Tag Archives: Netherlands

2017 GP14 Markelo, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
15. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL
20. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
22. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
28. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
29. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
21. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL
25. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
26. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
27. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 33
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 26
08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 24
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 22
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 22
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 20
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 17
13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 16
14. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 14
15. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 7
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
18. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
20. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 5
21. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 5
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 3
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM 2
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0
26. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
27. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
29. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
11. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
12. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
07. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
10. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna
12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
02. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
04. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM
05. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Not qualified:
09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

Stichting Motorcross Markelo
Postbus 3
7475 ZG Markelo
The Netherlands
Phone: +31(0)547-363430
Phone circuit: +31(0)547-361761
Website: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/motorcrossmarkelo
Email: info@motorcrossmarkelo.nl

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP1 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-April-2017 (Eastern Monday)

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
13. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
14. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
15. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
19. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
21. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B
25. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
26. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
27. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
29. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
10. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
12. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
13. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
14. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
15. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
17. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
19. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
23. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B
24. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
25. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
26. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL
28. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 33
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33
06. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 24
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 24
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 24
10. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 22
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 17
13. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 15
14. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 15
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 11
16. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 10
17. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 9
18. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 8
19. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 6
21. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
22. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 5
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
24. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 0
25. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel 0
26. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
27. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
28. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
30. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
31. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
06. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
08. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
09. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
19. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
21. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WHT/Husqvarna
22. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
12. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
15. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
17. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
18. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
DQ 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Jimmy van Gennip B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
DQ 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 23. Jason van Daele-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WHT/Husqvarna
03. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
04. 31. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
05. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
08. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
13. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
14. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
     
 

Info:

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP6 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

23-June-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
13 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
15 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
16 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
17 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
18 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
19 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
20 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
22 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
23 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
24 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
25 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
27 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
28 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
29 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL
30 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
12 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
13 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
14 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
18 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
19 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
20 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
21 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL
22 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
23 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
24 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
25 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
26 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
27 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
28 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
29 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
30 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 31
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 30
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 26
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 26
8 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 24
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 22
10 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 22
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 22
12 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 16
13 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 14
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 13
16 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 11
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
18 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 8
19 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 7
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
21 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 5
22 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 3
23 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2
24 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.36,879
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.37,428
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.38,082
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.38,604
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.40,875
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.41,518
7 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.45,359
8 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.45,509
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.45,637
10 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.47,154
11 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.47,502
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.47,820
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.47,984
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.49,190
15 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.49,542
Reserve:
16 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.50,607
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.51,845
18 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 3.02,979
Time practice group B:
1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.39,698
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.42,302
3 Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.43,408
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.43,686
5 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.46,094
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.46,772
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.47,185
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.47,466
9 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.47,770
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.48,644
11 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.48,756
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.48,867
13 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.50,436
14 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.50,555
15 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.51,663
Reserve:
16 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.52,298
Not qualified:
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.54,850
18 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.57,503
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP1 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

01-April-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
10 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
16 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
17 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
18 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
19 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
20 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
21 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
23 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
11 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
15 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
16 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
17 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
20 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
21 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
22 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 47
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 47
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 35
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 30
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 29
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 25
7 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 24
8 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL EML/MTH 22
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 21
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 20
11 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 20
12 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 19
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 18
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 15
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 13
16 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/KTM 10
18 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 10
19 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 7
20 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
21 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 6
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 3
23 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F VMC/KTM 2
24 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,92
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,68
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.17,90
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.18,46
5 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.18,99
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.19,15
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.19,38
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,52
9 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.21,35
10 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,80
11 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,15
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,19
13 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,82
14 Christian Corthouts-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.25,20
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.25,69
Reserve:
16 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.25,69
Not qualified:
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.26,01
18 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.26,26
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.29,58
20 Geoff Ingram-Robert Harron GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.30,38
21 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 2.31,04
22 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,34
23 Stewart Lines-Andy Heighes GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.37,38
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,76
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,91
3 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.19,99
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,43
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.20,83
6 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.21,18
7 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,60
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,49
9 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F VMC/KTM 2.24,86
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.25,16
11 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,34
12 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.26,38
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Honda 2.26,44
14 Marco Luimes-Rene ten Have NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.26,68
15 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.27,08
Reserve:
16 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanroij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.27,24
Not qualified:
17 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.27,86
18 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.28,66
19 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.30,85
20 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.31,97
21 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/KTM 2.33,47
22 Mario Hartmann-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.34,64
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 SMXoN Oss, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

28-September-2003

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 3
4 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 4
5 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH 5
6 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 6
7 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 9
10 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 11
12 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 12
13 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 14
15 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 15
16 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 16
17 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 17
18 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 18
19 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 19
20 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 4
5 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 7
8 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 10
11 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 11
12 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 12
13 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 13
14 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 16
17 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 17
18 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 18
19 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel NS
20 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel NS
21 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM NS
22 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 3
4 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 19. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 34. Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 40. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 8
9 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 9
10 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11 07. Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 11
12 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 12
13 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 13
14 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 14
15 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 15
16 43. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 16
17 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 17
18 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
19 10. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM NS
20 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
21 28. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki NS
22 37. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 8
2 Germany 22
3 Belgium 25
4 Great Britain 36
5 Estonia 42
6 Sweden 58
7 Denmark 81
8 Netherlands 2 40 + 1NS
9 France 44 + 1NS
10 Czech Republic 53 + 1NS
11 Switserland 53 + 2NS
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 1 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
3 37 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
4 40 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre France EML/Honda 4
5 19 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 5
6 10 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 34 Marko Happich-Andre Saam Germany VMC/Zabel 7
8 7 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 8
9 28 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 43 Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/Zabel 10
11 46 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven Netherlands 2 BSU/MTH NS
Race B:
1 35. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany VMC/KTM 1
2 02. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 2
3 41. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH 3
4 47. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon Netherlands 2 VMC/KTM 4
5 29. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 5
6 11. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/MTH 6
7 26. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 20. Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 9
10 38. Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 10
11 44. Keld Nielsen-Carsten Pedersen Denmark EML/MTH 11
Race C:
1 03. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 1
2 21. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 2
3 36. Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 48. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben Netherlands 2 VMC/Zabel 4
5 39. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic EML/MTH 5
6 12. Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 42. Johnny Bethys-Mathieu Cailleau France VMC/Zabel 7
8 09. Mats Gunnarsson-Denny Linne Sweden VMC/MTH 8
9 27. Martin Guillford-Robert Batten Great Britain BSU/Zabel 9
10 45. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH 10
11 30. Andreas Schauble-Alois Schauble Switserland KTM 11
Qualification results:
Netherlands 2
Germany 4
Belgium 7
France 7
Netherlands 2 8
Czech Republic 8
Great Britain 9
Estonia 12
Switserland 14
Sweden 16
Denmark 20
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren