Tag Archives: Neeroeteren

2000 GP6 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

16-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
7 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
15 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
16 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
18 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
19 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 25
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 23
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 22
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
7 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 14
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 13
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 13
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 12
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 10
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 8
14 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 7
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
17 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
18 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2
19 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.33,97
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.36,22
3 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.36,73
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.37,48
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.37,88
6 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.38,13
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.38,66
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.39,23
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.39,41
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.39,68
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.41,00
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.41,19
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.42,36
14 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.42,59
15 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.44,26
Reserve:
16 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.44,64
Not qualified:
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.45,19
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.45,89
19 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.48,69
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.34,36
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.34,91
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.35,72
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.36,70
5 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.36,85
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.37,11
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.37,34
8 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.39,33
9 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,22
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.40,47
11 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.40,94
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.41,17
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.41,20
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.41,22
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.41,32
Reserve:
16 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.43,33
Not qualified:
17 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.43,64
18 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.44,05
19 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.46,26
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.47,33
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP7 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-July-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
19 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
20 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
21 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
22 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
23 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
24 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
25 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
26 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
  1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
12 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
13 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
18 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
19 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
20 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
21 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
22 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 45
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 25
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 21
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 20
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 20
8 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 17
9 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 16
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 14
11 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 13
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 10
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 9
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
15 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 5
16 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 4
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
18 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 3
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2
20 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.27,49
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.28,54
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.28,66
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.28,90
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.30,11
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,68
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.31,25
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,83
9 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.32,90
10 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.35,03
11 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F VMC/Zabel 2.35,07
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,69
13 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.36,34
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.36,36
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,68
Reserve:
16 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.36,77
Not qualified:
17 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.37,39
18 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.37,72
19 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.38,35
20 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.40,84
21 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.41,84
22 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S VMC/Zabel 2.42,19
23 Paul Pelling-Sue Kemp GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.46,82
24 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.59,64
Time practice group B:
1 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.32,28
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.33,12
3 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.33,21
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.33,24
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.34,20
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,19
7 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,58
8 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.37,30
9 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.37,52
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.37,64
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.38,21
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.38,47
13 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.38,52
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.40,25
15 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.40,94
Reserve:
16 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.41,32
Not qualified:
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.41,78
18 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.42,09
19 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.43,54
20 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.44,57
21 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.45,07
22 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.45,07
23 Christian Bohme-Heiko Rammner D-D BSU/Zabel 2.45,66
24 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 3.10,39
25 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron GB-GB BSU/MTH 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP12 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

08-September-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
7 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
8 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
10 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
17 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
19 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
22 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
25 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
26 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
27 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
28 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
29 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
30 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
4 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
5 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
6 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
8 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
9 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
10 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
17 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
20 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
21 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
22 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
23 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
24 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
25 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
26 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
27 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 42
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 42
3 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 36
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 30
5 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 29
6 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 28
7 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 26
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 25
9 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 25
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 24
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 18
12 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 18
13 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 15
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
15 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 14
16 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 13
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 10
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 9
19 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 8
20 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 5
21 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 4
22 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 3
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
24 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,57
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.24,35
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.24,46
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.25,04
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,23
6 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.27,51
7 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,59
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.27,83
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.28,02
10 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,34
11 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.29,81
12 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.30,20
13 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.31,15
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,16
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.32,19
Reserve:
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.33,00
Not qualified:
17 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.33,34
18 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.34,49
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.23,12
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.23,54
3 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.25,12
4 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.25,32
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,72
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,02
7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.28,36
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.29,37
9 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.29,38
10 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.30,05
11 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,94
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.31,17
13 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.31,25
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,10
15 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.32,36
Reserve:
16 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.34,39
Not qualified:
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,12
18 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.38,82
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 GP10 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

