Tag Archives: Kegums

2000 GP7 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

30-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
16 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
17 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
18 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
19 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
12 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 40
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 34
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 24
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 24
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 24
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 20
7 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 13
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 11
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 10
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 8
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 7
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 7
13 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 7
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 6
16 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 6
17 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 6
18 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 4
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 3
20 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.23,73
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,90
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.25,22
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.25,99
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.26,15
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.28,35
7 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.28,40
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.28,54
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,57
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.29,12
11 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.29,17
12 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.29,82
13 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,27
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.31,10
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.31,92
Reserve:
16 Matti Sipila-Timo Eerola FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.35,60
Not qualified:
17 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.36,31
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.37,96
19 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.38,67
20 Narcutis Balciunas-Romualdas Dzelzis LT-LT EML/KTM 2.44,33
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.25,49
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.25,83
3 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.27,47
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,01
5 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.29,34
6 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.30,87
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.31,37
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.31,53
9 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.31,59
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.32,30
11 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.34,34
12 Koit Magi-Helgur Veeret EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,71
13 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,98
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.36,26
15 Normunds Lukstins-Normunds Berzins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.36,59
Reserve:
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.38,13
Not qualified:
17 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.38,35
18 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.41,92
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.42,46
20 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.59,60
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP10 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

12-August-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
20 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
21 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
22 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 41
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 36
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 24
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 21
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 21
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 18
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 15
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 12
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
13 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 5
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 4
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.21,16
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.22,15
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,69
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,08
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.25,65
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,26
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,70
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,41
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.30,22
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.31,81
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.34,26
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.34,50
13 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/Zabel 2.35,16
14 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,43
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,51
Reserve:
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,60
Not qualified:
17 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.35,60
18 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.43,13
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.20,17
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.22,69
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.23,90
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.24,01
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.24,50
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,09
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.26,37
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.27,75
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.28,62
10 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.30,60
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.30,60
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.32,85
13 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.36,40
14 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,53
15 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.36,64
Reserve:
16 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.36,92
Not qualified:
17 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.37,47
18 Silver Arujoe-Marko Arujoe EST-EST ?? 2.40,16
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP5 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

11-June-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
07. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
11. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
15. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
20. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV
21. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
22. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
23. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
24. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
25. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
27. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
28. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
29. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
30. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
09. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
14. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
16. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
17. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
20. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
21. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV
23. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST
24. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
25. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
27. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
28. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
29. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
30. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 43
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 40
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 34
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 31
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 27
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 26
09. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 24
10. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 22
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 17
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 16
14. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 16
15. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 14
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 11
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 7
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 6
19. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 6
20. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 4
21. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 2
22. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM 1
23. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna 1
24. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
25. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA 0
26. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM 0
27. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 0
28. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
29. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
30. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
09. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Janis Paipals LT-LV WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
14. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA
15. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
16. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT MEFO/KTM
17. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA DNS
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
10. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM
12. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
14. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
16. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
17. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Girts Indrijaitis LV-LV VMC/KTM
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
02. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
03. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
04. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
05. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA
06. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
08. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT MEFO/KTM
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

11-August-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
9 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
10 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
15 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST
16 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
17 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
20 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
21 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
22 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
23 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
24 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
25 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
6 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
7 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
13 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
16 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST
17 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
18 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
21 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
22 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
23 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
24 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 40
3 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 37
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 34
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 32
6 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 25
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 25
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 25
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 23
10 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 23
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 13
14 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 12
15 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 12
16 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST EML/MTH 11
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
19 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 8
20 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
21 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
22 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 3
23 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,61
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.21,10
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.22,42
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,48
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.22,75
6 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.24,34
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.24,56
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.24,62
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,49
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,32
11 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,64
12 Eric Schrijver-Raimo Kaul NL-EST EML/MTH 2.26,99
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.27,20
14 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,02
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.28,52
16 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.28,73
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.30,44
18 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.31,50
19 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.31,86
20 John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,09
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,96
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.34,28
23 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.34,83
24 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.35,33
25 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.35,49
26 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,65
27 Willie van Hal-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.35,65
28 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2.39,27
29 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.40,27
30 Andrus Vaks-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.40,60
Reserves:
31 Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.43,13
32 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.47,24
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 GP11 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-August-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
8 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
13 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
14 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
20 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
21 71 Joonas Saloniemi-JuhoSaloniemi FIN-FIN
22 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
23 57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV
24 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
25 72 Liutauras Variakosis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
26 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
27 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
28 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN
29 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
30 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
  1 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
12 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
15 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN
18 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
20 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
21 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
22 71 Joonas Saloniemi-JuhoSaloniemi FIN-FIN
23 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
24 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
25 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
26 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
27 77 Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST
28 72 Liutauras Variakosis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
29 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
30 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 47
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 38
4 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 36
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
6 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 29
7 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 26
8 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 24
9 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 23
10 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 20
11 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 18
12 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 16
13 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16
14 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 14
15 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 14
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 10
17 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 9
18 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 7
19 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
20 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 5
21 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 4
22 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2
23 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.18,854
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.20,993
3 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,641
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,354
5 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.23,467
6 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.24,290
7 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.24,947
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,802
9 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.29,205
10 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.29,563
11 69 Imantas Tamaliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 2.32,584
12 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.32,746
13 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.33,025
14 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,628
15 57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.35,387
Reserve:
16 77 Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.43,961
Time practice group B:
1 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.21,379
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.21,488
3 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.22,202
4 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,414
5 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.23,792
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.25,885
7 44 Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.26,596
8 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,365
9 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.30,275
10 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.31,046
11 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.31,923
12 65 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.34,283
13 71 Joonas Saloniemi-JuhoSaloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.34,645
14 72 Liutauras Variakosis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML/Zabel 2.37,581
15 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.38,018
Reserve:
16 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.39,997
Not qualified:
17 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 4.42,644
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren