Tag Archives: Czech Republic

2019 GP4 Kramolin, Czech Republic

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

12-May-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
13. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
16. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
17. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
19. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
22. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
23. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
24. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
25. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
26. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
27. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
28. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
29. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE
30. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
15. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
20. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
21. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
22. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
24. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
26. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
27. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
28. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
29. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
30. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 42
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 41
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 38
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 31
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 31
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 29
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 25
09. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 23
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 22
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
12. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 14
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 13
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 12
16. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 12
15. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 10
17. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
18. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 8
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 7
20. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
21. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 3
22. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
23. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
24. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
26. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
27. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
28. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
29. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
30. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
05. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
08. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE VMC-Zabel
09. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
11. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
12. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
To the Last Chance:
13. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
14. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
17. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
18. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 419. Junior Verhelst-Moreno Hoesen BE-NL WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
05. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
06. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA
07. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
08. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
09. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
10. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
To the Last Chance:
13. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
14. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
16. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
17. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
18. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 24. Joachim Reimann-Michal Gabor DE-CZ VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
05. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
Not qualified:
09. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 24. Joachim Reimann-Michal Gabor DE-CZ VMC-Zabel
13. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
14. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
15. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ VMC-Zabel
17. 271. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC-JAWA
18. 419. Junior Verhelst-Moreno Hoesen BE-NL WSP-Zabel

Info: http://www.amknepomuk.cz/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP5 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

13-May-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
12. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL
15. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
17. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
20. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
21. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
23. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
24. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
25. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
26. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
27. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
28. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
29. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
30. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
15. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
19. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
20. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
21. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
25. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
26. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
27. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL
28. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
29. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
30. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 34
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 34
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 34
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 30
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 26
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 24
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 23
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 21
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 20
11. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 20
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 18
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 13
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 10
15. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 9
17. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL WSP-Zabel 7
18. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 5
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 5
20. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
22. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 3
23. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 2
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
25. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 0
26. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
27. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
28. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
30. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Chris Blockhuys
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
11. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
12. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
13. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
14. 28. Silvio Senz-Robert Godau DE-DE VMC-Zabel
15. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
17. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
19. 150. Martin Kralichek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
23. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
02. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
09. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
13. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
15. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
16. 73. Milos Hlava-Jindrich Kriz CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
21. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
22. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
03. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
06. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
07. 73. Milos Hlava-Jindrich Kriz CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
08. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
09. 28. Silvio Senz-Robert Godau DE-DE VMC-Zabel
10. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
12. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
13. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
17. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
19. 150. Martin Kralichek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
21. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP8 Loket, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-July-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
12 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
16 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
18 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
21 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
24 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
25 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
26 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
28 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
29 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
16 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
19 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
20 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
21 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
23 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
24 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
25 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
26 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 30
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 29
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 19
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 17
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 16
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 16
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 15
10 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 15
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 9
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 9
13 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 8
14 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 6
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.19,87
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,97
3 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.21,46
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.21,87
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.21,94
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.22,17
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,71
8 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,16
9 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.24,47
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.24,57
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,49
12 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,40
13 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.28,38
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.29,04
15 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.29,10
Reserve:
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.29,94
Not qualified:
17 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,15
18 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,35
19 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.30,42
20 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.31,31
21 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.31,46
22 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.38,10
23 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 2.40,09
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,84
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,21
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,21
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,20
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.23,48
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.24,16
7 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.25,26
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,71
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.27,56
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.28,43
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,92
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.29,16
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,50
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.29,58
15 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.30,84
Reserve:
16 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.31,68
Not qualified:
17 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.32,01
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.32,70
19 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.33,02
20 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.33,15
21 Ladislav Chromy-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.34,31
22 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.43,50
23 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP3 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

czrep_flag14-May-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
13. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
15. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
18. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
19. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
20. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ
21. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
22. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
23. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
24. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
26. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
27. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B
28. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
29. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
30. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
12. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F
15. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL
16. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
18. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
19. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B
20. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
21. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
23. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
24. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ
25. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
26. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
27. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
29. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
30. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 47
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 40
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 31
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 28
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 26
09. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 24
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 20
11. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 20
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 16
13. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 12
14. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 11
15. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 9
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
17. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 8
18. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel 7
19. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6
20. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 6
21. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna 3
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
25. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 1
26. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 1
27. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
28. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 25. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
11. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
12. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
15. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
17. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
18. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
19. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
20. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
21. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
23. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
24. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
25. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
26. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
03. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
08. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
09. 151. Vit Janousek-Jakub Janousek CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
10. 57. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Husqvarna
11. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 13. Igor Rodionov-Bastien Chopin RUS-F WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
15. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna
17. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
18. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
24. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
26. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-NL VMC/Zabel
02. 133. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Husqvarna
03. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
04. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-B WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 37. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
11. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Husqvarna
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
14. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
15. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
20. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
24. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
25. 501. Martin Kralicek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
26. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
27. 401. Ladislav Pec-Jaroslav Krejci CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
28. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST AYR/KTM

 

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP3 Jinin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

19-April-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
13 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
14 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A
15 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
19 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
20 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
22 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
23 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ
24 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ
25 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
26 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
27 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
28 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
29 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
30 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
11 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ
19 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
20 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
21 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A
22 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
23 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ
24 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
25 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
26 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
27 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
28 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
29 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
30 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 44
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 40
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 36
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 31
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 28
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 24
9 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 21
10 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 19
11 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 16
12 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 15
13 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 13
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 11
15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 11
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 9
18 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 8
19 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 7
20 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A EML/MTH 7
21 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 4
22 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 3
23 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2
25 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.14,51
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.14,90
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.16,50
4 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.16,83
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.17,78
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.18,80
7 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.19,64
8 Gerton Kops-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.19,83
9 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,00
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.20,26
11 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.20,43
12 Jaroslav Kriz-Gabor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.20,58
13 Anton Wanger-Gerhard Wanger A-A EML/MTH 2.20,71
14 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.21,15
15 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.21,37
Reserve:
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.21,64
Not qualified:
17 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.21,71
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.22,13
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.22,16
20 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.22,39
21 ?? Einseiler-Gerhard Mathis A-A ??/?? 2.22,56
22 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,61
23 Mario Hartmann-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.23,67
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,42
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.16,31
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.17,49
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,60
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.19,97
6 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.20,44
7 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.21,01
8 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.21,02
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,60
10 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.21,94
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.22,00
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,00
13 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.22,37
14 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ BSU/MTH 2.22,57
15 Ladislav Chromy-Miroslav Svacha CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.22,72
Reserve:
16 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,14
Not qualified:
17 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.23,48
18 Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,75
19 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.23,82
20 Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/KTM 2.23,94
21 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.24,85
22 Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 2.29,45
23 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Vosmik D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.31,29
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren