Tag Archives: Kiev

2019 GP5 Kiev, Ukraine

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-May-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
10. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
13. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
14. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
16. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
17. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
18. 777. Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA
19. 122. Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
21. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
09. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
10. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
13. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
14. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
15. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
16. 777. Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA
17. 122. Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR
18. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
19. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
20. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
21. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 40
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 40
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 38
05. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 31
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 30
07. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 28
08. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 28
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 22
10. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 21
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 15
12. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 14
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 13
14. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE VMC-Zabel 13
16. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 13
15. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 11
17. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 10
18. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 9
19. 777. Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA WSP-Zabel 8
20. 122. Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR WSP-KTM 6
21. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
22. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 1
23. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 0
24. 707. Yuriy Nemylostivyi-Valentin Boiko UA-UA VMC-Husaberg 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
07. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
09. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
10. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
11. 777. Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA WSP-Zabel
12. 122. Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR WSP-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
06. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
08. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE VMC-Zabel
09. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
11. 707. Yuriy Nemylostivyi-Valentin Boiko UA-UA VMC-Husaberg
12. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA

Info:

 

Bewaren

Bewaren