Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Germany

2019 SMXoN Schwedt, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

06-October-2019

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 1
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2
03. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 3
04. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 5
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 6
07. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 7
08. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 8
09. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 9
10. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 10
11. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 11
12. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 12
13. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 13
14. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 14
15. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 15
16. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 16
17. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 17
18. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 18
19. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 19
20. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 20
21. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 21
22. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 22
23. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel DQ
24. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel DQ

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel 2
03. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 3
04. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 4
05. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 5
06. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 6
07. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 7
08. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 8
09. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 9
10. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 10
11. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 11
12. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 12
13. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 13
14. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 14
15. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 15
16. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 16
17. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 17
18. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 18
19. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 19
20. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 20
21. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 21
22. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 22
23. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 23
24. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 24

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 2
03. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 3
04. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 4
05. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 5
06. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 6
07. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 7
08. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 9
10. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 10
11. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 11
12. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 12
13. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 13
14. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 14
15. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 15
16. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 16
17. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 17
18. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 18
19. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 19
20. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 20
21. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 21
22. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 22
23. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 23
24. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 24

 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. NATION POINTS
01. Netherlands 10
02. Estonia 36
03. Great Britain 41
04. Czech Republic 47
05. Latvia 47
06. France 52
07. Switserland 63
08. Ireland 63
09. Germany 65
10. Italy 88
11. Denmark 94
12. Belgium 36 + NS
 
WSC Newsfeed:
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 1
02. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 2
03. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 3
04. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 5
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 6
07. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 7
08. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 9
10. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 10
11. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 11
12. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 12

Group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel 1
02. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 2
03. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 3
04. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 4
05. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 5
06. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 6
07. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 7
08. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 8
09. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 9
10. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 10
11. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 11
12. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 12

Group C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 2
03. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 3
04. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 4
05. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 5
06. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 6
07. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 7
08. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 9
10. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 10
11. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 11
12. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 12

Qualification results:
PL. NATION POINTS
01. Belgium 2
02. Netherlands 3
03. France 6
04. Estonia 7
05. Great Britain 7
06. Czech Republic 12
07. Switzerland 12
08. Latvia 13
09. Germany 16
10. Ireland 16
11. Italy 21
12. Denmark 22

Info: http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de/

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP14 Rudersberg, Germany

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
06. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
10. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
11. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE
15. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
17. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
18. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
19. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
21. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
22. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
25. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB
26. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
27. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
28. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL
29. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
30. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
08. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
09. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI
10. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
12. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE
14. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
17. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
19. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
20. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
21. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
22. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
25. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
26. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE
27. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB
28. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 42
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 38
05. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 31
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI WSP-TM 26
07. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 23
08. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 23
09. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 20
10. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 16
11. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 16
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE VMC-Zabel 15
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 15
14. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 15
15. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 14
16. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 13
17. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR VMC-Zabel 11
18. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL WHT-MEGA 9
19. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 9
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 6
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
22. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
23. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 2
24. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM 1
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 0
26. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
27. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel 0
28. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 0
30. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
31. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC Newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI WSP-TM
06. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
10. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
11. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
12. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
14. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
17. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
18. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL WHT-MEGA
06. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE VMC-Zabel
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-MEGA
14. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
17. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Lucas Thamri FR-FR WSP-KTM
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
03. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
04. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
05. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
06. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
08. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Lucas Thamri FR-FR WSP-KTM
10. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
DQ 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-MEGA

Info: http://msc-wieslauftal.de/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP9 Strassbessenbach, Germany

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

14-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
07. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
08. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
09. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
11. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL
12. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
13. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
14. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
20. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
21. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
22. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
23. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
24. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
25. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
26. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
28. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
29. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR
30. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
05. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
06. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL
09. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
12. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
13. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU
15. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
16. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
17. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
18. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
19. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
20. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
21. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
22. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
25. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
26. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
27. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
28. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
29. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
30. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 42
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 38
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 38
05. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 27
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 25
07. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL WSP-Zabel 23
08. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 22
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 19
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC-Zabel 19
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 18
12. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 16
13. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 15
14. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 12
15. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR WSP-Zabel 11
16. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 11
17. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 10
18. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 9
19. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU VMC-KTM 7
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 7
21. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 6
22. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 5
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
24. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 3
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 2
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 2
27. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 1
28. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
29. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel 0
30. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
05. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
09. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU VMC-KTM
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
15. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
16. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
17. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
20. 249. Stijn Matthijs-Nicki Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
21. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
22. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
23. 46. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
05. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
06. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
20. 118. Sbrina van Calster-Nick van Hamel BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
03. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
04. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
08. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
13. 46. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
14. 118. Sbrina van Calster-Nick van Hamel BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
17. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
19. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 249. Stijn Matthijs-Nicki Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel

Info: https://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/motocross/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP9 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-July-2018

Update 28 November 2018 – after decision fueltests

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
17. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
19. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
22. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
23. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
25. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
26. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
27. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
12. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
15. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
16. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
19. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
20. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
21. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
25. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
27. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
28. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
29. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 40
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 36
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 36
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 30
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 28
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 26
09. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 21
10. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 21
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 19
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 17
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 17
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel 9
15. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 8
17. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 5
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 5
19. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 4
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
21. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 2
24. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
25. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel 0
28. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 0
30. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
31. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
Pictures by: Sidecarcross-action.de

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
12. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
20. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
21. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
23. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
24. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
25. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
26. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
09. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
10. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
19. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
20. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
22. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
23. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
25. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
02. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
03. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
04. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Reserves:
07. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
08. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
10. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
11. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
12. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
15. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
20. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
DQ. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
DQ. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
     
     

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
  Cancelled due to wet conditions
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 20
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 15
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
6 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 10
7 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 9
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 8
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 7
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
12 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 4
13 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3
14 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
16 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 0
17 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 0
18 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 0
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 0
20 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 0
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.13,71
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.14,19
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.15,62
4 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.16,69
5 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.17,46
6 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.17,95
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.18,48
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,06
9 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.20,50
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,28
11 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S EML/Zabel 2.21,37
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,67
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.21,74
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,96
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.22,22
Reserve:
16 Edi Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,34
Not qualified:
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.22,56
18 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,97
19 Uwe Perge-Udo Perge D-D EML/KTM 2.24,12
20 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.24,52
21 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.28,29
Time practice group B:
1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.14,00
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.14,20
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,80
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.16,47
5 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.16,81
6 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.17,47
7 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.17,56
8 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.18,03
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,53
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,58
11 Marco Bischof-Daniel Heinzer CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.19,25
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,04
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,36
14 Christian Waldburger-Beat Koch CH-CH JHR/KTM 2.21,36
15 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.21,85
Reserve:
16 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.21,95
Not qualified:
17 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,07
18 Mario Hartmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D EML/Yamaha 2.22,74
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.23,56
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.24,71
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren