Tag Archives: Oldebroek

2010 GP1 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-April-2010 (Eastern Monday)

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
06. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
12. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
15. 73. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
16. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
18. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
19. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
20. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
21. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
22. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
23. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
24. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
27. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
28. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
29. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
30. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
08. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
10. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
11. 73. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
12. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
14. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
15. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
16. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
17. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
18. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
22. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
23. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
24. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
25. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
26. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
27. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
28. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
29. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
30. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 40
03. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 40
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel 38
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 31
06. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 27
07. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 27
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 26
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 23
10. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 21
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18
12. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
13. 73. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 24. Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 16
15. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 8
16. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 6
19. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 5
20. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 4
21. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
22. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 3
23. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 3
24. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2
25. 39. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel 0
26. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 0
27. 60. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 0
29. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 0
30. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 0
31. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 3 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 1 Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 7 Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
05. 11 Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 24 Marcel Willemsen-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
07. 73 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
09. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
10. 21 Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
11. 39 Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN VMC/Zabel
12. 48 Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
To the last chance:
13. 33 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 60 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 67 Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 52 Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 191 Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 43 Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 68 Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
20. 117 Mareen Bruil- Mark Steenbergen NL-NL VMC/KTM
21. 100 Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/Zabel
22. 96 Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
23. 58 Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM
24. 17 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
25. 107 Robert Vels-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Yamaha
26. 118 Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 8 Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel
02. 18 Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
03. 4 Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 2 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
05. 49 Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 38 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 15 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 6 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
09. 69 Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
10. 30 Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
11. 71 John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
12. 99 Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 10 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
14. 44 Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 66 Durk Jan Tjoelker-Gerco Cloo NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 94 Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 25 Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg
18. 131 Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 129 Bjorn Roes-Bart Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Honda
20. 53 Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg
21. 41 Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
22. 23 Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
23. 84 Andy Burgler-Marc van Deutekom CH-NL VMC/KTM
24. 59 Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
02. 33 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
03. 17 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
04. 41 Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
05. 60 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 52 Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 53 Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg
08. 44 Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 191 Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 43 Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 25 Kevin Bitsche-Mathias Walser A-A EML/Husaberg
12. 58 Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM
13. 84 Andy Burgler-Marc van Deutekom CH-NL VMC/KTM
14. 118 Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
15. 129 Bjorn Roes-Bart Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Honda
16. 131 Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 67 Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 100 Jeroen Hoppen-Bjorn Dinkelman NL-NL WHT/Zabel
19. 94 Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
20. 66 Durk Jan Tjoelker-Gerco Cloo NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 68 Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
22. 96 Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
23. 117 Mareen Bruil- Mark Steenbergen NL-NL VMC/KTM

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands

2007 GP1 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

09-April-2007 (Eastern Monday)

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
03. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
08. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
09. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
10. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B
13. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
15. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
16. 11. Josef Brustmann-Philip Schmidt D-D
17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH
19. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
20. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
21. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
22. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
23. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
24. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
25. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
26. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
27. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
29. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
30. 101. David Barat-Guennady Auvray F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
05. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
06. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
07. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
08. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B
09. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
12. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
14. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
15. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 11. Josef Brustmann-Philip Schmidt D-D
18. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV
19. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
21. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
22. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
23. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
24. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH
25. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
26. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
27. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
29. 36. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
30. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH MEFO/Zabel 50
03. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 40
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 34
05. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 33
07. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 26
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
09. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 22
08. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
10. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20
11. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 19
12. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17
13. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 16
14. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15
15. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 10
17. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 9
16. 11. Josef Brustmann-Philip Schmidt D-D NMP/JF 9
20. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 7
19. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
18. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 7
21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 4
23. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 3
22. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 3
24. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2
25. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 1
26. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0
29. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 36. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
31. 101. David Barat-Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter 2.07,349
02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan 2.10,021
03. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 2.11,373
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.11,571
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.11,788
06. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.12,060
07. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.12,703
08. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.12,744
09. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.12,814
10. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.12,851
11. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 2.12,940
12. 11. Josef Brustmann-Philip Schmidt 2.13,829
13. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.14,166
14. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom 2.14,507
15. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins 2.14,871
Reserve:
16. 36. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 2.15,879
Not Qualified:
17. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 2.16,317
18. 38. Johan Smit-Bart Notten 2.16,708
19. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder 2.17,028
20. 32. Andreas Clohse-Steve van Tongerloo 2.17,470
21. 52. Peter Brussen-Rick Sellis 2.20,139
22. 41. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.21,861
23. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas 2.28,861
24. 89. Bennie Keuben-Philip Magnin 2.32,096
25. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.46,814
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.11,975
02. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers 2.12,833
03. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.13,394
04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.13,575
05. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 2.14,316
06. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.14,744
07. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.14,755
08. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh 2.14,911
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin 2.15,923
10. 101. David Barat-Guennady Auvray 2.16,111
11. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau 2.16,130
12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 2.16,204
13. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.16,468
14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.16,594
15. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling 2.16,746
Reserve:
16. 17. Eric Schrijver-Rick van Gaalen 2.17,368
Not Qualified:
17. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher 2.18,009
18. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik 2.18,357
19. 37. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.19,752
20. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert 2.22,314
21. 39. Patrick Greup-Tony Kramer 2.22,750
22. 62. Igor Rodionov-Bmitry Rodionov 2.23,119
23. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson 2.23,183
24. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.23,539
25. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt 2.23,639
26. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard 2.28,134

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands

2004 GP3 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-April-2004 (Eastern Monday)

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
04. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
05. 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
12. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
14. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
15. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
16. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
19. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
20. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
22. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D
23. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
DNF 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
DNF 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
DNF 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
DNF 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH
DNF 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL
DNF 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
05. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
06. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
08. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
09. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
15. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
16. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
18. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
DNF 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
DNF 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
DNF 53. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck B-B
DNF 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
DNF 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
DNF 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
DNF 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
DNF 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
DNF 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 47
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 38
04. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B VMC/Zabel 33
05. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 29
06. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 27
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 26
08. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 26
09. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 20
10. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 19
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 18
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 17
13. 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D JF-NMP 13
15. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 11
16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 11
17. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/Zabel 10
18. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 9
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CR-CR VMC/Zabel 6
20. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 5
21. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/MTH 5
22. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 3
23. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 3
24. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B 2.14,831
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST 2.18,591
03. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL 2.18,951
04. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B 2.21,095
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 2.21,710
06. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B 2.22,472
07. 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL 2.22,650
08. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B 2.23,793
09. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 2.23,936
10. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ 2.24,539
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL 2.24,600
12. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL 2.24,782
13. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F 2.27,351
14. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 2.27,465
15. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 2.27,732
Reserve:
16. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL 2.27,818
Not qualified:
17. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL 2.28,321
18. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfred Keuben NL-NL 2.28,331
19. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D 2.29,449
20. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL 2.29,632
21. 47. Gerrit van Werven-Jaap ten Hove NL-NL 2.29,810
22. 48. Erik Haan-Arjan ten Brinke NL-NL 2.30,454
23. 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL 2.32,351
24. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 2.34,061
25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 2.34,903
26. 57. Phil Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB 2.46,598
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 2.17,020
02. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 2.22,055
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 2.23,991
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 2.25,496
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 2.25,727
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 2.26,658
07. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 2.26,691
08. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D 2.27,184
09. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH 2.30,167
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 2.30,175
11. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 2.32,208
12. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL 2.33,277
13. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F 2.33,766
14. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D 2.34,090
15. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F 2.34,717
Reserve:
16. 53. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck B-B 2.35,320
Not qualified:
17. 62. Andre Vincent-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 2.35,853
18. 49. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 2.36,234
19. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 2.36,476
20. 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F 2.36,742
21. 42. Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL 2.36,822
22. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F 2.38,928
23. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hovoty CZ-CZ 2.39,489
24. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 2.40,078
25. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 2.43,052
26. 52. Freddy van Hamond-M. Petersons NL-LV 2.51,385

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands