Tag Archives: Great Britain

2000 GP10 Canada Heights, Great Britain

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

03-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
13 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
14 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
15 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 35
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 30
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 28
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 22
6 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 20
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 17
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 15
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 14
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 14
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 6
13 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 3
15 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 3
16 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2
17 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 1
19 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.12,81
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.14,21
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.15,53
4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,89
5 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.17,37
6 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.17,66
7 Wilfred van Werven-Werner Wittmann NL-D BSU/Zabel 2.18,05
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.18,47
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,63
10 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.21,41
11 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.22,41
12 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.22,70
13 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,20
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.23,26
15 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.23,45
Reserve:
16 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.23,45
Not qualified:
17 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.24,16
18 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,34
19 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.25,27
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.14,35
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,44
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.15,52
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.16,74
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.17,33
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.17,84
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,37
8 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,06
9 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.21,13
10 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F BSU/MTH 2.22,12
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,13
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,53
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.22,60
14 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.22,61
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.22,92
Reserve:
16 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.23,47
Not qualified:
17 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB BSU/Honda 2.24,43
18 Martin Guilford-Rob Batten GB-GB WASP/Zabel 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP12 Canada Heights, Great Britain

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

2-September-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Colin Philpott-Jason Peters GB-GB
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
17 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
18 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB
21 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
10 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
11 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
14 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F
15 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB
16 Colin Philpott-Jason Peters GB-GB
17 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB
18 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
19 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 50
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 36
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 36
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
5 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 18
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 16
7 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 13
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 13
9 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 10
11 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 7
13 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
14 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 6
15 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 5
16 Colin Philpott-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/MTH 5
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 4
18 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 4
19 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
20 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 3
21 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB VMC/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.17,92
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.18,01
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,22
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.19,39
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.20,02
6 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.20,27
7 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,79
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,88
9 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.22,51
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,06
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.26,87
12 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.27,36
13 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,41
14 Andy Eastman-Lionel Eastman GB-GB BSU/Honda 2.29,36
15 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.31,01
Reserve:
16 Stuart Lines-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.32,52
not qualified:
17 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron IRL-IRL VMC/MTH 2.33,66
18 Mario Hartmann-Stefan Meierhans D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.37,38
19 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 0.00,00
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,57
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.18,32
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,37
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.19,20
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.19,61
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,84
7 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.24,70
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.24,71
9 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,07
10 Colin Philpott-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.26,24
11 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.26,92
12 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,20
13 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.27,58
14 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.28,47
15 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.28,76
Reserve:
16 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.29,06
not qualified:
17 Christian Bohme-Martijn Geerdink D-NL BSU/Zabel 2.29,61
18 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.31,37
19 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2010 GP2 Langrish, Great Britain

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-April-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
04. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
07. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
12. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB
15. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
18. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
19. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
20. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
22. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB
23. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB
24. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
25. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
26. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
27. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
28. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
29. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
30. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
10. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
16. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B
17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F
18. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
19. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
21. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
23. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB
24. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB
25. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB
26. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
28. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 47
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 43
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 40
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 31
06. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 29
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 24
08. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 24
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 20
10. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel 19
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 16
13. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 14
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 13
16. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 8
18. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
19. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 6
20. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM 5
21. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 5
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg 4
23. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 3
24. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
06. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
07. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
08. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
09. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
10. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
11. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
14. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
15. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
16. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
17. 76. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
19. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM
20. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beerbeart B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 74. Roger Blackman-Jonnie Waters GB-GB AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
02. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
03. 30. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/KTM
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
08. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL EML/Zabel
09. 75. Scott Wilkinson-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 67. Robert Topp-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
14. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM
15. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
18. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
20. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
02. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
03. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
05. 58. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphries GB-GB VMC/KTM
06. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
Reserves:
07. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 99. Geert Devoldre-Dominique Desplace B-F EML/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 72. Dean Hyde-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S VMC/KTM
10. 65. Andrew Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 76. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
13. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
14. 191. Davy Maris-Birgen Beerbeart B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 74. Roger Blackman-Jonnie Waters GB-GB AYR/KTM

Info

Email:

Website: http://www.langrishmx.com

Address of the track:

Manor Farm, Winchester road, Langrish, Nr Petersfield, Hampshire, GU32 1RG, Great Britain