Tag Archives: Genk

2011 GP7 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

03-July-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
04. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
12. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
16. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
17. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
18. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
20. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
22. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
24. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
25. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F
26. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B
27. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S
28. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
29. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
30. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
12. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
14. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F
15. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
16. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
18. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
19. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
20. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
21. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B
22. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
23. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S
24. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
25. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
27. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
28. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
29. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
30. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 35
03. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 34
05. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 31
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
08. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 23
09. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
10. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 20
11. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 19
12. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 19
13. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 16
14. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 13
15. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 12
16. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
17. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 8
19. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F VMC/Zabel 7
20. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 7
21. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 4
22. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 4
23. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 3
24. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 1
25. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 0
26. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
27. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 0
28. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
29. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0
30. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 25. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
08. 30. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Matthieu Caillieu NL-F VMC/Zabel
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Henrik Soderqvist GB-S MEFO/Husaberg
10. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel
12. 66. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
14. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
16. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/KTM
18. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
19. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
20. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
21. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
22. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
04. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
08. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
09. 28. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
11. 16. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
12. 49. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel
15. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
16. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
19. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
20. 80. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/MTR
21. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Benny Cle B-B Bastech/KTM
22. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
03. 106. Jason Vandaele-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
05. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
06. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA
08. 151. Frank de Groodt-Bram Verbrugghe B-B AYR/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 80. Johan Smit-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/MTR
10. 118. Paul Pelling-Chris Pannell GB-GB VMC/JAWA
11. 83. Brett Wilkinson-Ross Parmenter GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
13. 27. Richard Jenkins-Timo Gustavsson GB-S WSP/Zabel
14. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg
16. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
17. 43. Willi Liebl-Vadim Yuzepchuck D-UA MEFO/Zabel
18. 55. Boudewijn Gommeren-Benny Cle B-B Bastech/KTM
19. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 120. Arne Holm-Jesper Rasmussen DK-DK WSP/KTM

Info:

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

2010 GP7 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-July-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
03. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
10. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
13. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
14. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
16. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
18. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
19. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
22. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
23. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
24. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
25. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
27. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D
28. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
29. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F
30. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D
09. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
14. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
15. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
16. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
17. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
18. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
21. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
22. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB
23. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
24. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH
25. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
26. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
27. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
28. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 43
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
03. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 40
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 30
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 28
06. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 27
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 25
08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 24
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 23
10. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 22
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 22
13. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 17
14. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Zabel 13
15. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 12
16. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 10
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 8
19. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
20. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 5
21. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta 5
22. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2
24. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2
25. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 0
26. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 0
27. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 0
28. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
29. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 0
30. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
31. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
32. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Martin Walter-Thomas Weinmann D-D WHT/Zabel
07. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
08. 04. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
10. 84. Andy Burgler-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 151. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F VMC/Beta
12. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
14. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
15. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
19. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
21. 191. Davy Maris-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg
23. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM
03. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 53. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F VMC/Husaberg
07. 71. John Watson-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel
08. 49. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 52. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 48. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
11. 116. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 69. Steven France-Lee Machin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
14. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
15. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
16. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
19. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
20. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
21. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
22. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
23. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
04. 38. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM
06. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 26. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
08. 21. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 78. Tobias Grund- Raphael Markert D-D MEFO/Husqvarna
10. 72. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 118. Paul Pelling-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
13. 191. Davy Maris-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 42. Boudewijn Gommeren-Matthieu Cailleau B-B Bastech/KTM
15. 68. Marcel Faustmann-Ralf Bernauerr D-D WHT/Zabel
16. 94. Georg Muller-Ulrich Gilsing D-D VMC/Husaberg
17. 44. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 131. Benny Cle-Louis Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Yan Herygers B-B VMC/KTM
20. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
21. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
22. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

2009 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-July-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
02. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
14. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
15. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
16. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
17. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
18. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
20. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
21. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
22. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
23. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
24. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
25. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
26. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
27. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
28. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
29. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
30. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
10. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
14. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
15. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
16. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB
17. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
18. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
19. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
21. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
24. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
25. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
26. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
27. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
28. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
29. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 41
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 40
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 32
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 31
07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 31
08. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 22
10. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 20
12. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 18
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 11
14. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR 11
15. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 10
16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 9
17. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel 8
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 6
19. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 6
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 6
21. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 6
22. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
23. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 5
24. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
25. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
26. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR 0
27. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 0
28. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 0
29. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 0
31. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
04. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
06. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR
07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
08. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
09. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
10. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
11. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
17. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
19. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
20. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
05. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
08. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
11. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
14. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 89. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO
17. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
18. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
20. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
02. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
03. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
04. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
05. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
06. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
10. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
12. 89. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
13. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
15. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
16. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

2008 SMXoN Genk, Belgium

Sidecarcross of European Nations

05-October-2008

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 44. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium2 WSP/Zabel 1
02. 28. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 2
03. 01. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 05. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 43. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium2 VMC/Zabel 5
06. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 6
07. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 7
08. 04. Etienne Bax Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 8
09. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 9
10. 29. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 10
11. 11. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 11
12. 07. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/MTR 12
13. 31. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France VMC/Zabel 13
14. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 14
15. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 15
16. 41. Andrejus Vareika-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 16
17. 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 17
18. 23. Sleng Kristo-Karel Sormus Estonia AYR/KTM 18
19. 26. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkernagel Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 22. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 20
21. 35. Joshua Luscher-Wilfried Keuben Suisse VMC/Husaberg 21
22. 37. Artur Glushchenko-Volodymyr Slobodianuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 22
23. 38. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko Ukraine VMC/Zabel 23
24. 25. Morten Madsen-Jacob Jorgensen Denmark VMC/MTH 24
25. 40. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania KTM 25
26. 32. Andre Bernard-Jaques Pillier France VMC/Husaberg 26
27. 19. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel NS
28. 34. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 09. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 3
04. 05. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands WSP/Zabel 4
05. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 5
06. 21. Martin Walter-Tomas Weinmann Germany WSP/Zabel 6
07. 43. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium2 VMC/Zabel 7
08. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel 8
09. 30. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 9
10. 45. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax Belgium2 VMC/JAWA 10
11. 35. Joshua Luscher-Wilfried Keuben Suisse VMC/Husaberg 11
12. 24. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 36. Werner Pflugshaupt-Bruno Michel Suisse VMC/Bombardier 13
14. 12. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 14
15. 33. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 15
16. 41. Andrejus Vareika-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 16
17. 29. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 17
18. 32. Andre Bernard-Jaques Pillier France VMC/Husaberg 18
19. 26. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkernagel Denmark MEFO/KTM 19
20. 42. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 20
21. 39. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 21
22. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 22
23. 38. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko Ukraine VMC/Zabel 23
24. 23. Sleng Kristo-Karel Sormus Estonia AYR/KTM 24
25. 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 25
26. 11. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 26
27. 27. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 27
28. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/KTM 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 4
05. 04. Etienne Bax Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 44. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium2 WSP/Zabel 6
07. 30. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 7
08. 01. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin Latvia AYR/KTM 8
09. 09. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 9
10. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel 10
11. 31. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France VMC/Zabel 11
12. 21. Martin Walter-Tomas Weinmann Germany WSP/Zabel 12
13. 07. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/MTR 13
14. 36. Werner Pflugshaupt-Bruno Michel Suisse VMC/Bombardier 14
15. 12. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 15
16. 45. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax Belgium2 VMC/JAWA 16
17. 24. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek Estonia AYR/KTM 17
18. 42. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 18
19. 22. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 19
20. 27. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 20
21. 33. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 21
22. 40. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania KTM 22
23. 39. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 23
24. 37. Artur Glushchenko-Volodymyr Slobodianuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 24
25. 25. Morten Madsen-Jacob Jorgensen Denmark VMC/MTH 25
26. 28. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 26
27. 19. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel NS
28. 34. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM NS

