Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Netherlands

2019 GP8 Markelo, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

07-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP3 Oldebroek, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-April-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
09. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
16. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
17. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
18. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
19. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
24. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
26. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
27. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
28. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL
30. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
04. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
09. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
16. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
17. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
18. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
19. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
20. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
22. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
26. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
27. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
28. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 32
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 31
06. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 30
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 30
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 29
09. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 21
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 20
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
12. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 16
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 16
14. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 15
16. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 14
15. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 11
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 9
18. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
19. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 6
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
21. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
23. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
24. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM 0
26. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
27. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 0
28. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
06. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
12. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
DQ. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
11. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
15. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
17. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
19. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
11. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel

Eastern Saturday – practice and qualifications
Eastern Monday – race day
Info: https://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-March-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
12. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
16. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
18. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
19. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE
20. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
21. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
22. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
23. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
26. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
27. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
28. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
30. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
12. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
13. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
15. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
16. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
18. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE
19. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
20. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE
24. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
25. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
27. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
28. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
DQ 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 44
02. 5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 43
03. 9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 10 Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna 34
05. 85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 29
06. 112 Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 25
07. 2 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna 25
08. 15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
09. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 23
10. 14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 23
11. 30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 20
12. 19 Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
13. 4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 16
14. 11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 13
15. 16 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna 10
16. 23 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 9
17. 49 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 9
18. 21 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 8
19. 24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 8
20. 17 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 8
21. 25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 6
22. 171 Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel 5
23. 12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 1
24. 110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Chris Blockhuys
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
Movie by: Michelle Bouws
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
04. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
05. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
08. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
15. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
17. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
18. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
19. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
20. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-HusqvarnaNr 111, 82 and 8 10 places penalty for disrespecting the yellow flag
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
08. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
09. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
10. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
12. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
17. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel
19. 28. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning DE-DE VMC-Zabel
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
21. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
03. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
10. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
11. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
13. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 28. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning DE-DE VMC-Zabel
     
 

Info: http://www.motorcluboss.nl/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP11 Lierop, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
7 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
8 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
9 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
12 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
13 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
14 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
15 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
16 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
17 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
18 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
21 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
  1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
6 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
7 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
13 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
15 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
18 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
19 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL
20 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
21 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
 

Overall Position:

1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 30
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 30
3 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 22
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 20
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 15
7 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 14
9 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 12
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
12 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 10
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 9
14 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 9
15 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
16 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 7
17 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 7
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
19 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 2
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 1
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.43,90
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.46,25
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.46,86
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.46,92
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.51,00
6 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.51,69
7 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.52,40
8 Marko Happich-Werner Nijman D-NL EML/MTH 2.53,06
9 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.53,56
10 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.53,60
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.53,69
12 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.55,66
13 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.56,02
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.57,71
15 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.59,48
Reserve:
16 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.00,15
Not qualified:
17 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 3.01,23
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.47,90
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.50,59
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.51,21
4 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.52,53
5 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.53,15
6 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.57,24
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.57,88
8 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.58,45
9 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 3.00,02
10 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3.00,47
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 3.00,74
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3.00,91
13 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3.02,87
14 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 3.03,64
15 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 3.05,21
Reserve:
16 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 3.23,37
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP14 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

30-September-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
12 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
16 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
19 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
20 Sven van Zanten-Heikki de Smet NL-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
4 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
10 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
11 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
13 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
18 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
19 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
20 Colin Philpott-Mike Turner GB-GB
21 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 29
3 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 29
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 28
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 25
6 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 14
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 13
9 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL EML/MTH 10
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 9
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
13 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
14 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 8
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
16 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
18 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 1
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.42,96
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.45,49
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.48,67
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.49,60
5 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.49,79
6 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.50,64
7 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.50,75
8 Eric Schrijver-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL EML/MTH 2.54,37
9 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.56,66
10 Sven van Zanten-Heikki de Smet NL-B AYR/MTH 2.56,79
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.56,95
12 Ton van Keulen-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.58,33
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.58,93
14 Filip Inghelbrecht-Jan Inghelbrecht B-B VMC/Zabel 2.59,49
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3.00,95
Reserve:
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3.01,63
Not qualified:
17 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 3.03,17
18 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB BSU/Honda 3.05,09
19 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron IRL-IRL VMC/MTH 3.05,57
20 Uldis Vavere-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV EML/Zabel 3.09,66
21 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 0.00,00
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.45,14
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.49,80
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.51,02
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.51,25
5 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.52,55
6 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.53,04
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.53,92
8 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.55,24
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.55,32
10 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.56,01
11 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.56,56
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.56,99
13 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.57,87
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.59,55
15 Colin Philpott-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/MTH 3.00,15
Reserve:
16 John Lyne-Gerwin Wijs GB-NL VMC/Zabel 3.00,53
Not qualified:
17 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3.01,19
18 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 3.04,26
19 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 3.06,10
20 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 3.09,86
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren