Tag Archives: Latvia

2019 GP10 Stelpe, Latvia

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

28-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
10. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
12. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Pascal Leutenegger NL-CH
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU
15. 53. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
16. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
19. 252. Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE
20. 133. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT
21. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI
24. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE
25. 881. Katrin Poldma-Patrik Poldma EE-EE
26. 444. Robert Lihtsa-Markus Lina EE-EE
27. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
28. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
29. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
30. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
05. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
07. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
10. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
13. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
14. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
15. 53. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
16. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
17. 17. Justin Keuben-Pascal Leutenegger NL-CH
18. 145. Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI
19. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
20. 133. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT
21. 881. Katrin Poldma-Patrik Poldma EE-EE
22. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
23. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 45
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 33
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 31
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 30
08. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 27
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
10. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 20
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 19
12. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU VMC-KTM 17
13. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 13
14. 53. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 12
15. 17. Justin Keuben-Pascal Leutenegger NL-CH VMC-Zabel 12
16. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 11
17. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 10
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 8
19. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 5
20. 145. Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI WSP-Zabel 3
21. 133. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT WSP-MEGA 2
22. 252. Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE WSP-Zabel 2
23. 881. Katrin Poldma-Patrik Poldma EE-EE WSP-KTM 0
24. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 0
25. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
26. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE WHT-KTM 0
27. 444. Robert Lihtsa-Markus Lina EE-EE AYR-KTM 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU VMC-KTM
08. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
09. 145. Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI WSP-Zabel
10. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 444. Robert Lihtsa-Markus Lina EE-EE AYR-KTM
13. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
14. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE WHT-KTM
15. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Pascal Leutenegger NL-CH VMC-Zabel
06. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
08. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 53. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM
11. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
12. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
13. 252. Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE WSP-Zabel
14. 133. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT WSP-MEGA
15. 881. Katrin Poldma-Patrik Poldma EE-EE WSP-KTM
Last Change:
No Last chance – 30 teams present, all qualified

Info: http://piladzis.lv/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP10 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

29-July-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
14. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
16. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
17. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
20. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
21. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
22. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
23. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
24. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
14. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
15. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
16. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT
22. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
23. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
24. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 32
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 32
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 30
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 26
09. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 23
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 14
14. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 14
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 13
15. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 10
17. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 7
18. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 4
20. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
22. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 1
23. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 0
24. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 0
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 0
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 
 Pictures by: Monta Tiltina
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race: (1 group – 26 teams)
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
12. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
16. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
17. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
18. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
19. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
20. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
21. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
22. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
24. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
25. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
26. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
     
     

Info: www.piladzis.lv

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP6 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
15. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
18. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
19. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
20. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
24. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
25. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
26. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
27. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
28. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
29. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
18. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
19. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
22. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
23. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
24. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
25. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
26. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
27. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
28. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
29. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
30. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 40
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 34
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 31
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 31
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 24
08. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 23
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 23
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 17
11. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 16
13. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 14
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 12
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 11
15. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 11
17. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 7
18. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 7
19. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 6
20. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 4
23. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 2
24. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
25. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 1
26. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 0
27. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 0
28. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 0
30. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
31. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Monta Tiltina
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
05. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
08. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
09. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
11. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
12. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
15. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
16. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
17. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
18. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
05. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM
11. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
12. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Zemeskalns LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna
14. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
17. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
18. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
02. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
Reserves:
07. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
08. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
Not qualified:
09. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Zemeskalns LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna
11. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
12. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP-Husqvarna
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
     
     

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP13 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
10 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
12 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
14 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
18 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
12 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
13 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV
19 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
20 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 32
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 24
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 24
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 18
7 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 17
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 14
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 11
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 9
12 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 8
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 7
14 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 4
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 3
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 3
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
18 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
19 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,35
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.24,56
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.25,44
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.25,50
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.25,94
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.26,65
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.27,25
8 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.27,42
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.28,79
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.29,45
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,45
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.29,78
13 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.31,81
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,69
15 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.32,91
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.33,67
17 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.33,73
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.35,10
19 Matti Sipila-Timo Eerola FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.35,59
20 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,55
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.36,09
22 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.36,26
23 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.37,30
24 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.38,89
25 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.39,02
26 Narcutis Balciunas-Romualdas Dzelzis LT-LT EML/KTM 2.44,39
27 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.47,08
28 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.49,49
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP7 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

30-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
16 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
17 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
18 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
19 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
12 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 40
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 34
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 24
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 24
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 24
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 20
7 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 13
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 11
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 10
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 7
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 7
13 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 7
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 6
16 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 6
17 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 6
18 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 4
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 3
20 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.23,73
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,90
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.25,22
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.25,99
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.26,15
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.28,35
7 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.28,40
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.28,54
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,57
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.29,12
11 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.29,17
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.29,82
13 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,27
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.31,10
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.31,92
Reserve:
16 Matti Sipila-Timo Eerola FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.35,60
Not qualified:
17 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.36,31
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.37,96
19 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.38,67
20 Narcutis Balciunas-Romualdas Dzelzis LT-LT EML/KTM 2.44,33
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.25,49
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.25,83
3 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.27,47
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,01
5 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.29,34
6 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.30,87
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.31,37
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.31,53
9 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.31,59
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.32,30
11 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.34,34
12 Koit Magi-Helgur Veeret EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,71
13 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,98
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.36,26
15 Normunds Lukstins-Normunds Berzins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.36,59
Reserve:
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.38,13
Not qualified:
17 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.38,35
18 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.41,92
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.42,46
20 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.59,60
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren