Tag Archives: Latvia

2001 GP10 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

12-August-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
20 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
21 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
22 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 41
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 36
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 24
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 21
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 21
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 18
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 15
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 12
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
13 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 5
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 4
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.21,16
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.22,15
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,69
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,08
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.25,65
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,26
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,70
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,41
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.30,22
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.31,81
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.34,26
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.34,50
13 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/Zabel 2.35,16
14 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,43
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,51
Reserve:
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,60
Not qualified:
17 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.35,60
18 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.43,13
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.20,17
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.22,69
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.23,90
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.24,01
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.24,50
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,09
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.26,37
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.27,75
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.28,62
10 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.30,60
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.30,60
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.32,85
13 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.36,40
14 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,53
15 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.36,64
Reserve:
16 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.36,92
Not qualified:
17 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.37,47
18 Silver Arujoe-Marko Arujoe EST-EST ?? 2.40,16
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP4 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-June-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
15 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
17 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
18 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
20 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
21 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
22 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV
23 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
11 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
12 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV
16 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 45
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 29
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 26
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 24
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 19
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 16
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 11
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 10
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 9
12 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 7
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 6
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 6
15 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 5
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 4
17 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2
18 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 1
19 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.33,84
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.36,37
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.38,73
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.39,72
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.39,77
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.40,43
7 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.44,50
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.44,50
9 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.46,42
10 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.47,45
11 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.48,56
12 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.49,61
13 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.49,72
14 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.49,82
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.50,76
Reserve:
16 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.52,13
Not qualified:
17 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 3.06,26
Time practice group B:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.40,49
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.41,15
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.41,64
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.41,97
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.42,24
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.43,40
7 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.44,72
8 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.50,32
9 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.51,73
10 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.51,80
11 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.52,41
12 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.54,72
13 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.55,14
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.55,98
15 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.57,02
Reserve:
16 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/Zabel 2.57,07
Not qualified:
17 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 3.00,32
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP10 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

13-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
09. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
16. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S
25. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT
26. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
27. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
28. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT
29. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV
30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
16. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
17. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
19. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S
20. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT
21. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV
24. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
25. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
26. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT
27. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV
28. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 44
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 39
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 38
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 28
07. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 24
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 18
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 18
13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 14
14. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 12
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9
18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 9
19. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
20. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 7
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
22. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 3
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 2
24. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 2
25. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 1
26. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 0
27. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0
28. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
29. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
30. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
06. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
11. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
15. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM
19. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
09. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
12. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Girts Indrijaitis LV-LV VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
14. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
15. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
17. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
04. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
06. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
10. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
 

Info:

Sporta un atpūtas parks Pīlādžu Mototrase
Adrese: „Pīlādži’’, Stelpe., Vecumnieku novads, LV-3925, Latvija
Tel.: +371 29454683

Email: info@motosport.lv

Webpage: http://www.piladzis.lv/

GPS: N 56.53412 – E 24.51735

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP5 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

11-June-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
07. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
11. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
15. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
20. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV
21. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
22. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
23. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
24. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
25. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
27. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
28. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
29. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
30. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
09. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
16. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
17. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
20. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
21. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV
23. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
24. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
25. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
27. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
28. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
29. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
30. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 43
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 40
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 34
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 31
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 27
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 26
09. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 24
10. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 22
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 17
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 16
14. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 16
15. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 14
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 11
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 7
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 6
19. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 6
20. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 4
21. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 2
22. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM 1
23. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna 1
24. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
25. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA 0
26. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM 0
27. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 0
28. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
29. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
30. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
09. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
14. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA
15. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
16. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT MEFO/KTM
17. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA DNS
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
10. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM
12. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
14. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
16. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
17. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Girts Indrijaitis LV-LV VMC/KTM
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
02. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
03. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
04. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
05. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA
06. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
08. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT MEFO/KTM
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 SMXoN Cesis, Latvia

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

29-September-2002

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 2
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 6
7 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 8
9 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 9
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 10
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 13
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 14
15 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 15
16 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 18
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 21
22 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
23 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel NS
24 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 2
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 3
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 4
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 7
8 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 10
11 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 13
14 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 14
15 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 15
16 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 18
19 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 21
22 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
23 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
24 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 3
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 5
6 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 6
7 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 7
8 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 10
11 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 11
12 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 12
13 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 13
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 15
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 16
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 17
18 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 18
19 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 19
20 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 20
21 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM NS
22 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM NS
23 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? NS
24 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
25 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
26 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 19
2 Latvia 23
3 Sweden 37
4 Estonia 43
5 Russia 48
6 Finland 61
7 Belgium 63
8 Ukraine 97
9 Great Britain 41+1NS
10 Switserland 46+1NS
11 Lithuania 74+1NS
12 Germany 9+2NS
13 Czech Republic 24+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 2
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 6
7 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 7
8 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 10
11 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 11
12 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 12
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH DNF
Race B:
1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 1
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 2
3 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 3
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 4
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 5
6 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 6
7 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 7
8 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 8
9 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 9
10 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 10
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
12 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? NS
13 No rider Switserland NS
Race C:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 2
3 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 3
4 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 4
5 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 5
6 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel 8
9 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 9
10 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH 10
11 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 11
12 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 12
13 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 13
Qualification results:
1 Netherlands 2
2 Latvia 5
3 Estonia 5
4 Germany 5
5 Russia 7
6 Czech Republic 11
7 Belgium 13
8 Switserland 13
9 Great Britain 14
10 Finland 16
11 Sweden 17
12 Ukraine 21
13 Lithuania 23
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren