Tag Archives: Lommel

2019 GP1 Lommel, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

07-April-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
07. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
08. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
09. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
11. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
12. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
17. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR
18. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
19. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
20. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
22. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
23. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
25. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
26. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE
27. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
28. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
29. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB
30. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
05. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
06. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
08. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
10. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
13. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
14. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
15. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
16. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
17. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
18. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE
19. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
22. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
23. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
25. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
26. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
27. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
28. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
29. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
30. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 42
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 30
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 29
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 27
07. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 26
08. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 25
09. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 23
10. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 22
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 20
12. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
14. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 11
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 11
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 11
17. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 10
18. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 9
19. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 7
20. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 4
22. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 4
23. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
24. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 3
25. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
26. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 2
27. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
28. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
29. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
30. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
31. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
05. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
07. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
14. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
15. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
16. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
17. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
21. 127. Neil Campbell-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
22. 35. Dylan Boussy-Andy Schlinnertz BE-BE WHT-KTM
23. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
05. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
16. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
17. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
19. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
20. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
21. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
22. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
02. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
03. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel
04. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
05. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
08. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
11. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
13. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
16. 127. Neil Campbell-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
17. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
18. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
20. 35. Dylan Boussy-Andy Schlinnertz BE-BE WHT-KTM
21. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel

Info: http://wk-sidecars-lommel.be/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP8 Lommel, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
12. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
15. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
17. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
21. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
22. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
23. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
25. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
28. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
29. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
30. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
06. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
15. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
20. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
21. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
22. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
25. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
27. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
28. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 42
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 32
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 31
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 31
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 26
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 22
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 15
14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna 13
16. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 10
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 10
18. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 8
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 7
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 4
23. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
24. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
28. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM 0
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
02. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
15. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
08. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
10. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
11. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
     
     

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP7 Lommel, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

9-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
06. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
09. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
12. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
14. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
16. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
17. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
18. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
19. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL
21. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
23. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
24. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
25. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
26. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
27. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
28. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
29. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
30. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
14. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL
16. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
17. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
18. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
19. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
21. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
22. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL
23. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
24. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D
25. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
26. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
28. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 45
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 42
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 34
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 30
06. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 30
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 26
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26
09. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 22
10. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 22
11. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 20
12. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 13
14. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 12
15. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
16. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 8
17. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 8
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna 6
20. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
21. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
22. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 4
23. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 3
24. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 2
25. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL WSP/Zabel 1
26. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
27. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 0
28. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0
30. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel 0
31. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
04. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
10. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
18. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
19. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
20. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
07. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
09. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
15. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
17. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
03. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
05. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
11. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
12. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
13. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
15. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren