Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Dardon Gueugnon

2002 GP14 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-September-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
9 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
10 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
19 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
20 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
21 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
22 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL
23 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B
24 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
25 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
26 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
27 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
28 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
7 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
13 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
15 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D
16 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
19 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
20 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB
21 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F
22 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
24 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
25 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D
26 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
27 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL
28 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 38
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 38
4 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 35
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 29
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 27
7 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 23
8 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 20
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 19
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 18
11 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 18
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 16
13 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 15
14 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 12
15 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
16 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 12
17 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 11
18 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 9
19 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 8
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL AYR/MTH 8
21 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 8
22 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 8
23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 6
24 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.31,337
2 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.34,117
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB EML/MTH 2.34,909
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.36,589
5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,686
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.38,810
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.39,539
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.40,249
9 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F AYR/MTH 2.41,425
10 Jean-Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F BSU/Zabel 2.42,576
11 Christian Bohme-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/Zabel 2.43,112
12 Boudewijn Gommeren-Henry van de Wiel B-NL AYR/MTH 2.43,362
13 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.43,468
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.43,576
15 Mario Hartmann-Jens Dierolf D-D VMC/Yamaha 2.44,360
Reserve:
16 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.44,635
Not qualified:
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.45,718
18 Andre Bernard-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/KTM 2.45,738
19 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.49,821
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.32,509
2 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge EST-B AYR/KTM 2.34,308
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.34,344
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.34,897
5 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.37,032
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.37,140
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.37,455
8 Gunther Goovaerts-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,560
9 Michael Poirier-Alfons Eggers F-B VMC/Zabel 2.38,060
10 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.38,473
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.39,447
12 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.39,506
13 John Lyne-Jason Peters GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.42,152
14 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.43,435
15 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.45,165
Reserve:
16 Herve Boursaud-Daniel Gaschet F-F VMC/KTM 2.45,454
Not qualified:
17 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Kawasaki 2.46,952
18 Gerald Piton-Thierry Simon F-F EML/Honda 3.17,351
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2016 SMXoN Dardon Gueugnon, France

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

09-Oct-2016

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 2
03. 08. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 4
05. 40. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 5
06. 07. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 6
07. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 7
08. 05. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson Great Britain WSP/Husqvarna 8
09. 04. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 16. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 10
11. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Siebe van der Putten Netherlands WSP/Zabel 11
12. 44. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 12
13. 41. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 13
14. 25. Gary Moulds-Ryan Humprey Ireland VMC/KTM 14
15. 20. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 15
16. 43. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 16
17. 46. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire France 2 WSP/Zabel 17
18. 47. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France 2 WHT/KTM 18
19. 22. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 19
20. 19. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas Germany VMC/Zabel 20
21. 23. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Husqvarna 21
22. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Zabel 22
23. 26. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 23
24. 38. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 24
25. 29. Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania AYR/KTM 25
26. 28. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas-Natkas Lithuania BSU/KTM 26

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 08. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks Belgium VMC/Zabel 2
03. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 3
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 5
06. 41. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 03. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 7
08. 27. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmentier Ireland WSP/Zabel 8
09. 18. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas France WSP/Zabel 9
10. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 10
11. 05. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson Great Britain WSP/Husqvarna 11
12. 44. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 12
13. 23. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Husqvarna 13
14. 47. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France 2 WHT/KTM 14
15. 48. Mathieu Musset-Charlie Begaud France 2 WSP/KTM 15
16. 42. Modris Stelle-Konstantinas Beleckas Latvia WSP/Zabel 16
17. 21. Marcel Faustmann-Bruno Kaelin Germany VMC/Zabel 17
18. 20. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 18
19. 38. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 19
20. 26. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 20
21. 24. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy WSP/KTM 21
22. 39. John Jensen-Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP/Zabel 22
23. 30. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania MEFO/KTM 23
24. 29. Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania AYR/KTM 24
25. 45. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss Switserland WSP/KTM 25
26. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 26

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 2
03. 40. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 3
04. 07. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 4
05. 03. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Siebe van der Putten Netherlands WSP/Zabel 6
07. 16. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 7
08. 04. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 8
09. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 43. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 10
11. 46. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire France 2 WSP/Zabel 11
12. 27. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmentier Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 25. Gary Moulds-Ryan Humprey Ireland VMC/KTM 13
14. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 14
15. 21. Marcel Faustmann-Bruno Kaelin Germany VMC/Zabel 15
16. 22. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 16
17. 19. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas Germany VMC/Zabel 17
18. 42. Modris Stelle-Konstantinas Beleckas Latvia WSP/Zabel 18
19. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Zabel 19
20. 39. John Jensen-Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP/Zabel 20
21. 24. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy WSP/KTM 21
22. 30. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania MEFO/KTM 22
23. 28. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas-Natkas Lithuania BSU/KTM 23
24. 18. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas France WSP/Zabel 24
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
1 Belgium 13
2 Netherlands 20
3 Czech Republic 23
4 Great Britain 38
5 Latvia 43
6 France 57
7 Ireland 67
8 Switserland 75
9 France B 75
10 Germany 82
11 Italy 90
12 Denmark 102
13 Lithuania 117
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 40. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia WSP/Zabel 1
02. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 2
03. 07. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 3
04. 04. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Siebe van der Putten Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 16. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin France WSP/KTM 6
07. 43. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 7
08. 19. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas Germany VMC/Zabel 8
09. 22. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP/Zabel 9
10. 46. Ludovic Boucher-Johnny Badaire France 2 WSP/Zabel 10
11. 37. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen Denmark WSP/Zabel 11
12. 28. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas-Natkas Lithuania BSU/KTM 12
13. 25. Gary Moulds-Ryan Humprey Ireland VMC/KTM 13
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 08. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks Belgium VMC/Zabel 2
03. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 3
04. 05. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson Great Britain WSP/Husqvarna 4
05. 44. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 5
06. 41. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP/Zabel 6
07. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 7
08. 23. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Husqvarna 8
09. 47. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France 2 WHT/KTM 9
10. 20. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz Germany VMC/Zabel 10
11. 26. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 11
12. 38. Frank Jorgensen-Lars Christoffersen Denmark VMC/Husaberg 12
13. 29. Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania AYR/KTM 13
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 03. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
03. 18. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas France WSP/Zabel 3
04. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 4
05. 45. Marco Boller-Marius Strauss Switserland WSP/KTM 5
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 6
07. 21. Marcel Faustmann-Bruno Kaelin Germany VMC/Zabel 7
08. 42. Modris Stelle-Konstantinas Beleckas Latvia WSP/Zabel 8
09. 24. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy WSP/KTM 9
10. 30. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis Lithuania MEFO/KTM 10
11. 39. John Jensen-Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP/Zabel 11
12. 48. Mathieu Musset-Charlie Begaud France 2 WSP/KTM 12
13. 27. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmentier Ireland WSP/Zabel 13
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 3
02. Netherlands 3
03. France 6
04. Czech Republic 6
05. Latvia 7
06. Great Britain 8
07. Switserland 10
08. Germany 15
09. Italy 17
10. France B 19
11. Denmark 22
12. Lithuania 22
13. Ireland 24
     
 

Info:

CLUB
Pour toute question, contacter Jean-Pierre FOREST

LE BUROT 71130 GUEUGNON
TEL 03 85 84 43 93  – PORT. 06 84 21 20 83 – FAX :03 85 85 27 20
Email: forest.jp@orange.fr

SECRETAIRE ADJOINT :
M BARNAY Didier
TEL 03 85 82 80 99 – PORT06 08 06 56 40
Email: modelagebarnay@wanadoo.fr

Webpage organizer: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.fr/
webpage event: http://nationsgueugnon2016.com/

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2013 GP12 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-September-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
05. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
15. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
16. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
19. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F
20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
21. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
23. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
24. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
26. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
27. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
28. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
29. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
30. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
15. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
17. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
19. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
20. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
21. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
22. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
25. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
26. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F
27. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
28. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
29. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL
30. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 43
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 40
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
06. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 28
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 23
10. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 21
11. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 17
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 12
15. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 11
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
18. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 8
19. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 7
20. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 2
21. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 2
22. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 1
23. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 0
24. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel 0
25. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
26. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
28. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
29. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0
30. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM 0
31. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa 0
32. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
10. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
To the last chance:
13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa
18. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
06. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
09. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
12. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
14. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 169. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Pascal Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM
17. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
02. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
03. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
04. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
06. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa
08. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 169. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Pascal Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel
10. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Secretary:
M FONGY Eliane
Le Bourg  Tourny
71120 CHANGY
TEL 03 85 81 63 09
Email: alain.fongy@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.fr/

2008 GP11 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

07-September-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
11. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
13. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
14. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
15. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
18. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
19. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
20. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
22. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
23. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
24. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
25. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
26. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F
27. 76. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F
28. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
30. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
07. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
08. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
16. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL
18. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
19. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
20. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
21. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F
22. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F
23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
24. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
26. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB
27. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
28. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
29. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F
30. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 44
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 34
05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 33
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 29
07. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 28
08. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 24
09. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 23
10. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 20
11. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 15
13. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 13
14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 13
15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
16. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 10
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 9
18. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 8
19. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 7
20. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
21. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 6
22. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 5
23. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg 3
24. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
25. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 1
26. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg 0
27. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA 0
28. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 0
29. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
30. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
05. 11. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
08. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 24. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
10. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
11. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA
12. 26. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
14. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
15. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg
16. 121. Jean Pascal Charvet-Kevin Jayet F-F KTM
17. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
03. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR
04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
07. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 38. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
11. 116. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Husaberg
12. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
14. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA
15. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
16. 76. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
17. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
03. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
04. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg
05. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 97. Jean Phillipe Ains- Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
Reserves:
07. 76. Herve Boursaud-Emeric Poirier F-F VMC/KTM
08. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA
Not qualified:
09. 75. Paul Pelling-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna
10. 121. Jean Pascal Charvet-Kevin Jayet F-F KTM

Info:

Secretary:
M FONGY Eliane
Le Bourg  Tourny
71120 CHANGY
TEL 03 85 81 63 09
Email: alain.fongy@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.fr/

2005 GP10 Dardon Gueugnon, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-September-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
06. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
09. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B
15. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
16. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F
17. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
18. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
19. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
22. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
25. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
26. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
27. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
29. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
30. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
09. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
10. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
16. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
17. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
19. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
21. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
22. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
23. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
24. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
25. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
26. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
27. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F
28. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B
29. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
30. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 40
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/MTH 32
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 31
06. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 27
07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 26
08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 25
09. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP-KTM 21
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
11. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 20
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 18
13. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 15
14. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 15
15. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 13
16. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 10
17. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 9
18. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B EML-Honda 7
19. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 6
20. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 5
21. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 4
22. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 3
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2
24. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 2.29,074
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 2.33,276
03. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B 2.35,953
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 2.36,064
05. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 2.36,122
06. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 2.36,633
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 2.37,045
08. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 2.37,159
09. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 2.38,051
10. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 2.38,526
11. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 2.39,536
12. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 2.40,699
13. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 2.40,802
14. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F 2.41,519
15. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 2.42,077
Reserve:
16. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray F-F 2.42,862
Not qualified:
17. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 2.42,980
18. 177. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV 2.44,277
19. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Mecheletto CH-CH 2.44,806
20. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B 2.44,829
21. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 2.46,614
22. 119. Bennie Keuben-Philip Magnin NL-NL 2.59,709
23. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR 3.11,115
24. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 2.33,427
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 2.35,211
03. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D 2.35,747
04. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 2.36,269
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 2.37,522
06. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 2.40,099
07. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F 2.40,136
08. 96. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-B 2.40,251
09. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 2.40,310
10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 2.40,515
11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL 2.40,635
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 2.40,756
13. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau F-F 2.41,133
14. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 2.41,135
15. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 2.41,876
Reserve:
16. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B 2.43,186
Not qualified:
17. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert D-F 2.43,448
18. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Teddy Rousseau B-F 2.44,949
19. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL 2.45,336
20. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B 2.45,557
21. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D 2.46,128
22. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL 2.46,705
23. 172. David Keanes-Andy Heighes GB-GB 2.47,356

Info:

M. Jean-Pierre Forest
Le Burot
71130 Gueugnon
France

Tel. +33 3 85 84 43 93
Fax +33 3 85 85 27 20
Email mcdg.jc.berthier@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/mc.gueugnon.71/