Tag Archives: Jauer

2011 SMXoN Jauer, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

25-September-2011

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 2
03. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
04. 20. Marko Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 41. Igor Riodonov-Dmitry Rodionov Russia VMC/KTM 5
06. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden VMC/Husaberg 7
08. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks Russia WSP/Zabel 8
09. 04. Jason van Daele-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium VMC/Zabel 9
10. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 10
11. 02. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart Netherlands VMC/Zabel 11
12. 01. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 12
13. 22. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 13
14. 47. Andi Burgler-Markus Gloor Switserland VMC/KTM 14
15. 50. Axel Richter-Patrick Leskow Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 15
16. 17. Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 16
17. 46. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Switserland VMC/KTM 17
18. 34. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 18
19. 19. Georg Muller-Andreas Hegewald Germany VMC/Husaberg 19
20. 10. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 20
21. 35. Liutouras Variakojis-Roman Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 21
22. 16. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg 22
23. 31. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 23
24. 38. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 24
25. 32. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 25
26. 49. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 26
27. 07. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/Zabel 27
28. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 28

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 4
05. 12. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 5
06. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray Belgium VMC/KTM 7
08. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 8
09. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 9
10. 41. Igor Riodonov-Dmitry Rodionov Russia VMC/KTM 10
11. 24. Robert Gustavsson-Andreas Linden Sweden VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 47. Andi Burgler-Markus Gloor Switserland VMC/KTM 12
13. 33. Tanel Reesna-Elvis Mucenieks Estonia VMC/Zabel 13
14. 17. Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 14
15. 21. Tommy Morch-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 15
16. 15. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 16
17. 36. Tomas Tunikas-Vytautas Budrys Lithuania VMC/KTM 17
18. 51. Markus Prokesch-Timo Warminski Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 18
19. 42. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov Russia WSP/Zabel 19
20. 03. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax Netherlands EML/Zabel 20
21. 50. Axel Richter-Patrick Leskow Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 21
22. 48. Max Gut-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 22
23. 35. Liutouras Variakojis-Roman Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 23
24. 32. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 24
25. 39. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/KTM 25
26. 38. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 26
27. 18. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 27
28. 20. Marko Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 28

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 2
03. 12. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 3
04. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 4
05. 24. Robert Gustavsson-Andreas Linden Sweden VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks Russia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 04. Jason van Daele-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium VMC/Zabel 7
08. 01. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 8
09. 10. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 9
10. 03. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax Netherlands EML/Zabel 10
11. 33. Tanel Reesna-Elvis Mucenieks Estonia VMC/Zabel 11
12. 07. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/Zabel 12
13. 21. Tommy Morch-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 13
14. 22. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 14
15. 46. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Switserland VMC/KTM 15
16. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 16
17. 15. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 17
18. 42. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov Russia WSP/Zabel 18
19. 51. Markus Prokesch-Timo Warminski Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 19
20. 34. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 20
21. 49. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 21
22. 36. Tomas Tunikas-Vytautas Budrys Lithuania VMC/KTM 22
23. 19. Georg Muller-Andreas Hegewald Germany VMC/Husaberg 23
24. 39. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/KTM 24
25. 31. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 25
26. 48. Max Gut-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 26
27. 16. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg DNS
28. 18. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM DNS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 19
02. Latvia 22
03. Great Britain 32
04. Czech Republic 41
05. Netherlands 42
06. Sweden 42
07. Russia 47
08. Germany 1 74
09. Switserland 80
10. Germany 2 94
11. Estonia 96
12. Lithuania 98
13. Denmark 115
14. France 79+DNS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 1
02. 40. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks Russia WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Jan Visscher-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 22. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson Sweden VMC/Zabel 4
05. 16. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco France VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 07. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/Zabel 6
07. 04. Jason van Daele-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium VMC/Zabel 7
08. 10. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 8
09. 46. Ueli Hadorn-Bruno Kaelin Switserland VMC/KTM 9
10. 49. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 10
11. 19. Georg Muller-Andreas Hegewald Germany VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark WSP/Zabel 12
13. 34. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 13
14. 31. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 20. Marko Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 41. Igor Riodonov-Dmitry Rodionov Russia VMC/KTM 5
06. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 7
08. 47. Andi Burgler-Markus Gloor Switserland VMC/KTM 8
09. 50. Axel Richter-Patrick Leskow Germany 2 WHT/Zabel 9
10. 32. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 17. Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France MEFO/KTM 11
12. 35. Liutouras Variakojis-Roman Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 12
13. 38. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 13
14. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson Sweden VMC/Husaberg 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 2
03. 18. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 3
04. 24. Robert Gustavsson-Andreas Linden Sweden VMC/Husaberg 4
05. 21. Tommy Morch-Stefan Nicke Germany WHT/Zabel 5
06. 03. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax Netherlands EML/Zabel 6
07. 15. Robert Diblik-Petr Snevajs Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 7
08. 33. Tanel Reesna-Elvis Mucenieks Estonia VMC/Zabel 8
09. 36. Tomas Tunikas-Vytautas Budrys Lithuania VMC/KTM 9
10. 51. Markus Prokesch-Timo Warminski Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 48. Max Gut-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 39. Jesper Larsen-Kristian Holm Denmark WSP/KTM 12
13. 12. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/Husaberg 13
14. 42. Roman Koch-Dmitry Veselkov Russia WSP/Zabel 14
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 4
02. Latvia 4
03. Belgium 4
04. Russia 7
05. Czech Republic 8
06. France 8
07. Sweden 8
08. Germany 1 9
09. Great Britain 14
10. Switserland 17
11. Estonia 18
12. Germany 2 19
13. Lithuania 21
14. Denmark 24

Info:

MC Jauer e.V im ADAC
Thomas Zowalla

An der Hohle 14

01920 Panschwitz-Kuckau
Telefon: +49 (0)177 2128995

Fax: +49 3579359373
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de

E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu

 

2009 SMXoN Jauer, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

27-September-2009

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 2
03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 3
04. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 5
06. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 8
09. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 9
10. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 10
11. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 11
12. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 12
13. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 13
14. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 15
16. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel 16
17. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 17
18. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 20
21. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 21
22. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 22
23. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 23
24. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 24
25. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 25
26. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 26
27. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 27
28. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 2
03. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 3
04. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 4
05. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 6
07. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 7
08. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 8
09. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 9
10. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 13
14. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 15
16. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 16
17. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 17
18. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 18
19. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 19
20. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 21
22. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 22
23. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 23
24. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 24
25. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 25
26. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 26
27. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM NS
28. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 2
03. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 3
04. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 4
05. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 8
09. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 9
10. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 10
11. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 11
12. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 12
13. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 13
14. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 14
15. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 15
16. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 16
17. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 17
18. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 18
19. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 20
21. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 21
22. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 22
23. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 23
24. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 24
25. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg NS
27. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg NS
28. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel NS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Country Netto
1 Belgium 10
2 Netherlands 23
3 Latvia 23
4 Czech Republic 42
5 Estonia 51
6 Germany 58
7 Finland 64
8 Sweden 71
9 France 76
10 Ukraine 93
11 Denmark 95
12 Lithuania 100
13 Great Britain 56+ 1NS
14 Germany 2 61+ 2NS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 31. Martin Walter-Andre Saam Germany WSP/Zabel 3
04. 13. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 4
05. 19. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 10. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane Great Britain VMC/Zabel 6
07. 34. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland AYR/MTH 7
08. 40. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv Estonia AYR/KTM 8
09. 37. Andre Wieg-Jens Minkewitz Germany 2 VMC/KTM 9
10. 04. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis Latvia VMC/MTH 10
11. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/KTM 11
12. 25. John Nielsen-Dennis Hanssen Denmark MEFO/KTM 12
13. 22. Vitautas Racka-Andziejus Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 13
14. 43. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko Ukraine BSU/MTH 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 02. Marcel Willemsen-Ben van de Boogaart Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/KTM 3
04. 11. Daniel Miljard-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 4
05. 17. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden MEFO/Husaberg 5
06. 14. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic MEFO/JAWA 6
07. 32. Thomas Morch-Gertie Eggink Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 20. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard France VMC/Husaberg 8
09. 41. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks Estonia AYR/KTM 9
10. 35. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi Finland AYR/KTM 10
11. 23. Liutouras Variakojis-Arvidas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 11
12. 44. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin Ukraine VMC/Zabel 12
13. 26. Arne Holm-Lars Christoffersen Denmark AYR/KTM 13
14. 38. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany 2 NMP/KTM 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 06. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia VMC/KTM 2
03. 09. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 33. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart Germany MEFO/Zabel 4
05. 12. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 18. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren Sweden MEFO/KTM 6
07. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 21. Guillaume Martin-Charlie Begaud France VMC/Zabel 8
09. 36. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila Finland AYR/KTM 9
10. 39. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 15. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 11
12. 27. Allan Moller-Soren Husselbakh Denmark MEFO/KTM 12
13. 24. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania AYR/KTM 13
14. 45. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 14
Qualification results:
1 Belgium 2
2 Netherlands 3
3 Latvia 5
4 Germany 7
5 Great Britain 9
6 Czech Republic 10
7 Sweden 11
8 France 13
9 Estonia 15
10 Finland 16
11 Germany 2 -19
12 Denmark 24
13 Lithuania 24
14 Ukraine 26

Info:

MC Jauer e.V im ADAC
Thomas Zowalla

An der Hohle 14

01920 Panschwitz-Kuckau
Telefon: +49 (0)177 2128995

Fax: +49 3579359373
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de

E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu


Some hotels and guesthouses in the near from Jauer:
at a distance of 1 km until 5 km :
Guesthouse GemeindeNebelschütz-Herbergein Nebelschütz, Hauptstr. 30 (with 30  beds) 0049/3578/310440
Guesthouse Bulnag Veronika in Jauer, Denkmalstrasse 5 0049/35796/96506
Guesthouse Kuring Katja u. Andreas in Panschwitz- Kuckau, cisinskistrasse 12 0049/35796/96681
Guesthouse Garten Hildegard in Elstra, Lange Gasse 4 0049/35793/4248
Guesthouse Landhaus Gödlau in Gödlau, Lindenweg 12 0049/35793/4310
Hotel Bad Marienborn in Schmeckwitz, Rosenthaler Strasse2
www.ferienhaus-badmarienborn.de
0049/35796/94777
Guesthouse Wetenca in Dürrwicknitz, Dorfpplatz 6 0049/35796/96152
Guesthouse Wolf Karl in Elstra, Stadtring 13A 0049/35793/5268
Guesthouse Erbgericht in Crostwitz, Hornigstrasse 27 0049/35796/9647
Hotel Zur Linde in Lehndorf, Bautzner Strasse 1 0049/35796/96328
Guesthouse Zur Kastanie in Nebelschütz, Hauptstrasse 12 0049/3578/301007
Guesthouse Sportlerheim Müller in Horka, Am Sportplatz 8 0049/35796/96290
Guesthouse Beitel Peter in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Kunigundenberg 10 (with 3 until 5 beds) 0049/35796/96268
Guesthouse Schwan Rosalia in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Cisinskistrasse 6 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95041
Guesthouse Kobalz Simone in Rosenthal, An den Wiesen 1 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95926
Guesthouse Schwede Gerhard in Wendischbaselitz, Talweg 4 0049/3578/303504
at distance of 5 km until 10 km:
Guesthouse Elster Pension in Kamenz, Bischofswerdaer Strasse 0049/3578/301065
Guesthouse Am Hutberg in Kamenz, Kamenzer Strasse 58 0049/3578/308044
Guesthouse Pension Otto in Kamenz; Bautzner Strasse 71 0049/3578/304067
Guesthouse Thonberg in Kamenz, Bautzner Strasse 188 0049/3578/316131
Hotel Goldner Hirsch in Kamenz, Markt 10
www.hotel-goldner-hirsch.de
0049/3578/301221
Hotel Garni Villa Weiße in Kamenz, Poststrasse 17
www.villa-weisse.de
0049/3578/378470
Guesthouse Kleine Kneipe in Kamenz, Dittrichstrasse 2A 0049/3578/304430
Guesthouse Am Stadtwall in Kamenz,Wallstrasse 1 0049/3578/383540

 

 

2007 GP5 Jauer, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-June-2007

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
10. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
15. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
17. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
18. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
19. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
20. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D
21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
22. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
24. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
25. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D
26. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
27. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
28. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
29. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
10. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
13. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F
14. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
15. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
16. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D
18. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
19. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D
20. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL
22. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
23. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ
24. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
25. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
28. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 36
03. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 35
04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 33
05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 32
06. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 29
07. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 29
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
09. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 22
10. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 19
11. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17
12. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 14
13. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
15. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 12
16. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel 11
17. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 10
18. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
19. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 8
20. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 7
21. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 6
22. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5
23. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 5
24. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2
25. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
26. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 0
27. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 0
28. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 0
31. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ AYR/Husaberg 0
32. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.03,555
02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.04,834
03. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.05,812
04. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.07,821
05. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.07,899
06. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.08,143
07. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 2.09,200
08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.09,653
09. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.10,416
10. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.10,930
11. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Guennady Auvray NL-F VMC/Zabel 2.11,659
12. 33. Marcel Grondman-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.11,931
13. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.12,534
14. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.12,853
15. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 2.13,218
Reserve:
16. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.13,904
Not qualified:
17. 39. Patrick Greup-Bjorn Roes NL-B VMC/MTH 2.14,082
18. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.14,538
19. 103. Margo Sonn-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.14,748
20. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.16,029
21. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2.34,979
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.04,504
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2,05,714
03. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.06,009
04. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.06,205
05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.06,650
06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.07,536
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.08,012
08. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.08,582
09. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.08,981
10. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.09,970
11. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.10,286
12. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.12,366
13. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.12,476
14. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.12,772
15. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.13,712
Reserve:
16. 99. Frantisek Kolar-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ AYR/Husaberg 2.14,140
Not qualified:
17. 41. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.14,752
18. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.14,861
19. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL/NL VMC/Zabel 2.15,370
20. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.15,909
21. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.16,741

Info

MC Jauer
Carmen Schormann
Am Lerchenberg 02
01920 Prietitz
Telefon: +49 35793 4071
Telefax: +49 35793 4071
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de
E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de

 

 

2005 SMXoN Jauer, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

25-September-2005

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 35. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden VMC/Husaberg 1
02. 31. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
03. 32. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain BSU/Zabel 3
04. 10. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel 4
05. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 5
06. 01. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 6
07. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium BSU/MTH 7
08. 04. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia BSU/MTH 8
09. 40. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse AYR/KTM 9
10. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11. 41. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Kawasaki 11
12. 13. Marti Walter-Andre Saam Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 12
13. 07. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 14. Jurgen Blank-Udo Perge Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 14
15. 44. Roy Lindgren-Juha Arhipoff Finland BSU/MTH 15
16. 43. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finland AYR/MTH 16
17. 26. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania EML/Zabel 17
18. 08. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 22. Frank Jorgenssen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/MTH 19
20. 23. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 20
21. 25. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas Lithuania BSU/Zabel 21
22. 49. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleksandr Parulin Ukrain BSU/MTH 22
23. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM NR
24. 37. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH NR
25. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH NR
26. 50. Valeriy Starchenko-Sergiy Pior Ukrain BSU/Zabel NR
27. 34. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel NR
28. 02. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany AYR/Zabel NR
29. 11. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France VMC/Zabel NR

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
02. 39. Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 02. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany AYR/Zabel 4
05. 41. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Kawasaki 5
06. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
07. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin Belgium VMC/KTM 7
08. 36. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 8
09. 33. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10. 12. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France AYR/MTH 10
11. 32. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain BSU/Zabel 11
12. 30. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kasper Czech Republic EML/MTH 12
13. 42. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto Suisse VMC/KTM 13
14. 14. Jurgen Blank-Udo Perge Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 14
15. 44. Roy Lindgren-Juha Arhipoff Finland BSU/MTH 15
16. 26. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania EML/Zabel 16
17. 15. Jens Bochmann-Matthias Riedel Germany 2 AYR/Zabel 17
18. 45. Isma Airio-Jukka Hasari Finland AYR/MTH 18
19. 23. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 19
20. 24. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/KTM 20
21. 27. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis Lithuania EML/Zabel 21
22. 09. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp Estonia AYR/KTM NR
23. 08. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar Estonia AYR/KTM NR
24. 03. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM NR
25. 35. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden VMC/Husaberg NR
26. 51. Vasyliy Kolisnichenko-Tetiana Garashchanko Ukrain EML/MTH NR
27. 11. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France VMC/Zabel NR
28. 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA NR
29. 50. Valeriy Starchenko-Sergiy Pior Ukrain BSU/Zabel NR
30. 38. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands BSU/MTH NR

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
02. 31. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 2
03. 39. Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 01. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 4
05. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium BSU/MTH 5
06. 40. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse AYR/KTM 6
07. 04. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia BSU/MTH 7
08. 13. Marti Walter-Andre Saam Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 8
09. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 9
10. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin Belgium VMC/KTM 10
11. 33. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Brittain VMC/Zabel 11
12. 36. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 12
13. 07. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 12. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France AYR/MTH 14
15. 34. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 15
16. 43. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finland AYR/MTH 16
17. 30. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kasper Czech Republic EML/MTH 17
18. 42. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto Suisse VMC/KTM 18
19. 22. Frank Jorgenssen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/MTH 19
20. 15. Jens Bochmann-Matthias Riedel Germany 2 AYR/Zabel 20
21. 27. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis Lithuania EML/Zabel 21
22. 24. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/KTM 22
23. 25. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas Lithuania BSU/Zabel 23
24. 49. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleksandr Parulin Ukrain BSU/MTH 24
25. 10. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel NR
26. 03. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM NR
27. 45. Isma Airio-Jukka Hasari Finland AYR/MTH NR
28. 37. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH NR
29. 09. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp Estonia AYR/KTM NR
30. 51. Vasyliy Kolisnichenko-Tetiana Garashchanko Ukrain EML/MTH NR

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

pos. country points results
01. Latvia 20 5 results
02. Great Britain 27 5 results
03. Belgium 35 5 results
04. Suisse 44 5 results
05. Czech Republic 53 5 results
06. Germany 2 65 5 results
07. Finland 80 5 results
08. Lithuania 96 5 results
09. Denmark 97 5 results
10. Sweden 36 4 results
11. Germany 1 14 3 results
12. France 28 3 results
13. Estonia 44 3 results
14. Netherlands 5 2 results
15. Ukrain 46 2 results
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 31. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel 1
02. 01. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 2
03. 37. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen Netherlands VMC/MTH 3
04. 40. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse AYR/KTM 4
05. 10. David Barat-Marco Godau France VMC/Zabel 5
06. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers Belgium BSU/MTH 6
07. 04. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia BSU/MTH 7
08. 28. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 8
09. 13. Marti Walter-Andre Saam Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 9
10. 34. Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson Sweden VMC/Zabel 10
11. 22. Frank Jorgenssen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/MTH 11
12. 43. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi Finland AYR/MTH 12
13. 25. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas Lithuania BSU/Zabel 13
14. 07. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/KTM NQ
15. 49. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleksandr Parulin Ukrain BSU/MTH NQ

Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 02. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny Germany AYR/Zabel 1
02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 35. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden VMC/Husaberg 3
04. 32. John Watson-Mark Watson Great Britain BSU/Zabel 4
05. 41. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter Suisse VMC/Kawasaki 5
06. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat Belgium BSU/MTH 6
07. 11. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet France VMC/Zabel 7
08. 44. Roy Lindgren-Juha Arhipoff Finland BSU/MTH 8
09. 08. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar Estonia AYR/KTM 9
10. 14. Jurgen Blank-Udo Perge Germany 2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 23. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 11
12. 50. Valeriy Starchenko-Sergiy Pior Ukrain BSU/Zabel NQ
DQ 29. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic VMC/JAWA NQ
DQ 26. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas Lithuania EML/Zabel NQ
NS 38. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel Netherlands BSU/MTH NQ

Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 39. Daniel Willemsen-Bart Notten Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 06. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia BSU/MTH 2
03. 03. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/KTM 3
04. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin Belgium VMC/KTM 4
05. 33. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 5
06. 36. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 6
07. 12. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France AYR/MTH 7
08. 42. Roland Suter-Sandro Mecheletto Suisse VMC/KTM 8
09. 15. Jens Bochmann-Matthias Riedel Germany 2 AYR/Zabel 9
10. 45. Isma Airio-Jukka Hasari Finland AYR/MTH 10
11. 27. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis Lithuania EML/Zabel 11
12. 24. Steen Larsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/KTM 12
13. 09. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 51. Vasyliy Kolisnichenko-Tetiana Garashchanko Ukrain EML/MTH 14
15. 30. Jaroslav Kriz-Miroslav Kasper Czech Republic EML/MTH NQ

Qualification results:
1. Germany 1 – 3 points
2. Latvia – 4 point
3. Netherlands – 4 points
4. Great Britain – 5 points
5. Suisse – 9 points
6. Sweden – 9 points
7. Belgium – 10 points
8. France – 12 points
9. Germany 2 – 18 points
10. Finland – 18 points
11. Denmark – 22 points
12. Estinia – 22 points
13. Lithuania – 24 points
14. Czech Republic – 8 points (1 result)
15. Ukrain – 14 points (1 result)

Info:

MC Jauer e.V im ADAC
Thomas Zowalla

An der Hohle 14

01920 Panschwitz-Kuckau
Telefon: +49 (0)177 2128995

Fax: +49 3579359373
Internet: www.mc-jauer.de

E-Mail: kontakt@mcjauer.de


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu


Some hotels and guesthouses in the near from Jauer:
at a distance of 1 km until 5 km :
Guesthouse GemeindeNebelschütz-Herbergein Nebelschütz, Hauptstr. 30 (with 30  beds) 0049/3578/310440
Guesthouse Bulnag Veronika in Jauer, Denkmalstrasse 5 0049/35796/96506
Guesthouse Kuring Katja u. Andreas in Panschwitz- Kuckau, cisinskistrasse 12 0049/35796/96681
Guesthouse Garten Hildegard in Elstra, Lange Gasse 4 0049/35793/4248
Guesthouse Landhaus Gödlau in Gödlau, Lindenweg 12 0049/35793/4310
Hotel Bad Marienborn in Schmeckwitz, Rosenthaler Strasse2
www.ferienhaus-badmarienborn.de
0049/35796/94777
Guesthouse Wetenca in Dürrwicknitz, Dorfpplatz 6 0049/35796/96152
Guesthouse Wolf Karl in Elstra, Stadtring 13A 0049/35793/5268
Guesthouse Erbgericht in Crostwitz, Hornigstrasse 27 0049/35796/9647
Hotel Zur Linde in Lehndorf, Bautzner Strasse 1 0049/35796/96328
Guesthouse Zur Kastanie in Nebelschütz, Hauptstrasse 12 0049/3578/301007
Guesthouse Sportlerheim Müller in Horka, Am Sportplatz 8 0049/35796/96290
Guesthouse Beitel Peter in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Kunigundenberg 10 (with 3 until 5 beds) 0049/35796/96268
Guesthouse Schwan Rosalia in Panschwitz-Kuckau, Cisinskistrasse 6 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95041
Guesthouse Kobalz Simone in Rosenthal, An den Wiesen 1 (with 3 beds) 0049/35796/95926
Guesthouse Schwede Gerhard in Wendischbaselitz, Talweg 4 0049/3578/303504
at distance of 5 km until 10 km:
Guesthouse Elster Pension in Kamenz, Bischofswerdaer Strasse 0049/3578/301065
Guesthouse Am Hutberg in Kamenz, Kamenzer Strasse 58 0049/3578/308044
Guesthouse Pension Otto in Kamenz; Bautzner Strasse 71 0049/3578/304067
Guesthouse Thonberg in Kamenz, Bautzner Strasse 188 0049/3578/316131
Hotel Goldner Hirsch in Kamenz, Markt 10
www.hotel-goldner-hirsch.de
0049/3578/301221
Hotel Garni Villa Weiße in Kamenz, Poststrasse 17
www.villa-weisse.de
0049/3578/378470
Guesthouse Kleine Kneipe in Kamenz, Dittrichstrasse 2A 0049/3578/304430
Guesthouse Am Stadtwall in Kamenz,Wallstrasse 1 0049/3578/383540