Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Italy

2017 SMXoN Cingoli, Italy

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

24-September-2017

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 4
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 5
06. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 6
07. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 7
08. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 8
09. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 9
10. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 10
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 12
13. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 13
14. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 14
15. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 15
16. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 16
17. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 17
18. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 18

Race 2: (group B & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 3
04. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 4
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 6
07. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 7
08. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 8
09. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 10
11. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 11
12. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 12
13. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 13
14. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 14
15. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 15
16. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 16
17. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 17
18. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 18

Race 3: (group A & C)

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 3
04. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 6
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 7
08. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 8
09. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 9
10. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 10
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 14
15. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 15
16. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 16
17. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 17
18. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 18
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
1 Netherlands 14
2 France 22
3 Belgium 29
4 Great Britain 34
5 Czech Republic 44
6 Switserland 45
7 Italy A 52
8 Ireland 63
9 Italy B 79
 
Pictures by: Dries Dewitte

 

 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Qualification:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1.58,686 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1.59,714 2
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1.59,831 3
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1.59,913 4
05. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 1.59,927 5
06. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 2.00,308 6
07. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 2.01,026 7
08. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 2.01,513 8
09. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2.01,685 9
10. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 2.01,740 10
11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2.03,081 11
12. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 2.03,132 12
13. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 2.03,948 13
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 2.04,195 14
15. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 2.05,575 15
16. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 2.05,688 16
17. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 2.06,274 17
18. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 2.06,291 18
19. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 2.06,828 19
20. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 2.07,154 20
21. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 2.07,397 21
22. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2.07,828 22
23. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 2.08,134 23
24. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 2.12,345 24
25. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 2.14,265 25
26. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 2.19,428 26
27. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 2.20,627 27
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 5
02. France 8
03. Belgium 14
04. Great Britain 20
05. Czech Republic 25
06. Switserland 27
07. Italy A 28
08. Ireland 32
09. Italy B 49
     
 

Info:

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it

Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.i

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2013 SMXoN Cingoli, Italy

Sidecarcross of European Nations

13-Oct-2013

Race 1: (group A & B)

 Event cancelled after a tragic accident with a quad rider.

Race 2: (group B & C)

Race 3: (group A & C)

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

Pictures by:

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/KTM 1
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Edouard Chereau Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 3
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter Great Britain WHT/KTM 4
05. 19. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun Germany WHT/Zabel 5
06. 16. Arne Tilly-Robert Almten Sweden VMC/Zabel 6
07. 22. Renaud Aubourg-Francis Blanco France WSP/Zabel 7
08. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 8
09. 04. Modris Stelle-Artur Linters Latvia WHT/Zabel 9
10. 49. Fabio Righi-Guiseppe Corsini Italy-2 VMC/Zabel 10
11. 43. Maurizio Costa-Guiseppe Beraldo Italy BSU/Zabel 11
12. 25. Kazlauskas-Urbonas Lithuania WSP/Zabel 12
13. 40. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC/Zabel 13
DNS 31. Jonas Nielsen-Peter Beunk Denmark WSP/Zabel –
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/Zabel 1
02. 17. Philip Stenborg-Joe Miljard Sweden VMC/Zabel 2
03. 05. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 3
04. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 4
05. 08. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 5
06. 02. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 6
07. 23. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene France WHT/Zabel 7
08. 20. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 8
09. 47. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland ???/KTM 9
10. 50. Lorenzo Baldini-Giancarlo Cazullo Italy-2 VMC/TM 10
11. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons Lithuania VMC/KTM 11
12. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 12
13. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WHT/Zabel 13
14. 32. Henrik Beyer-Kasper Beyer Denmark MEFO/KTM 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 18. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden WSP/Zabel 2
03. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 3
04. 39. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 4
05. 42. Marco Boller-Simon Walti Switserland WSP/Zabel 5
06. 12. Tomas Vechoda/Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 6
07. 21. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 24. Yohan Hydulphe-Nicolas Musset France VMC/KTM 8
09. 45. Maurizio Mattoni-Lemuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 9
10. 48. Ricky Portis-Roy Beatty Ireland ???/Husaberg 10
11. 27. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Arunas Sukys Lithuania BSU/MTH 11
12. 33. Ole Nielsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark WSP/Husaberg 12
13. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia WSP/Zabel 13
DNS 51. Simone Costa-Corrado Porporato Italy-2 WSP/Zabel –
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 2
02. Netherlands 3
03. Sweden 4
04. Great Britain 7
05. Czech Republic 9
06. Switserland 9
07. Latvia 12
08. Germany 12
09. France 14
10. Ireland 17
11. Italy 20
12. Italy-2 20
13. Lithuania 22
14. Denmark 26


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it

Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.it

 

2010 GP4 Cingoli, Italy

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-May-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
05. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
12. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
13. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
15. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
16. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
20. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
21. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB
22. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
23. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
24. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
25. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
26. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D
27. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
28. 82. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa I-I
29. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
30. 83. Valter Campese-Mario Capuozzo I-I
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
12. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN
13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
15. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
18. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
20. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
22. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
24. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB
25. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
26. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D
27. 82. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa I-I
28. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
29. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S
30. 83. Valter Campese-Mario Capuozzo I-I

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 43
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 43
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 36
05. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 35
06. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 29
07. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 29
08. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 25
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 22
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 22
11. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 18
12. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 16
13. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 16
14. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 10
15. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 9
16. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
17. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 9
18. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
19. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 6
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 5
21. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 5
22. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 4
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Sunday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME

01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.26,217
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.27,915
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.29,149
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,576
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.29,959
06. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.30,792
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2.31,363
08. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2.32,512
09. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.32,560
10. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.32,920
11. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.33,444
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 2.33,854
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2.34,142
14. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2.34,597
15. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM 2.35,032
16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2.36,536
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,028
18. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 2.37,549
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.37,804
20. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Juho Saloniemi NL-FIN VMC/Zabel 2.38,041
21. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2.38,659
22. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 2.41,097
23. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.41,337
24. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel 2.43,254
25. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.43,636
26. 82. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa I-I VMC/Zabel 2.44,156
27. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel 2.44,656
28. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.48,921
29. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg 2.49,508
30. 83. Valter Campese-Mario Capuozzo I-I WSP Zabel 2.52,897
Reserves:
31. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM 2.56,394
32. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 3.03,568

Quali race 2:
Time practice on Sunday due to bad weather conditions on Saturday – only 32 teams present
Last Chance:

Info

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it
Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.it

2008 GP4 Cingoli, Italy

World Championship Sidecarcross

01-June-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
10. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
12. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
13. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
16. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
21. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A
22. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
23. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
25. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
26. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
27. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
30. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
16. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
17. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH
18. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
20. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
21. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
22. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
24. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
25. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
26. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
27. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
28. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
30. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 42
03. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 42
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
06. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 27
07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
09. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 23
10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 15
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 14
13. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 14
14. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 12
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 11
16. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
17. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 9
18. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
20. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 8
21. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 5
22. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 4
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 4
24. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 3
25. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.09,359
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,658
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.13,409
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.13,453
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.13,472
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.14,620
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.14,704
08. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 2.15,452
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 2.16,113
10. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.16,179
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 2.16,622
12. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.17,136
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.17,264
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.17,433
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 2.17,582
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 2.17,593
17. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CR VMC/Zabel 2.17,614
18. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.17,763
19. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,450
20. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 2.18,927
21. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,985
22. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 2.20,201
23. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2.21,165
24. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.21,871
25. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 2.22,463
26. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.22,510
27. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 2.22,540
28. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 2.22,591
29. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 2.22,760
30. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg 2.23,203
Reserve:
31. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.24,864
Time practice – only 31 teams present


Info

Secretary:

via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA

Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542

Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it
Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.it

2004 GP5 Asti, Italy

World Championship Sidecarcross

09-May-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
11. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
13. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
14. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
15. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
16. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
19. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
21. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
22. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
23. 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
24. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
25. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
26. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
27. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
DNF 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
DNF 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
DNF 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
06. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
14. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
15. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
16. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
17. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
18. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
20. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
21. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
22. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
DNF 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
DNF 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
DNF 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
DNF 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
DNF 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
DNF 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
DNF 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
DNF 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 42
03. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 38
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 36
05. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 31
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 28
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 26
08. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 23
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 22
10. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 19
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 17
12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 17
13. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 17
14. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 17
15. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 14
16. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 13
17. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 13
18. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 7
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 4
20. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 3
21. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2
22. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2
23. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 1

Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 1.56,355
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 1.57,417
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 1.57,865
04. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier 1.59,154
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 1.59,816
06. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 1.59,838
07. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.00,199
08. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.00,378
09. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.00,570
10. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.00,788
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.01,229
12. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.01,259
13. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.01,969
14. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.02,201
15. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek 2.03,829
Reserve:
16. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco 2.04,651
Not qualified:
17. 39. Mario Hartmann- Markus Mader 2.07,340
18. 64. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi 2.11,487
19. 52. Freddy van Hamond-Maris Petersson 2.14,682
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 1.57,925
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan 1.59,098
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 1.59,699
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 1.59,931
05. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.00,247
06. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.00,475
07. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 2.00,748
08. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.01,106
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.02,408
10. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.02,979
11. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.03,441
12. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy 2.04,418
13. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik 2.05,080
14. 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau 2.05,442
15. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 2.05,805
Reserve:
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.05,871
Not qualified:
17. 71. Marco Magnetti-Massimo Magnetti 2.11,278
18. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor 2.22,431

Info

Cross club Asti
Localita Valmanera 73
14100 Asti
Italy
tel. +39 0141476 104
fax: +39 0141 272 276
Email:
info@motocrossasti.com
Webpage:
http://www.motocrossasti.com

Asti_poster