Tag Archives: Netherlands

2020 SMXoN Varsseveld, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

04-October-2020

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

 

Race 2: (group B & C)

 

Race 3: (group A & C)

 
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 
 
WSC Newsfeed:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
 
Group B:
 
Group C:
 
Qualification results:
 

Info: http://www.vamac.nl/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2020 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-April-2020

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
WSC newsfeed
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://www.motorcluboss.nl/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP8 Markelo, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

07-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
08. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
10. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
15. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
17. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
18. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
19. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
20. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
21. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
23. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE
24. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
25. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL
26. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
27. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
28. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
DQ 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
07. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
13. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
14. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
15. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
19. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
20. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
21. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE
22. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
23. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
24. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
25. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
26. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
27. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
28. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
DQ 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 44
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 38
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 33
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 33
06. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 30
07. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 24
08. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 23
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 20
10. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 16
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
12. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 18
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 15
14. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL WSP-Zabel 13
15. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 12
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 12
17. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 11
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA 7
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
20. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
21. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 4
22. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 4
23. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 4
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 3
25. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 1
26. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
27. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
28. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
DQ. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna – See remarks below
Fuel test fail  – FIM press release 15-Oct-2019
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 555. Junior Verhelst-Robbe de Veene BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
12. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
14. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
05. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
07. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
10. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
12. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
To the last chance:
13. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel
15. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
04. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
05. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel
06. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM

Info: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP3 Oldebroek, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-April-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
09. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
16. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
17. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
18. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
19. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
24. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
26. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
27. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
28. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL
30. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
04. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
09. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
16. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
17. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
18. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
19. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
20. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
22. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
26. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
27. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
28. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 32
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 31
06. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 30
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 30
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 29
09. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 21
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 20
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
12. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 16
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 16
14. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 15
16. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 14
15. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 11
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 9
18. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
19. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 6
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
21. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
23. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
24. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM 0
26. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
27. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 0
28. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
06. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
12. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
DQ. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
11. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
15. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
17. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
19. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
11. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel

Eastern Saturday – practice and qualifications
Eastern Monday – race day
Info: https://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP1 Oss, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-March-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
12. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
16. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
18. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
19. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE
20. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
21. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
22. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
23. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
26. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
27. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
28. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
30. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
12. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
13. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
15. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
16. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
18. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE
19. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
20. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE
24. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
25. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
27. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
28. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
DQ 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 44
02. 5 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 43
03. 9 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 10 Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna 34
05. 85 Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 29
06. 112 Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 25
07. 2 Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna 25
08. 15 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
09. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 23
10. 14 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 23
11. 30 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 20
12. 19 Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
13. 4 Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 16
14. 11 Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 13
15. 16 Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna 10
16. 23 Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 9
17. 49 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 9
18. 21 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 8
19. 24 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 8
20. 17 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 8
21. 25 George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 6
22. 171 Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel 5
23. 12 Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 1
24. 110 Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Chris Blockhuys
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
Movie by: Michelle Bouws
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 112. Jarno van den Boomen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
04. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
05. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
08. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
15. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
17. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
18. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
19. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
20. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-HusqvarnaNr 111, 82 and 8 10 places penalty for disrespecting the yellow flag
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
08. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
09. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
10. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
12. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
17. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel
19. 28. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning DE-DE VMC-Zabel
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
21. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
03. 171. Bjorn Roes-Dagwin Sabbe NL-BE WSP-Zabel
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
10. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
11. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
13. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 28. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning DE-DE VMC-Zabel
     
 

Info: http://www.motorcluboss.nl/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren