Tag Archives: Oldebroek

2019 GP3 Oldebroek, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-April-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
09. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
16. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
17. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
18. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
19. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
24. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
26. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
27. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
28. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL
30. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
04. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
09. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
16. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
17. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
18. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
19. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
20. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
22. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
26. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
27. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
28. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 32
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 31
06. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 30
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 30
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 29
09. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 21
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 20
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
12. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 16
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 16
14. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 15
16. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 14
15. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 11
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 9
18. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
19. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 6
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
21. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
23. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
24. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM 0
26. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
27. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 0
28. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
06. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
12. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
DQ. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
11. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
15. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
17. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
19. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
11. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel

Eastern Saturday – practice and qualifications
Eastern Monday – race day
Info: https://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP1 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-April-2017 (Eastern Monday)

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
13. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
14. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
19. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
21. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B
25. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
26. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
27. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
29. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
12. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
13. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
14. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
15. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
17. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
19. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
23. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B
24. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
26. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
28. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 33
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33
06. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 24
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 24
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 24
10. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 22
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 17
13. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 15
14. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 15
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 11
16. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 10
17. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 9
18. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 8
19. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 6
21. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
22. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 5
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
24. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 0
25. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel 0
26. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
27. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
28. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
30. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
31. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
06. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
08. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
09. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
19. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
21. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WHT/Husqvarna
22. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
12. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
15. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
17. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
18. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
DQ 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Jimmy van Gennip B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
DQ 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WHT/Husqvarna
03. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
04. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
05. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
08. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
13. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
14. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
     
 

Info:

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP1 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

01-April-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
10 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
16 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
17 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
18 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
19 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
20 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
21 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
23 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
11 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
15 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
16 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
17 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
20 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
21 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
22 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 47
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 35
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 30
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 29
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 25
7 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 24
8 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL EML/MTH 22
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 21
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 20
11 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 20
12 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 19
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 18
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 15
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 13
16 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/KTM 10
18 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 10
19 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 7
20 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
21 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 6
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 3
23 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F VMC/KTM 2
24 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,92
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,68
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.17,90
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.18,46
5 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.18,99
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.19,15
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.19,38
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,52
9 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.21,35
10 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,80
11 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,15
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,19
13 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,82
14 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.25,20
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.25,69
Reserve:
16 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.25,69
Not qualified:
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.26,01
18 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.26,26
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.29,58
20 Geoff Ingram-Robert Harron GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.30,38
21 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 2.31,04
22 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,34
23 Stewart Lines-Andy Heighes GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.37,38
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,76
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,91
3 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.19,99
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,43
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,83
6 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.21,18
7 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,60
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,49
9 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F VMC/KTM 2.24,86
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.25,16
11 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,34
12 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.26,38
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Honda 2.26,44
14 Marco Luimes-Rene ten Have NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.26,68
15 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.27,08
Reserve:
16 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.27,24
Not qualified:
17 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.27,86
18 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.28,66
19 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.30,85
20 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.31,97
21 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/KTM 2.33,47
22 Mario Hartmann-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.34,64
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2015 GP6 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

25-May-2015 (Whit Monday)

 Practice on Saturday РRaces on Whit Monday

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
14. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
16. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
17. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
24. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
25. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D
27. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
28. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
29. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
14. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D
20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
24. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
25. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
26. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
27. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D
28. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL
29. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 36
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 25
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 23
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 21
11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 21
12. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 14
13. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 12
14. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 11
15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 9
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
17. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6
21. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 4
22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 3
24. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 2
25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 0
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
05. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
12. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
13. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
17. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
18. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
21. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
22. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
24. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
25. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
27. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
28. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
29. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Only 1 group – 29 competitors

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands

Oldebroek Circuit SCO 20150484 poster 9 Oldebroek Circuit SCO 20150484 poster 92

2012 GP2 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

09-April-2012 (Eastern Monday)

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
09. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
11. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
15. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
17. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
18. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
19. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
20. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
21. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
22. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
23. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
24. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
26. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S
28. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
30. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
05. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
09. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
11. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
16. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
17. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
18. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
19. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
20. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
21. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
23. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
24. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
25. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
26. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S
27. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
28. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
29. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
30. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 42
03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 35
04. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 33
05. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 31
06. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 26
08. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 26
09. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 24
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 18
11. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 16
12. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
13. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
15. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 12
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 12
17. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
18. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 10
19. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 9
20. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 8
21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 4
22. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 3
23. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 3
24. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 2
25. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 2
26. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL VMC/KTM 0
27. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel 0
29. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
30. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
07. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel
08. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
14. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 122. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
22. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 79. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
06. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
11. 43. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
12. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
15. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel
16. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 171. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel
19. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
20. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
21. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel
22. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 29. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTR
03. 16. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
04. 78. Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL VMC/KTM
05. 23. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 27. Alfy Hyde-Andreas Linden GB-S VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 41. Bjorn Roes-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 32. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
Not qualified:
09. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel
12. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
13. 122. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 171. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK WSP/Zabel
15. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
18. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
19. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
     
 


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands

Bewaren