Tag Archives: Markelo

2019 GP8 Markelo, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

07-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
08. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
10. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
15. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
17. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
18. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
19. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
20. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
21. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
23. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE
24. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
25. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL
26. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
27. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
28. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
DQ 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
07. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
13. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
14. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
15. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
19. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
20. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
21. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE
22. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
23. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
24. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
25. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
26. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
27. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
28. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
DQ 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 44
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 38
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 33
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 33
06. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 30
07. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 24
08. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 23
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 20
10. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 16
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
12. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 18
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 15
14. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL WSP-Zabel 13
15. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 12
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 12
17. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 11
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA 7
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
20. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
21. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 4
22. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 4
23. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 4
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 3
25. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 1
26. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
27. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
28. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
DQ. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna – See remarks below
Fuel test fail  – FIM press release 15-Oct-2019
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 555. Junior Verhelst-Robbe de Veene BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
12. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
14. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
05. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
07. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
10. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
12. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
To the last chance:
13. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel
15. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
04. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
05. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel
06. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM

Info: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP14 Markelo, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
15. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL
20. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
22. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
28. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
29. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
21. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL
25. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
26. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
27. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 38
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 33
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 29
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 26
08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 24
09. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 22
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 22
11. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 20
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 17
13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 16
14. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 14
15. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 7
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
18. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
20. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 5
21. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 5
22. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 3
23. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 3
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM 2
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0
26. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 0
27. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
28. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
29. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 40. Marco Heinzer-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
11. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
12. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
16. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
07. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
10. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna
12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
02. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
04. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas D-NL WHT/KTM
05. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
Not qualified:
09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

Stichting Motorcross Markelo
Postbus 3
7475 ZG Markelo
The Netherlands
Phone: +31(0)547-363430
Phone circuit: +31(0)547-361761
Website: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/motorcrossmarkelo
Email: info@motorcrossmarkelo.nl

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 GP4 Markelo, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

18-May-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
12 41 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
13 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
14 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
15 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
16 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
17 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
18 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B
19 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
20 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21 49 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
22 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
23 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
24 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
25 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
26 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
27 42 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL
28 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
29 61 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deivid Pukenas LIT-LIT
  1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
5 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
9 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
12 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B
13 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
14 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
15 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
16 49 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 42 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL
18 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
19 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
20 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
21 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
22 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
23 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
24 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
25 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
26 50 Philip Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB
27 41 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
28 59 Frank Mulders-Rob Caers NL-B
29 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
30 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 50
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 42
3 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 36
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 35
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 34
6 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 34
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 25
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 25
9 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
10 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 19
11 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 16
12 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 15
13 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 14
14 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 12
15 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 11
16 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 10
17 41 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 9
18 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 8
19 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 8
20 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 6
21 49 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
22 42 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 4
23 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
24 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.23,979
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.27,628
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,699
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.28,891
5 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.29,437
6 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,740
7 49 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.30,914
8 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.31,847
9 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.32,316
10 58 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.32,671
11 27 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.32,894
12 42 Erik Haan-Stan Dijk NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.32,940
13 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.33,112
14 28 Gunther Goovaerts-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.33,272
15 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.34,260
Reserve:
16 59 Frank Mulders-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.35,516
Not qualified:
17 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.36,092
18 77 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.37,085
19 44 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.45,563
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.27,521
2 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.28,551
3 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,658
4 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.31,823
5 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.31,940
6 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.32,749
7 34 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.34,995
8 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.36,015
9 41 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.36,213
10 19 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D VMC/KTM 2.36,295
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.37,256
12 33 Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.37,574
13 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.38,132
14 50 Philip Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.38,458
15 61 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deivid Pukenas LIT-LIT BSU/MTH 2.40,435
Reserve:
16 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.42,375
Not qualified:
17 57 Freddy van Hamond-Jurgen Banda NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.43,741
18 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB VMC/KTM 3.28,991
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2014 SMXoN Markelo, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

nl_flag12-Oct-2014

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 2
03. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/KTM 3
04. 07. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/KTM 4
05. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 5
06. 02. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 6
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 7
08. 55. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 8
09. 22. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 9
10. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11. 56. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 11
12. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 12
13. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 13
14. 14. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 14
15. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 15
16. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 16
17. 47. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 17
18. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson Sweden WSP/Zabel 18
19. 50. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 19
20. 17. Magnus Birgersson-Pierre Collin Sweden VMC/Zabel 20
21. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 21
22. 32. Jan Sorensen-Jesper Olesen Denmark VMC/Zabel 22
23. 25. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania BSU/MTH 23
24. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 24
25. 23. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 25
26. 13. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke Germany WSP/Zabel 26