03-August-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
7 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
8 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
9 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
10 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
11 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
12 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
13 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
16 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
18 61 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
19 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
20 71 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
21 79 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
23 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
24 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
25 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
26 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B
27 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
28 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
29 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
30 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
  1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
6 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
9 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
14 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
16 71 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
17 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
19 79 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20 61 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
21 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
22 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
23 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
24 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B
25 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL
26 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
27 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
29 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
30 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 42
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 42
3 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 37
4 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 29
5 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 29
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 29
7 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
8 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 25
9 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 23
10 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20
11 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 18
12 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 17
13 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 12
14 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F EML/Honda 11
15 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 11
16 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 10
17 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 9
18 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
19 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 8
20 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 7
21 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
22 71 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
23 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 5
24 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 4
25 61 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 4
26 79 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.22,43
2 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,13
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.25,44
4 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,54
5 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.25,70
6 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.27,12
7 60 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F EML/Honda 2.27,42
8 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 2.27,70
9 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.28,07
10 16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.29,22
11 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.29,57
12 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.30,21
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.30,46
14 79 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.31,50
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.31,51
Reserve:
16 75 Luc Descheemaeker-Jack Bax B-NL VMC/Honda 2.32,58
Not qualified:
17 62 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.32,93
18 53 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.32,98
19 72 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.33,69
20 74 Gerald Piton/Peter Holleman F-NL EML/Honda 2.35,70
21 69 Freddy van Hamond-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.41,10
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.23,93
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.25,68
3 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,17
4 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.26,17
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,92
6 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.27,08
7 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.28,21
8 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,71
9 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.28,84
10 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.28,94
11 37 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/Honda 2.29,97
12 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.31,77
13 61 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.32,01
14 71 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.33,75
15 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.34,31
Reserve:
16 67 Frank Mulders-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.34,33
Not qualified:
17 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.35,17
18 76 Andre Vincent-Gertie Eggink Nl-NL VMC/KTM 2.35,23
19 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.36,65
20 70 Martin Guillford-Robert Batten GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.37,46
21 98 Milos Cerny-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.40,42
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2007 GP6 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

22-July-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D
13. 200. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
14. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
15. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
16. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
17. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
18. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
19. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B
20. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
21. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB
22. 52. Peter Brussen-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
23. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
24. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
25. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
26. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
27. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
28. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
29. 198. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
30. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
09. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
10. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D
13. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D
15. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
16. 198. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
20. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
22. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
23. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B
24. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
25. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
26. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
28. 52. Peter Brussen-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
29. 200. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
30. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 44
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 33
05. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 31
06. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 29
07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 29
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
09. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 22
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 19
11. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 18
12. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
13. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 12
14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
15. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
16. 200. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 8
17. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 7
18. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 7
19. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 7
20. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 7
21. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 6
22. 198. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 5
23. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 5
24. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 3
25. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2
26. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 0
27. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 52. Peter Brussen-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 0
31. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
32. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.19,947
02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.21,796
03. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.22,364
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.22,828
05. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.23,208
06. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.23,286
07. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.24,925
08. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 2.25,420
09. 200. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.25,448
10. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.25,659
11. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,683
12. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.25,884
13. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.27,467
14. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.28,560
15. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.28,804
Reserve:
16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.28,847
Not qualified:
17. 39. Patrick Greup-Bjorn Roes NL-B VMC/MTH 2.29,924
18. 36. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,630
19. 80. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH 2.30,715
20. 201. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.33,817
21. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.34,222
22. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.35,088
23. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S BSU/MTH 2.44,017
24. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 3.27,767
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.22,317
02. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.23,283
03. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.25,083
04. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,274
05. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.25,323
06. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.25,978
07. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,098
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.26,221
09. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 2.26,629
10. 198. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.28,556
11. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 2.29,243
12. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.29,283
13. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.29,487
14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.29,506
15. 52. Peter Brussen-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.31,454
Reserve:
16. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.32,574
Not qualified:
17. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/Zabel 2.33,930
18. 38. Johan Smit-Bas Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.34,263
19. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.34,478
20. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.35,863
21. 53. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.36,012
22. 89. Bennie Keuben-Philip Magnin NL/NL HFB/KTM 2.41,857
23. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2.52,722

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

affneeroeteren2007