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 16
2 Latvia 17
3 Belgium2 29
4 Belgium 42
5 Great Britain 45
6 Czech Republic 53
7 Sweden 54
8 France 78
9 Estonia 86
10 Lithuania 92
11 Denmark 107
12 Ukraine 112
13 Suisse 59 + 1NS
14. Germany 33 + 2NS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 16. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium VMC/Zabel 1
02. 44. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium2 WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin Latvia AYR/KTM 3
04. 04. Etienne Bax Marc van Deutekom Netherlands VMC/Zabel 4
05. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 5
06. 31. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand France VMC/Zabel 6
07. 34. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Suisse VMC/KTM 7
08. 07. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson Sweden MEFO/MTR 8
09. 40. Liutouras Variakojis-Arturs Linters Lithuania KTM 9
10. 37. Artur Glushchenko-Volodymyr Slobodianuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 10
11. 22. Sergei Ivanov-Ahto Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12. 25. Morten Madsen-Jacob Jorgensen Denmark VMC/MTH 12
13. 28. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14. 19. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert Germany VMC/Zabel 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 17. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins Belgium VMC/KTM 1
02. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia AYR/KTM 2
03. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich Germany NMP/JF 3
04. 43. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium2 VMC/Zabel 4
05. 29. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP/Husaberg 5
06. 35. Joshua Luscher-Wilfried Keuben Suisse VMC/Husaberg 6
07. 11. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml Czech Republic VMC/JAWA 7
08. 05. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau Netherlands WSP/Zabel 8
09. 08. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden AYR/KTM 9
10. 32. Andre Bernard-Jaques Pillier France VMC/Husaberg 10
11. 26. Allan Moller-Anders Zinkernagel Denmark MEFO/KTM 11
12. 23. Sleng Kristo-Karel Sormus Estonia AYR/KTM 12
13. 38. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko Ukraine VMC/Zabel 13
14. 41. Andrejus Vareika-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/KTM 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 18. Nicky Pulinx-Henry van de Wiel Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 09. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden AYR/Husaberg 4
05. 30. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Husaberg 5
06. 21. Martin Walter-Tomas Weinmann Germany WSP/Zabel 6
07. 45. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax Belgium2 VMC/JAWA 7
08. 33. Benjamin Daniel-Guennady Auvray France VMC/Husaberg 8
09. 12. Jaroslav Kriz- Milan Gazik Czech Republic EML/MTH 9
10. 24. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek Estonia AYR/KTM 10
11. 42. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonis Lithuania BSU/Zabel 11
12. 27. Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/KTM 12
13. 39. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka Ukraine VMC/Zabel 13
14. 36. Werner Pflugshaupt-Bruno Michel Suisse VMC/Bombardier 14
Qualification results:
1 Belgium 2
2 Latvia 3
3 Belgium2 6
4 Netherlands 6
5 Germany 9
6 Great Britain 10
7 Sweden 12
8 Czech Republic 12
9 Suisse 13
10 France 14
11 Lithuania 20
12 Estonia 21
13 Denmark 23
14 Ukraine 23

Info:

Circuit Horensbergdam
Europalaan 355
Genk , B

http://www.amc-genk.be/

Info organization:
MC Santi
Kristof Santermans
tel: 0032 477 44 94 71
Fax: 0032 011 25 47 32
Email: kristof.santermans@pandora.be

 

 


Logo-UEMUEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies

Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677

E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu

 

 

 

2008 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-July-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
11. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
13. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
14. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
15. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
16. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
17. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
20. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB
21. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
22. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
24. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
25. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B
26. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
27. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
29. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST
15. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
18. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B
20. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
21. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
22. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
23. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
24. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
25. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
26. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
27. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
28. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
29. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
30. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 42
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 38
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 32
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 32
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 23
08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 23
09. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 22
10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 15
12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 15
13. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 14
15. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12
16. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 10
17. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 10
18. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 8
19. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
20. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7
21. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
22. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
23. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 3
24. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
25. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B VMC/Husaberg 2
26. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
27. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 1
28. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH 0
29. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 0
30. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
06. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
07. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 36. Andy Eastman-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/MTH
09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
16. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
18. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
19. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
22. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
05. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
08. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
09. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 132. Sonny van de Nieuwenhuyse-Birgen Birneart B-B VMC/Husaberg
11. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
12. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Martin Betschart A-A WSP/Zabel
14. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg
15. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH
17. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel
18. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
19. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel
03. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
05. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
Reserves:
07. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Martin Betschart A-A WSP/Zabel
10. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg
11. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
12. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH
13. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
14. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH
15. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH
16. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/