Tag Archives: Germany

2000 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
  Cancelled due to wet conditions
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 20
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 15
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 10
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 9
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 8
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 7
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 4
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 0
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 0
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 0
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 0
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 0
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.13,71
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.14,19
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.15,62
4 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.16,69
5 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.17,46
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.17,95
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.18,48
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,06
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.20,50
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
11 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 2.21,37
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,67
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.21,74
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,96
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.22,22
Reserve:
16 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,34
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,56
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,97
19 Uwe Perge-Udo Perge D-D EML/KTM 2.24,12
20 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.24,52
21 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.28,29
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.14,00
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,20
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,80
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.16,47
5 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.16,81
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.17,47
7 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.17,56
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.18,03
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,53
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,58
11 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.19,25
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,04
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,36
14 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.21,36
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.21,85
Reserve:
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.21,95
Not qualified:
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,07
18 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.22,74
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.23,56
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.24,71
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP5 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
11 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
15 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
18 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
19 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL
20 Martin Golz-Thomas Mattern D-D
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
22 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
23 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
  1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
7 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
10 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
11 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
15 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
16 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
17 Daniel Fuchs-Werner Wittmann D-D
18 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
19 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 37
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 30
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 24
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 24
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 20
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 20
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 18
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 16
9 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 13
10 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 10
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 9
12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 8
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 6
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 6
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 5
16 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 4
17 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 4
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
19 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
20 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,38
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.16,53
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,18
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.18,74
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.18,99
6 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.20,82
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.20,86
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.21,39
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,64
11 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.22,45
12 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,45
13 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,00
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,28
15 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,34
Reserve:
16 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.24,54
Not qualified:
17 Mats Gunnarsson-Claes Larsson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,05
18 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,48
19 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.26,05
20 Juris Jekabsons-Rihards Paura LV-LV BSU/KTM 2.35,72
Time practice group B:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.16,55
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.17,36
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.17,70
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.17,80
5 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,64
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.19,21
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,22
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.21,10
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.21,71
10 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,10
11 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,35
12 Martin Golz-Thomas Mattern D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,92
13 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.24,21
14 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.24,26
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.24,45
Reserve:
16 Daniel Fuchs-Werner Wittmann D-D EML/MTH 2.25,58
Not qualified:
17 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.26,00
18 Jurgen Blank-Uli Junginger D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.26,03
19 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.26,40
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.29,99
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP3 Bielstein, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

3-June-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
12 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
13 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
17 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
19 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
20 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
21 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
24 Dietmar Schmid-Werner Wittmann D-D
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
12 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
13 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
14 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
17 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
18 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 33
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 27
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 24
5 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 23
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 22
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 18
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 13
9 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 12
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 10
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 10
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 6
14 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 6
15 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 5
16 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 4
17 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 3
18 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 3
19 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
20 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.25,36
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.26,87
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.29,11
4 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.29,60
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.31,65
6 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.32,17
7 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,25
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.33,10
9 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.33,83
10 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.34,55
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.34,73
12 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.34,94
13 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.35,55
14 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.35,68
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,14
Reserve:
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.36,47
Not qualified:
17 Christian Bohme-Heiko Rammner D-D BSU/Zabel 2.40,00
18 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.40,39
19 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.41,28
20 Oliver Seeger-Marco Godau D-D VMC/Zabel 2.43,25
21 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.43,60
22 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.44,65
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.45,66
24 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.45,93
25 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.48,74
26 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.52,01
27 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.59,78
Time practice group B:
1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,48
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,44
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.30,54
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,06
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.31,70
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.33,23
7 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.34,26
8 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F VMC/Zabel 2.34,40
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.34,76
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.35,44
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,63
12 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.36,34
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.36,58
14 Dietmar Schmid-Werner Wittmann D-D EML/Zabel 2.36,73
15 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.37,15
Reserve:
16 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.37,20
Not qualified:
17 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.37,51
18 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.38,57
19 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.38,95
20 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.40,01
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.40,88
22 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.41,06
23 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,00
24 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.44,10
25 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 2.49,87
26 Ladislav Chromy-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.50,29
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP2 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

6-May-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
13 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
14 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D
17 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
19 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Kristers Sergis-Christian Verhagen LV-NL
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
11 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
14 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
19 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
20 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ BSU/Zabel 50
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 40
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
4 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 21
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 19
6 Kristers Sergis-Christian Verhagen LV-NL BSU/MTH 16
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 16
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 14
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 10
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
13 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 9
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 5
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 5
16 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
17 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3
19 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
20 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2
21 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 1
22 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Christian Verhagen LV-NL BSU/MTH 2.17,48
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.18,21
3 Daniel Willemsen-Premysl Novotny NL-CZ BSU/Zabel 2.18,99
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.19,51
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,15
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.21,41
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,79
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.23,27
9 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,36
10 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.24,44
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,53
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.25,41
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.25,42
14 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.25,43
15 Normunds Lukstins-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,58
Reserve:
16 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.25,73
Not qualified:
17 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.26,32
18 Christian Bohme-Heiko Rammner D-D BSU/Zabel 2.27,57
19 Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL EML/MTH 2.29,62
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.30,23
21 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.30,47
22 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.32,32
23 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.32,93
24 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.33,15
25 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.35,15
26 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.35,33
Time practice group B:
1 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,30
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,43
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.22,08
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.22,14
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,16
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.24,67
7 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 2.25,54
8 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B EML/MTH 2.25,70
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.26,65
10 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.26,74
11 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,95
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.26,95
13 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,13
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.27,14
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.27,64
Reserve:
16 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.28,07
Not qualified:
17 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.28,92
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2,29,01
19 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.29,28
20 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.29,45
21 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.30,06
22 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH EML/Yamaha 2.30,97
23 Uwe Perge-Udo Perge D-D KTM 2.31,03
24 Urmas Suggasepp-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.31,84
25 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 2.42,66
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP13 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-September-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
13. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
15. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
21. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
23. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
24. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
25. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
26. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
27. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
29. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
16. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL
17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
18. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
19. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B
22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
24. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
25. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
27. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D
29. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D
30. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 42
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 36
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 32
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 25
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 18
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 15
13. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 12
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
15. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 10
16. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 10
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 4
24. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
25. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
26. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
27. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
28. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0
30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0
31. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 0
32. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
08. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
09. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
18. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
19. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
03. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel (5 places penalty)
09. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 193. Hendrik Hartmann-Ronny Benning D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM (not started)
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
02. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
04. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna
05. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
06. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 51. Silvio Senz-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 193. Hendrik Hartmann-Ronny Benning D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren