Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Jaanikese

2000 GP8 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

06-August-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
12 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
15 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
17 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S
20 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
13 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
15 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 33
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 32
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 28
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
5 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 20
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 20
7 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 15
8 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 14
9 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 12
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 12
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 12
12 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 10
14 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 8
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 7
16 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 3
17 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
18 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 1
19 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.08,29
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.09,53
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.10,14
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.10,14
5 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.11,64
6 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,40
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.13,15
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.14,21
9 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.15,48
10 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.15,60
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.16,48
12 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.16,66
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.16,67
14 Normunds Lukstins-Normunds Berzins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.17,35
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.18,84
Reserve:
16 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.18,96
Not qualified:
17 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.19,70
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.20,30
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.10,10
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.10,10
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.10,90
4 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.??,??
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.11,70
6 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.12,60
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.13,00
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.13,70
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.14,30
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.14,60
11 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.15,6?
12 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.15,70
13 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.16,60
14 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,10
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.19,10
Reserve:
16 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.19,40
Not qualified:
17 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.19,60
18 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,40
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP9 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

5-August-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
11 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
13 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
22 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
23 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
11 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
17 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
22 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 38
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 32
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 26
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 18
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 17
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 15
9 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 11
10 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 11
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 8
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
13 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 7
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
15 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 5
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 4
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 4
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2
19 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 1
20 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.05,45
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.05,94
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.06,55
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.08,24
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.09,18
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.10,17
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.10,50
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.10,97
9 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.13,19
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.13,24
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.14,59
12 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.15,42
13 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,66
14 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.16,05
15 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.16,32
Reserve:
16 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.16,54
Not qualified:
17 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,35
18 Silver Arujoe-Marko Arujoe EST-EST ?? 2.24,45
19 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.31,26
Time practice group B:
1 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.06,11
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.07,13
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.08,96
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.09,35
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.09,49
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.09,90
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.10,79
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.13,64
9 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.15,00
10 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.15,99
11 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.16,15
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.16,16
13 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.17,48
14 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,53
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.19,01
Reserve:
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,60
Not qualified:
17 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.23,74
18 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.27,47
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP4 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

2-June-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
16 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
19 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
20 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
21 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
22 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
23 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
24 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
25 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV
26 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
27 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
29 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
30 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
9 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
15 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
16 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
17 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
22 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
23 Niels Henrik Jensen-Jens Erik Hansen DK-DK
24 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
25 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
26 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
27 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV
28 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
29 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 44
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 38
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 34
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 30
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 30
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 27
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 23
9 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
10 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 19
11 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 19
12 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 17
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 15
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 13
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
17 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 9
18 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 7
19 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 6
20 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 5
21 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 4
22 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 3
23 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL BSU/Zabel 3
24 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 3
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.07,536
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.08,855
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.08,966
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.09,351
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.10,886
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.10,891
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,411
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.13,797
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.15,115
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.16,987
11 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.18,142
12 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,622
13 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.20,891
14 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.20,998
15 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.23,960
Reserve:
16 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,641
Not qualified:
17 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.07,099
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.09,732
3 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.10,779
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.10,942
5 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.12,315
6 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.13,026
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.13,413
8 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.14,126
9 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.16,105
10 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.16,941
11 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.17,753
12 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.18,300
13 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,673
14 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,268
15 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/KTM 2.22,038
Reserve:
16 Niels Henrik Jensen-Jens Erik Hansen DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.29,727
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 GP8 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-June-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
6 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
7 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
9 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
10 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
11 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
14 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN
17 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
18 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
19 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
21 51 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN
22 62 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
23 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
24 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
25 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
26 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
27 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
28 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
29 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
30 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
  1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
7 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
11 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
12 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
13 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
14 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
15 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
18 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
19 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN
21 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
22 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
24 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
25 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
26 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
27 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
28 62 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
29 51 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN
30 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 47
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 40
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 32
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
6 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 28
7 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 28
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 25
9 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 23
10 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 22
11 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18
12 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 18
13 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL BSU/MTH 18
14 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 10
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 9
16 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB VMC/KTM 9
17 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 8
18 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 7
19 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 7
20 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 6
21 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 6
22 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 4
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.22,584
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.26,270
3 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.26,761
4 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,290
5 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.31,046
6 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.31,324
7 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,146
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.35,275
9 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.35,496
10 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.35,602
11 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.36,319
12 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.37,415
13 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.38,627
14 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.39,230
15 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.41,315
Reserve:
16 57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.43,182
Not qualified:
17 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.23,469
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.25,389
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,049
4 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.27,201
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,857
6 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB VMC/KTM 2.28,410
7 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.28,520
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.32,856
9 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.33,236
10 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.35,054
11 51 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.37,965
12 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.39,009
13 62 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.44,119
14 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.44,886
15 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.48,129
Reserve:
16 77 Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 3.00,452
Not qualified:
17 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 3.02,243
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2004 GP8 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-June-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
04. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
13. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 8
14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
17. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
18. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
19. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
20. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT
23. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
24. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
26. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST
DNF 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
DNF 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
DNF 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
DNF 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B
10. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
11. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
12. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
17. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
18. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
19. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT
20. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
21. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
23. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
24. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
25. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
DNF 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
DNF 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
DNF 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
03. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 40
04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 34
05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 33
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 30
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 29
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 28
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B VMC/Zabel 22
10. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 19
11. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 17
12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 14
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 12
14. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
15. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 11
16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 10
17. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 9
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
19. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 8
20. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 7
21. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 3
22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2
23. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 1
24. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.03,089
02. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.08,142
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.08,526
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.08,855
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B VMC/Zabel 2.08,856
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.08,965
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.09,514
08. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 2.09,679
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.11,327
10. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.12,535
11. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.12,865
12. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.12,865
13. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2.13,853
14. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.13,853
15. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.16,050
Reserve:
16. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,247
Not qualified:
17. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.19,072
18. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML-Highlander 2.21,158
19. 47. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.21,598
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.08,746
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.08,855
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.09,240
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.09,789
05. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.10,832
06. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,041
07. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 2.12,316
08. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 2.12,645
09. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.13,744
10. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.13,744
11. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.15,776
12. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 2.16,215
13. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.16,325
14. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,149
15. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,368
Reserve:
16. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.17,533
Not qualified:
17. 54. Jimmy Appez-Magnus Osterbirn S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.21,982
18. 48. Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,147

Info:

Jaanikese Motocentre
Tolliste vald.
68225 Valgamaa
Estonia
tel. +372 76 68745
fax. +372 76 68746
Email: info@jaanikese.ee

http://www.jaanikese.ee