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/KTM 1
02. 02. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 57. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands-2 WSP/Zabel 4
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 5
06. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 6
07. 39. Jason van Daele-Kaspars Liepins Belgium WHT/Zabel 7
08. 56. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 8
09. 15. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau Germany WHT/KTM 9
10. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 10
11. 24. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 11
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 12
13. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 13
14. 45. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Pianna Italy WSP/Zabel 14
15. 48. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland VMC/KTM 15
16. 50. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 16
17. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 17
18. 27. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 18
19. 14. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 19
20. 33. Kasper Hansen-Jesper Larsen Denmark AYR/KTM 20
21. 47. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 21
22. 18. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 22
23. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 23
24. 42. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer Switserland VMC/KTM 24
25. 51. Urmas Sugasep-Normunds Berzins Estonia WHT/KTM 25
26. 17. Magnus Birgersson-Pierre Collin Sweden VMC/Zabel 26
27. 23. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM DQ

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 57. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands-2 WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 39. Jason van Daele-Kaspars Liepins Belgium WHT/Zabel 4
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 5
06. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 7
08. 18. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 8
09. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 9
10. 15. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau Germany WHT/KTM 10
11. 24. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 11
12. 31. John Nielsen-Anders Zinckernagel Denmark WSP/Zabel 12
13. 42. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer Switserland VMC/KTM 13
14. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 14
15. 27. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 15
16. 48. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland VMC/KTM 16
17. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson Sweden WSP/Zabel 17
18. 55. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 18
19. 25. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania BSU/MTH 19
20. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 20
21. 33. Kasper Hansen-Jesper Larsen Denmark AYR/KTM 21
22. 22. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 22
23. 51. Urmas Sugasep-Normunds Berzins Estonia WHT/KTM 23
24. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 24
25. 07. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/KTM 25

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 11
02. Netherlands 15
03. Netherlands-2 33
04. Great Britain 33
05. Czech Republic 50
06. Switserland 63
07. Ireland 75
08. Germany 78
09. France 78
10. Sweden 85
11. Lithuania 90
12. Estonia 102
13. Denmark 75 + NS
14. Italy 40 + 2NS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 2
03. 22. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 3
04. 07. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/KTM 4
05. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 5
06. 55. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 6
07. 13. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson Sweden WSP/Zabel 8
09. 43. Simone Costa-Corrado Porporato Italy WSP/Zabel 9
10. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 10
11. 31. John Nielsen-Anders Zinckernagel Denmark WSP/Zabel 11
12. 25. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania BSU/MTH 12
13. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/KTM 1
02. 02. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 3
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 4
05. 56. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 5
06. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 6
07. 50. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 8
09. 14. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 9
10. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 10
11. 17. Magnus Birgersson-Pierre Collin Sweden VMC/Zabel 11
12. 32. Jan Sorensen-Jesper Olesen Denmark VMC/Zabel 12
13. 47. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 13
14. 23. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2
03. 18. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 3
04. 57. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands-2 WSP/Zabel 4
05. 39. Jason van Daele-Kaspars Liepins Belgium WHT/Zabel 5
06. 15. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau Germany WHT/KTM 6
07. 48. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland VMC/KTM 7
08. 42. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer Switserland VMC/KTM 8
09. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 9
10. 51. Urmas Sugasep-Normunds Berzins Estonia WHT/KTM 10
11. 27. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 11
12. 24. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 12
13. 45. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Pianna Italy WSP/Zabel 13
14. 33. Kasper Hansen-Jesper Larsen Denmark AYR/KTM 14
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 2
02. Belgium 3
03. Great Britain 6
04. Netherlands-2 9
05. Czech Republic 11
06. Sweden 11
07. Switserland 11
08. Germany 13
09. France 15
10. Italy 17
11. Ireland 17
12. Estonia 17
13. Lithuania 21
14. Denmark 23


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

knmv_logoInfo:

Stichting Motorcross Markelo
Postbus 3
7475 ZG Markelo
The Netherlands
Phone: +31(0)547-363430
Phone circuit: +31(0)547-361761
Website: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/motorcrossmarkelo
Email: info@motorcrossmarkelo.nl

banner voor internet 180 x 180