Tag Archives: France

2019 GP13 Dardon Gueugnon, France

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

08-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
07. 101. Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-FI
08. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
10. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
13. 194. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Alexandre Tourbier NL-FR
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
17. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT
18. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
19. 69. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR
20. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
22. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ
24. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
25. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
26. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
27. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
28. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
11. 17. Justin Keuben-Alexandre Tourbier NL-FR
12. 101. Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-FI
13. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
16. 194. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F
17. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR
19. 69. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR
20. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT
21. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
22. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
24. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ
25. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 40
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 38
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 34
05. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 31
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 29
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 28
08. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 24
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
10. 101. Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-FI WSP-JAWA 23
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 20
12. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel 19
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Alexandre Tourbier NL-FR VMC-Zabel 17
14. 194. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F WSP-Zabel 13
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 11
16. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 9
17. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 8
18. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 7
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 6
20. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 6
21. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel 5
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna 4
23. 69. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR VMC-KTM 4
24. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WSP-KTM 3
25. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
26. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 0
27. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
28. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
 
WSC Newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
04. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
05. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
08. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
09. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
11. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WSP-KTM
13. 69. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR VMC-KTM
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
04. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 101. Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-FI WSP-JAWA
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
07. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 194. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F WSP-Zabel
12. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Alexandre Tourbier NL-FR VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
28 teams present – all qualified

Info: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.com/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP6 Plomion, France

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-June-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
10. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
15. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
20. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
21. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
22. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
23. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
24. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
25. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
26. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
27. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
28. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
29. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
30. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
07. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
13. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
14. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
15. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
18. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
19. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
20. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
21. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
22. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
23. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
24. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
25. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
26. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR
27. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
28. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
29. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 45
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 43
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 40
04. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 31
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 31
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 28
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 25
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
09. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 22
10. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 22
11. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 21
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 21
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 16
14. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 13
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 11
16. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 11
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 10
18. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM 8
19. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 7
20. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel 4
21. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
23. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WSP-Zabel 2
24. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
25. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
26. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
27. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
28. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 0
29. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
30. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
31. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
09. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR VMC-Zabel
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
18. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
19. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
06. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
07. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
08. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
09. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WSP-Zabel
14. 419. Junior Verhelst-Robbe de Veene BE-BE WSP-Zabel
15. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Benjamin Renard FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 108. Charly Bonnet-Julien Bigand FR-FR WHT-KTM
19. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
03. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
04. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
05. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WSP-Zabel
06. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
10. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
11. 419. Junior Verhelst-Robbe de Veene BE-BE WSP-Zabel
12. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Benjamin Renard FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
14. 108. Charly Bonnet-Julien Bigand FR-FR WHT-KTM

Info: https://www.motocrossplomion.com/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP12 Vesoul, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-September-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
10. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
14. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
15. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
17. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
18. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH
19. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
20. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
26. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
27. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
29. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
11. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
12. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
13. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
18. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
19. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB
20. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
21. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
22. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
23. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
24. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
26. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 47
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 38
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 36
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 36
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 34
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 28
07. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 25
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 24
09. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 23
10. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 17
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
12. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 14
13. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
14. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 13
16. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 13
15. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 12
17. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 11
18. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 11
19. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 8
20. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel 8
21. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 7
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
23. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH WSP-Zabel 3
24. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
25. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel 0
26. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
27. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
28. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
30. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 0
31. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
32. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
07. 63. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
08. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
09. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
10. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
12. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
15. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH WSP-Zabel
16. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
17. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
19. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
20. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
05. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 281. Raymond Gregory-Cyril Delajon FR-FR WSP-KTM
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
16. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
19. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
20. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
02. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
03. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Martin Betschart DE-CH WSP-Zabel
05. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
06. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
08. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Not qualified:
09. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
10. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
11. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
12. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
13. 281. Raymond Gregory-Cyril Delajon FR-FR WSP-KTM
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Vincent Blanco FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
16. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP2 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

08-April-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
15. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
18. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
19. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
23. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
27. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
28. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
29. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
30. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
08. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
14. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
15. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
17. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
18. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
19. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
23. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
24. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
26. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 44
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 36
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 33
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 32
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 30
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 28
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 27
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 21
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 19
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 17
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 16
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 16
15. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 12
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 11
18. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 5
19. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 4
20. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 4
21. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 3
22. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
24. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 0
25. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
27. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna 0
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna 0
30. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
31. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 0
 
Pictures by: Dries Dewitte
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
12. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
15. 34. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC-Zabel
16. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
17. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
19. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
06. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
11. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
12. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
15. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
17. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
19. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
04. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
05. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
10. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
11. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
12. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
13. 34. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP3 Chateau-du-Loire, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

04-June-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
6 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
16 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
18 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D
19 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
21 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
22 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
23 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
  1 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
12 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH
13 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
14 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
16 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
17 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
18 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
19 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
20 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
21 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
22 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F
23 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 32
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 30
4 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 23
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 22
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 17
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 15
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 14
9 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 14
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 13
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 13
12 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 10
13 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 7
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 5
15 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 4
16 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 3
17 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2
18 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.51,50
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.51,59
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.51,66
4 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.52,97
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.53,98
6 Wilfred van Werven-Dimitri van Deursen NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.55,23
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.55,26
8 Wolfgang Kuhn-Stefan Urich D-D EML/Yamaha 2.55,28
9 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F BSU/MTH 2.55,67
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.55,88
11 Chris Etheridge-John Chambers GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.56,31
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.56,91
13 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.57,62
14 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.58,56
15 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3.00,11
Reserve:
16 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D EML/Yamaha 3.00,14
Not qualified:
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Herman Lievre F-F BSU/Zabel 3.00,23
18 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 3.01,29
19 Charles Picut-Bernard Jayet F-F EML/Yamaha 3.04,53
20 Sven van Zanten-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL AYR/MTH 3.05,48
21 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 3.07,03
22 Mark Banks-Darren Brown GB-GB EML/Honda 3.15,83
Time practice group B:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.50,65
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.51,22
3 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.51,47
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/Zabel 2.53,40
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.54,40
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.54,61
7 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.55,85
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.58,44
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3.00,52
10 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3.00,83
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 3.01,00
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.01,13
13 Shaun Mallows-Jason Peters GB-GB KHR/MTH 3.01,41
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3.01,59
15 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 3.01,75
Reserve:
16 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 3.03,01
Not qualified:
17 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 3.03,54
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 3.03,95
19 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 3.08,37
20 Marc Senard-Ladry Tessier F-F ?? 3.11,65
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren