Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Grand Prix

2018 GP12 Vesoul, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-September-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
10. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
14. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
15. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
17. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
18. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH
19. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
20. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
26. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
27. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
29. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
11. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
12. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
13. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
19. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB
20. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
21. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
22. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
23. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
26. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 47
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 38
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 36
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 36
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 34
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 28
07. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 25
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 24
09. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 23
10. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 17
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
12. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 14
13. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
14. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 13
16. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 13
15. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 12
17. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 11
18. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 11
19. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 8
20. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel 8
21. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 7
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
23. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH WSP-Zabel 3
24. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
25. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel 0
26. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
27. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
28. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
30. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 0
31. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
32. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
07. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
08. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
09. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
10. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
12. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
15. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH WSP-Zabel
16. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
17. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
19. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
20. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
05. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 281. Raymond Gregory-Cyril Delajon FR-FR WSP-KTM
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
16. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
19. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
20. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
02. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
03. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH WSP-Zabel
05. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
06. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
08. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Not qualified:
09. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
10. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
11. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
12. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
13. 281. Raymond Gregory-Cyril Delajon FR-FR WSP-KTM
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
16. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

26-August-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
10. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
15. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
20. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR
23. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
26. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
29. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
30. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
15. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
17. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE
18. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
20. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
23. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
26. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR
28. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
29. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
30. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 45
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 45
03. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 36
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 33
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 33
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 31
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 28
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 25
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 24
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 23
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
12. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 15
14. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 15
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 11
15. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 9
17. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 7
18. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 7
19. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
20. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 5
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel 4
22. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
23. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 2
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 1
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
05. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
09. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
10. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
11. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
15. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
16. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
21. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
22. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
04. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
10. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 25. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 36. Tobias Blank-Bastien Chopin DE-FR VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
15. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
17. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
19. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
20. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
02. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
03. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
06. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
08. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
12. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
15. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
19. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP10 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

29-July-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
14. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
16. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
17. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
20. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
21. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
22. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
23. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
24. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
14. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
15. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
16. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT
22. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
23. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
24. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 32
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 32
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 30
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 26
09. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 23
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
12. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 14
14. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 14
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 13
15. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 10
17. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 7
18. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
19. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 4
20. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 3
22. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 1
23. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 0
24. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 0
25. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 0
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 
 Pictures by: Monta Tiltina
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race: (1 group – 26 teams)
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
11. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
12. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
16. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
17. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
18. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
19. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
20. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
21. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
22. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
24. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
25. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Doviydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
26. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
     
     

Info: www.piladzis.lv

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP9 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-July-2018

Update 28 November 2018 – after decision fueltests

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
17. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
19. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
22. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
23. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
25. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
26. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
27. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
12. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
15. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
16. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
19. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
20. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
21. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
25. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
27. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
28. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
29. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 40
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 36
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 36
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 30
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 28
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 26
09. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 21
10. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 21
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 19
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 17
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 17
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel 9
15. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 8
17. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 5
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 5
19. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 4
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
21. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 2
24. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
25. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel 0
28. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 0
30. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
31. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
Pictures by: Sidecarcross-action.de

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
12. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
20. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
21. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
23. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
24. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
25. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
26. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
09. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
10. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
19. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
20. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
22. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
23. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
25. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
02. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
03. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
04. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Reserves:
07. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
08. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
10. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
11. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
12. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
15. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
20. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
DQ. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
DQ. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
     
     

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP8 Lommel, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
12. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
15. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
17. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
21. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
22. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
23. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
25. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
28. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
29. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
30. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
06. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
15. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
20. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
21. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
22. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
25. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
27. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
28. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 42
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 32
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 31
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 31
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 26
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 22
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 15
14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna 13
16. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 10
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 10
18. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 8
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 7
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 4
23. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
24. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
28. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM 0
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
02. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
15. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
08. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
10. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
11. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
     
     

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren