Tag Archives: Genk

2016 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

belgium_flag10-July-2016

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
05. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
09. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
10. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
13. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
14. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
15. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
17. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
19. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB
21. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
24. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
25. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
27. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
28. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
29. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
30. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV
12. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
13. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
15. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
16. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D
17. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
19. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB
20. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB
21. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
22. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
23. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
24. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
25. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL
26. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH
28. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47
03. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 36
05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 30
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 27
08. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
09. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 22
10. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 19
11. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 17
12. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
13. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna 12
14. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 11
15. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 11
16. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 9
17. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 9
18. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 8
19. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 7
20. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 7
21. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 4
23. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
24. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
25. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha 0
26. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
27. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
28. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM 0
29. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
30. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Freddie Driezes
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 25. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/Husqvarna
06. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
07. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 56. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/Yamaha
11. 30. Mike Keuben-Ryan Humprey NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
12. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
17. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
18. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
19. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna
07. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 41. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 181. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
14. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
16. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
17. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Michael Dhondt B-B VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 45. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
04. 35. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP/KTM
05. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Michael Dhondt B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
10. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel
11. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
12. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 128. Christof van der Veken-Thomas Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel

fmbbmbInfo:

MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be
http://www.sidecarcross.be
http://www.wk-sidecars-neeroeteren-genk.be/

Genk2016posterGenk2016

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2015 GP9 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

belgium_flag28-June-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
10. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
17. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
18. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
19. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
21. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
22. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
23. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
25. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
28. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
29. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
30. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
06. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
12. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
14. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
22. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
23. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
25. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
27. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
28. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
29. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
30. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 43
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 28
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 23
08. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 23
09. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 22
10. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
11. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 20
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 20
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 16
14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 13
15. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
18. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 10
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
20. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 7
21. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 5
22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 3
23. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 1
25. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
26. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
27. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 0
30. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
14. 90. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel
15. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
16. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
18. 321. Nico de Soete-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel
19. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
09. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel
14. 300. Sven Verbrugge-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
02. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
03. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
06. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 300. Sven Verbrugge-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 90. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel
11. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 321. Nico de Soete-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel

fmbbmbInfo:

MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be
http://www.sidecarcross.be
http://www.wk-sidecars-neeroeteren-genk.be/

genk2015

2014 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

belgium_flag13-July-2014

  Event cancelled due to weather conditions

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 
     
 


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a larger map

fmbbmbInfo:

MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be
http://www.sidecarcross.be
www.wk-sidecars-neeroeteren-genk.be

Poster Genk 2014 affiche genk 2014

2013 GP6 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

23-June-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
09. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
11. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
12. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
13. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
14. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
17. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
18. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F
19. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
21. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
22. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
23. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
24. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
26. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
27. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL
28. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
29. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
30. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
10. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
13. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
17. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
19. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL
20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
21. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
22. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
23. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
24. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
26. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
28. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
29. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F
30. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 45
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 45
03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 35
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 32
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 30
07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28
08. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 23
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 23
10. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 22
11. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 22
12. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 18
13. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 13
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 13
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 13
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 11
17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 8
18. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 6
20. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 3
21. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F WSP/Zabel 3
22. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
23. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 2
24. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 2
25. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 0
26. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
28. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0
29. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
31. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
06. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
07. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
08. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
14. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
17. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
20. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR
21. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
07. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 72. Markus Prokesch-Robin Ohl D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
15. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
20. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
21. 74. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR
02. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
03. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
04. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F WSP/Zabel
05. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
06. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
08. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
Not qualified:
09. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
10. 72. Markus Prokesch-Robin Ohl D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
13. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
14. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
15. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
16. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
17. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

2012 GP7 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-July-2012

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
08. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
13. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
14. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
18. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
19. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
20. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
21. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
22. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D
23. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
24. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
25. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F
26. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
27. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F
28. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
29. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
30. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV
09. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
12. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL
18. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B
19. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
20. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
21. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
22. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
23. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D
24. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
25. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D
26. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D
27. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 40
03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 31
06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 27
07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 26
08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 24
09. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 22
10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21
11. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 17
12. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 17
13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 15
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 11
17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 8
19. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 7
20. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM 7
21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 6
22. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 4
23. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 3
24. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 2
25. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 1
26. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
27. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel 0
28. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0
31. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
32. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM
04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
09. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel
11. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel
12. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
14. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
15. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM
16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
20. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
21. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel
22. 122. Johan Smit-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR
24. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha
25. 94. David Keane-Jonnie Waters GB-GB KHR/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
06. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
08. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
10. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D WSP/Zabel
11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
12. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
14. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel
15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
16. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
18. 160. Michael Baillieu-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Yamaha
19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel
22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
23. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
24. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
25. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
02. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
03. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
04. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM
08. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel
10. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel
11. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 122. Johan Smit-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel
13. 160. Michael Baillieu-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Yamaha
14. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM
15. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda
20. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg
21. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/