
24. 110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Chris Blockhuys
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
Movie by: Michelle Bouws
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
04. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
05. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
08. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
15. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
17. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
18. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
19. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
20. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-HusqvarnaNr 111, 82 and 8 10 places penalty for disrespecting the yellow flag
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
08. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
09. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
10. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
12. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
17. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel
19. 28. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning DE-DE VMC-Zabel
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
21. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
03. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
10. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
11. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
13. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 28. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning DE-DE VMC-Zabel
     
 

Info: http://www.motorcluboss.nl/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP14 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

30-September-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
12 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
16 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
19 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
20 Sven van Zanten-Heikki de Smet NL-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
4 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
10 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
11 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
13 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
18 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
19 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
20 Colin Philpott-Mike Turner GB-GB
21 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 29
3 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 29
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 28
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 25
6 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 14
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 13
9 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL EML/MTH 10
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 9
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
13 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
14 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 8
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
16 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
18 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 1
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.42,96
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.45,49
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.48,67
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.49,60
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.49,79
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.50,64
7 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.50,75
8 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL EML/MTH 2.54,37
9 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.56,66
10 Sven van Zanten-Heikki de Smet NL-B AYR/MTH 2.56,79
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.56,95
12 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.58,33
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.58,93
14 Filip Inghelbrecht-Jan Inghelbrecht B-B VMC/Zabel 2.59,49
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3.00,95
Reserve:
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3.01,63
Not qualified:
17 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 3.03,17
18 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB BSU/Honda 3.05,09
19 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron IRL-IRL VMC/MTH 3.05,57
20 Uldis Vavere-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV EML/Zabel 3.09,66
21 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 0.00,00
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.45,14
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.49,80
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.51,02
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.51,25
5 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.52,55
6 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.53,04
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.53,92
8 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.55,24
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.55,32
10 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.56,01
11 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.56,56
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.56,99
13 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.57,87
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.59,55
15 Colin Philpott-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/MTH 3.00,15
Reserve:
16 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 3.00,53
Not qualified:
17 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3.01,19
18 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 3.04,26
19 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 3.06,10
20 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 3.09,86
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP6 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

23-June-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
13 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
15 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
16 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
17 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
18 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
19 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
20 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
22 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
23 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
24 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
25 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
27 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
28 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
29 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL
30 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
12 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
13 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
14 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
18 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
19 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
20 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
21 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL
22 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
23 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
24 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
25 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
26 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
27 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
28 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
29 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
30 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 31
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 30
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 26
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 26
8 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 24
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 22
10 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 22
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 22
12 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 16
13 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 14
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 13
16 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 11
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
18 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 8
19 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 7
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
21 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 5
22 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 3
23 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2
24 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.36,879
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.37,428
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.38,082
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.38,604
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.40,875
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.41,518
7 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.45,359
8 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.45,509
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.45,637
10 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.47,154
11 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.47,502
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.47,820
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.47,984
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.49,190
15 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.49,542
Reserve:
16 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.50,607
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.51,845
18 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 3.02,979
Time practice group B:
1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.39,698
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.42,302
3 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.43,408
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.43,686
5 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.46,094
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.46,772
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.47,185
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.47,466
9 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.47,770
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.48,644
11 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.48,756
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.48,867
13 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.50,436
14 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.50,555
15 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.51,663
Reserve:
16 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.52,298
Not qualified:
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.54,850
18 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.57,503
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 SMXoN Oss, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

28-September-2003

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 3
4 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 4
5 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH 5
6 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 6
7 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 9
10 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 11
12 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 12
13 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 14
15 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 15
16 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 16
17 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 17
18 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 18
19 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 19
20 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 4
5 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 7
8 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 10
11 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 11
12 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 12
13 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 13
14 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 16
17 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 17
18 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 18
19 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel NS
20 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 3
4 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 8
9 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 9
10 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 11
12 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 12
13 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 13
14 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 16
17 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 17
18 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
19 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM NS
20 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
21 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki NS
22 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 8
2 Germany 22
3 Belgium 25
4 Great Britain 36
5 Estonia 42
6 Sweden 58
7 Denmark 81
8 Netherlands 2 40 + 1NS
9 France 44 + 1NS
10 Czech Republic 53 + 1NS
11 Switserland 53 + 2NS
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 1 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 37 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
4 40 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 4
5 19 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 10 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 34 Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 7 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 8
9 28 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 43 Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 10
11 46 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
Race B:
1 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH 3
4 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 4
5 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 10
11 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 11
Race C:
1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 4
5 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 5
6 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 7
8 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 8
9 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 9
10 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 10
11 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 11
Qualification results:
Netherlands 2
Germany 4
Belgium 7
France 7
Netherlands 2 8
Czech Republic 8
Great Britain 9
Estonia 12
Switserland 14
Sweden 16
Denmark 20
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

nl_flag10-April-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
09. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
11. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
13. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
14. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
15. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
16. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST
19. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
20. 112. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
21. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
22. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
23. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
24. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
25. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
26. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
27. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
28. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL
29. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
30. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
06. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
07. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
11. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
12. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
14. 112. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
15. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
16. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
17. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
18. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL
19. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST
20. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
25. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
26. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
28. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
30. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 14 Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 50
02. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44
03. 5 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40
04. 11 Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna 34
05. 7 Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 33
06. 6 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
07. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 28
08. 82 Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 23
09. 15 Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 22
10. 19 Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 18
11. 3 Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 16
12. 555 Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 14
13. 8 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
14. 10 Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 11
15. 23 Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 11
16. 24 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
17. 46 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
18. 444 Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 8
19. 112 Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 8
20. 32 Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 6
21. 18 Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel 5
22. 12 Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 5
23. 338 Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel 3
24. 22 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 2
25. 42 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 100 Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel 0
27. 271 Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
28. 37 Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 2 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 0
30. 21 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
04. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha
07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
08. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
10. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 112. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
15. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Dennis van de Bulck B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
20. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna
04. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
07. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
12. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 118. Stijn Mathijs-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
15. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel
16. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
18. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
19. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
20. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
03. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
06. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel
08. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
13. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Dennis van de Bulck B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
15. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 118. Stijn Mathijs-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
18. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki

 

knmv_logoInfo:
Secretariat: H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss
Netherlands
Tel. +31 412 648 553
Fax  +31 412 648 214
E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl
http://www.motorcluboss.nl

-Poster GP Zijspan (10 april 2016)