Tag Archives: Estonia

2019 GP7 Kivioli, Estonia

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

09-June-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE
13. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
14. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE
21. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
22. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
23. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE
24. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE
25. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI
26. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
27. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
28. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
10. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE
13. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
19. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE
21. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
22. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE
23. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
24. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
25. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI
26. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE
27. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
28. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 50
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 42
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 38
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 32
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 28
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 27
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 23
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 22
10. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna 18
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 17
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 15
13. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 13
14. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 13
15. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 11
16. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 11
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 10
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 9
19. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 8
20. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 6
21. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 4
22. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE VMC-Zabel 3
23. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM 2
24. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 0
25. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE WSP-KTM 0
26. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel 0
27. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI WSP-KTM 0
28. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE WHT-KTM 0
29. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
08. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
09. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
13. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE VMC-Zabel
14. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel
15. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
02. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
06. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
10. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE WSP-KTM
13. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE WHT-KTM
14. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI WSP-KTM
15. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Last Change:
Only 30 teams present – all teams qualified.

Info: http://motokross.ee/en/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP7 Kivioli, Estonia

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
14. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
15. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
18. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
19. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
20. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT
22. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
24. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
25. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
27. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
28. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
16. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
17. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
18. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
19. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT
20. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
21. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
22. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 47
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 31
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 30
06. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 27
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 23
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 20
12. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 18
11. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 15
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 15
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 12
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 9
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 9
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 8
20. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 6
21. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 6
22. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 4
23. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 2
24. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM 1
25. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 0
26. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
27. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 0
28. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 0
29. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rauno Kais
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
10. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
12. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
14. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
15. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
16. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
10. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel
11. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
12. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
15. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE AYR-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
02. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
03. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
05. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
06. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE AYR-KTM
     
     

Info:

www.motokross.ee

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP8 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

06-August-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
12 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
15 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
16 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
17 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
19 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S
20 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
9 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
13 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B
14 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
15 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 33
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 32
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 28
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
5 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 20
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 20
7 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 15
8 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 14
9 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 12
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 12
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 12
12 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 10
14 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 8
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 7
16 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 3
17 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
18 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 1
19 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.08,29
2 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.09,53
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.10,14
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.10,14
5 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.11,64
6 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,40
7 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.13,15
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.14,21
9 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.15,48
10 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.15,60
11 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.16,48
12 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.16,66
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.16,67
14 Normunds Lukstins-Normunds Berzins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.17,35
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.18,84
Reserve:
16 Magnus Wallavouri-Stefan Melkersson S-S EML/Zabel 2.18,96
Not qualified:
17 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.19,70
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.20,30
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.10,10
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.10,10
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.10,90
4 Wilfred van Werven-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.??,??
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.11,70
6 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.12,60
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.13,00
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.13,70
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.14,30
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.14,60
11 Willie van Hal-Marcel van Wanrooij NL-NL EML/MTH 2.15,6?
12 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.15,70
13 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.16,60
14 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,10
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.19,10
Reserve:
16 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.19,40
Not qualified:
17 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.19,60
18 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,40
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP9 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

5-August-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
11 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
13 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
22 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
23 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
11 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
17 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
22 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 38
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 32
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 26
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 18
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 17
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 15
9 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 11
10 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 11
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 8
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
13 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 7
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
15 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 5
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 4
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 4
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2
19 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 1
20 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.05,45
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.05,94
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.06,55
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.08,24
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.09,18
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.10,17
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.10,50
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.10,97
9 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.13,19
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.13,24
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.14,59
12 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.15,42
13 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,66
14 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.16,05
15 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.16,32
Reserve:
16 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.16,54
Not qualified:
17 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,35
18 Silver Arujoe-Marko Arujoe EST-EST ?? 2.24,45
19 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.31,26
Time practice group B:
1 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.06,11
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.07,13
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.08,96
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.09,35
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.09,49
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.09,90
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.10,79
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.13,64
9 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.15,00
10 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.15,99
11 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.16,15
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.16,16
13 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.17,48
14 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,53
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.19,01
Reserve:
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,60
Not qualified:
17 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.23,74
18 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.27,47
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP5 Saku, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-June-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
10 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
11 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
13 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB
17 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
18 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
20 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
21 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
22 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
23 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
24 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
10 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
13 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
16 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
17 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
18 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
19 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 33
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 32
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 24
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 21
6 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 20
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 18
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 14
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 13
10 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 9
11 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 9
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 8
13 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 8
14 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 6
15 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 6
16 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 3
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 3
18 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2
19 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,2
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.14,3
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.14,9
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,2
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,3
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.16,6
7 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,6
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,6
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.18,0
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,4
11 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.20,1
12 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.21,0
13 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.21,5
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,3
15 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.24,3
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.25,0
17 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.25,2
18 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.27,3
19 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.27,9
20 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.28,0
21 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.28,9
22 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.29,2
23 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.29,5
24 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.29,6
25 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.30,3
26 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.30,5
27 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.30,5
28 John Lyne-David Keane GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.34,4
29 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.37,8
30 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 3.04,4
Reserve:
31 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren