Tag Archives: Kramolin

2019 GP4 Kramolin, Czech Republic

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

12-May-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
13. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
16. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
17. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
19. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
22. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
23. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
24. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
25. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
26. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
27. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
28. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
29. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE
30. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
15. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
20. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
21. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
22. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
24. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
26. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
27. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
28. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
29. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
30. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 42
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 41
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 38
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 31
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 31
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 29
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 25
09. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 23
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 22
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
12. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 14
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 13
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 12
16. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 12
15. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 10
17. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
18. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 8
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 7
20. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
21. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 3
22. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
23. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
24. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
26. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
27. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
28. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
29. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
30. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
05. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
08. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE VMC-Zabel
09. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
11. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
12. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
To the Last Chance:
13. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
14. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
17. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
18. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 419. Junior Verhelst-Moreno Hoesen BE-NL WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
05. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
06. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA
07. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
08. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
09. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
10. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
To the Last Chance:
13. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
14. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
16. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
17. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
18. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 24. Joachim Reimann-Michal Gabor DE-CZ VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
05. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
Not qualified:
09. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 24. Joachim Reimann-Michal Gabor DE-CZ VMC-Zabel
13. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
14. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
15. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ VMC-Zabel
17. 271. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC-JAWA
18. 419. Junior Verhelst-Moreno Hoesen BE-NL WSP-Zabel

Info: http://www.amknepomuk.cz/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP5 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

13-May-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
12. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL
15. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
17. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
20. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
21. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
23. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
24. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
25. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
26. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
27. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
28. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
29. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
30. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
15. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
19. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
20. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
21. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
25. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
26. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
27. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL
28. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
29. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
30. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 34
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 34
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 34
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 30
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 26
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 24
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 23
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 21
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 20
11. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 20
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 18
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 13
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 10
15. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 9
17. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL WSP-Zabel 7
18. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 5
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 5
20. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
22. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 3
23. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 2
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
25. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 0
26. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
27. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
28. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
30. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Chris Blockhuys
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
11. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
12. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
13. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
14. 28. Silvio Senz-Robert Godau DE-DE VMC-Zabel
15. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
17. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
19. 150. Martin Kralichek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
23. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
02. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
09. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
13. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
15. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
16. 73. Milos Hlava-Jindrich Kriz CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
21. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
22. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
03. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
06. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
07. 73. Milos Hlava-Jindrich Kriz CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
08. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
09. 28. Silvio Senz-Robert Godau DE-DE VMC-Zabel
10. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
12. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
13. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
17. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
19. 150. Martin Kralichek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
21. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP3 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

czrep_flag14-May-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
13. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
15. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
18. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
19. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
20. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ
21. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
22. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
24. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
26. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
27. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B
28. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
29. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
15. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL
16. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
20. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
21. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
23. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
24. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ
25. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
26. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
27. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
29. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
30. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 40
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 31
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 28
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 26
09. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 24
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 20
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 16
13. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 12
14. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 11
15. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 9
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
17. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 8
18. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 7
19. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
20. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 6
21. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna 3
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
25. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 1
26. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1
27. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
11. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
12. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
15. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
17. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
19. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
20. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
23. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
24. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
25. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
26. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
03. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
08. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
09. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
10. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna
11. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
15. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna
17. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
18. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
24. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
26. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna
03. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
11. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
24. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
25. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
26. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
27. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
28. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM

 

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 GP2 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag08-May-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
11. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
12. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
15. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
16. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST
18. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
20. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
22. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
23. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
24. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
25. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
26. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
27. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
29. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL
30. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
09. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
10. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
11. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
13. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
15. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST
16. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
18. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
21. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
22. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
23. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
25. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
26. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
27. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
28. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
29. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
30. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 40
04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 36
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 27
07. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 27
08. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23
09. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 20
11. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 20
12. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 19
13. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 15
14. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 12
15. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
16. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel 10
17. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 10
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
19. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
20. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 4
21. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
22. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
23. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 1
24. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
25. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
27. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
28. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 0
29. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 0
30. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 0
31. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 0
32. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
12. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
To the last chance:
13. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
14. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
15. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ VMC/MEGA
16. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
19. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
20. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
21. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna
22. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
23. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
24. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
25. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
09. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
18. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
20. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna
21. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
23. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
24. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
25. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel

Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna
02. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
03. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 40. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
06. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
08. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
Not qualified:
09. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
10. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna
11. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel
12. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
13. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
15. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
16. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 55. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
20. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
22. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ VMC/MEGA
24. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
25. 54. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
26. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
27. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel


logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

Nepomuk2016

 

2015 GP8 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag14-June-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
17. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
19. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
21. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
22. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
26. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
27. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
28. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
15. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
19. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
26. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
27. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
28. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
29. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
06. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 30
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 26
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 23
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 21
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 13
13. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 13
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10
15. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 9
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 9
17. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 9
19. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 7
20. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 6
21. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
22. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 1
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0
24. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
25. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 0
29. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 0
31. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 39. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
14. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
16. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
19. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
20. 182. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
21. 176. Miroslav Jurka-Jan Hanulik CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa
22. 222. Michal Frint-Ondrej Frint CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
14. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
15. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
16. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
17. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
18. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
19. 211. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTR
20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
02. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
04. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 39. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
12. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
14. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
15. 182. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
16. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
17. 176. Miroslav Jurka-Jan Hanulik CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa
18. 211. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTR
19. 222. Michal Frint-Ondrej Frint CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

kramolin2015