Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Germany

2019 SMXoN Schwedt, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

06-October-2019

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

 

Race 2: (group B & C)

 

Race 3: (group A & C)

 
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
 
Group B:
 
Group C:
 
Qualification results:
 

Info: http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de/

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP14 Rudersberg, Germany

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://msc-wieslauftal.de/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP9 Strassbessenbach, Germany

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

14-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: https://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/motocross/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP9 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-July-2018

Update 28 November 2018 – after decision fueltests

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
17. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
19. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
22. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
23. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
25. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
26. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
27. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
12. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
15. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
16. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
19. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
20. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
21. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
25. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
27. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
28. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
29. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 40
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 36
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 36
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 30
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 28
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 26
09. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 21
10. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 21
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 19
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 17
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 17
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel 9
15. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 8
17. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 5
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 5
19. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 4
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
21. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 2
24. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
25. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel 0
28. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 0
30. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
31. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
Pictures by: Sidecarcross-action.de

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
12. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
20. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
21. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
23. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
24. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
25. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
26. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
09. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
10. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
19. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
20. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
22. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
23. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
25. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
02. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
03. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
04. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Reserves:
07. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
08. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
10. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
11. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
12. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
15. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
20. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
DQ. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
DQ. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
     
     

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
  Cancelled due to wet conditions
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 20
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 15
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 10
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 9
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 8
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 7
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 4
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 0
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 0
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 0
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 0
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 0
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.13,71
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.14,19
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.15,62
4 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.16,69
5 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.17,46
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.17,95
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.18,48
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,06
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.20,50
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
11 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 2.21,37
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,67
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.21,74
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,96
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.22,22
Reserve:
16 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,34
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,56
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,97
19 Uwe Perge-Udo Perge D-D EML/KTM 2.24,12
20 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.24,52
21 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.28,29
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.14,00
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,20
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,80
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.16,47
5 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.16,81
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.17,47
7 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.17,56
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.18,03
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,53
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,58
11 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.19,25
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,04
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,36
14 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.21,36
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.21,85
Reserve:
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.21,95
Not qualified:
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,07
18 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.22,74
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.23,56
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.24,71
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren