Tag Archives: Chernivtsi

2011 GP4 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-May-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
07. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
09. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
10. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
17. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
18. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
19. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR
20. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
21. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
22. 86. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
23. 102. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA
24. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS
25. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
26. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
27. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
28. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT
NS 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
08. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
09. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
14. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
16. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
19. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
20. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
21. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT
22. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR
23. 86. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
24. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
25. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT
26. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
27. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
28. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS
29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN
30. 91. Oleksandr Shutovskyy-Arkadiy Stepanuik UA-UA

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 44
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38
04. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33
05. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 33
06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 27
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 26
08. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 26
09. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 24
10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 23
11. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 17
12. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 17
13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16
14. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 16
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
16. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 13
17. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 7
18. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 7
19. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 4
20. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 3
21. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR BSU/Zabel 2
22. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg 1
Pictures by: Spilmane

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
04. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
05. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
08. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
10. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel
12. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
14. 91. Oleksandr Shutovskyy-Arkadiy Stepanuik UA-UA Kawasaki
15. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA BSU/Zabel
16. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
17. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg
06. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
07. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
08. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
09. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
10. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Husaberg
11. 86. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
12. 90. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR BSU/Zabel
15. 102. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH
16. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
17. 43. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
02. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
03. 102. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH
04. 103. Leonid Taranov-Yavgeni Homchenko BLR-BLR BSU/Zabel
05. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 97. Ruslan Kiselev-Ilya Smagin RUS-RUS WSP/KTM
08. 91. Oleksandr Shutovskyy-Arkadiy Stepanuik UA-UA Kawasaki
Not qualified:
09. 43. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
10. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA BSU/Zabel

Info:

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel  complex “Cheremosh”

 

2010 GP6 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-June-2010

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
08. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
10. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
13. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
16. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
17. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
19. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD
20. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA
21. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
22. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
23. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
24. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
25. 51. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
26. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
27. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
28. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
29. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA
30. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
09. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
14. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
15. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F
18. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F
19. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
20. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
21. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD
22. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
23. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS
24. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
25. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
26. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ
27. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 43
02. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 35
04. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 32
05. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32
06. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 26
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
08. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 25
09. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 23
10. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 21
11. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 21
13. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 18
14. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 18
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 11
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 11
17. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
18. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 9
19. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 8
20. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 5
21. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 4
22. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel 2
23. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA Zabel 1
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2:04.809
02. 06. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2:05.941
03. 01. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2:05.946
04. 07. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/KTM 2:05.978
05. 03. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2:06.263
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2:06.437
07. 33. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 2:07.159
08. 10. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2:07.356
09. 08. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:07.614
10. 18. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC/KTM 2:07.752
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 2:08.980
12. 11. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 2:09.164
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2:09.617
14. 14. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WHT/Zabel 2:09.878
15. 15. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2:10.072
16. 17. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 2:10.188
17. 34. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 2:11.833
18. 99. Geert Devoldre-Jacques Pillier B-F EML/Husaberg 2:11.925
19. 50. Jean-Marie Ains-Edouard Chereau F-F Mefo/KTM 2:12.561
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2:14.201
21. 46. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2:14.334
22. 87. Vadim Briuhov-Viorel Andronic MD-MD VMC/Zabel 2:15.907
23. 90. Artur Glushenko-Igor Benediuk UA-UA Zabel 2:18.190
24. 45. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2:21.796
25. 51. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2:22.334
26. 56. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2:23.694
27. 64. Petro Gorbatenko-Volodumyr Slobodianuk UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2:25.545
28. 97. Aleksey Grishin-Kostiantyn Fomchenkov RUS-RUS KTM 2:25.812
29. 59. Willi Liebl-Milan Gybas D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2:35.882
30. 92. Valeriy Trasun-Vasyl Stetsiuk UA-UA BVC/Zabel 2:45.147
Quali race 2:
Only 1 group – 30 teams present
Last Chance:

Info

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel  complex “Cheremosh”

2009 GP4 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

24-May-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 16. Peter Steegmans-Julien Bigand B-F
10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
12. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
13. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
14. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
16. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
17. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT
18. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
19. 92. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA
20. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
21. 161. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
22. 93. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UA-UA
23. 90. Valeriye Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
24. 159. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka UKR-UKR
25. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
26. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 16. Peter Steegmans-Julien Bigand B-F
10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
11. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
13. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
17. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
18. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT
19. 92. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA
20. 161. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
21. 93. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UA-UA
22. 90. Valeriye Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA
23. 91. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Tyhoniuk UA-UA
24. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ
25. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 33
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 32
06. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 29
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH WSP/KTM 28
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26
09. 16. Peter Steegmans-Julien Bigand B-F VMC/Zabel 24
10. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 23
11. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 19
12. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 19
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 19
14. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 15
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 13
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 11
17. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 9
18. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 7
19. 92. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH 4
20. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 3
21. 161. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.00,908
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.02,962
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.03,208
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.03,594
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH WSP/KTM 2.03,898
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.03,902
07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 2.04,276
08. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.05,045
09. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.05,121
10. 16. Peter Steegmans-Julien Bigand B-F VMC/Zabel 2.05,336
11. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.05,509
12. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 2.05,927
13. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.06,192
14. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 2.06,720
15. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2.06,788
16. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Robbie Bax CZ-NL MEFO 2.08,178
17. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.09,647
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.12,042
19. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.12,250
20. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2.14,715
21. 92. Dmytro Hrechanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UA-UA BSU/MTH 2.16,762
22. 93. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UA-UA MEFO/Zabel 2.16,335
23. 161. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,437
24. 159. Petro Gorbatenko-Roman Vasyliaka UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 2.21,117
25. 90. Valeriye Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UA-UA VMC/Zabel 2.22,822
26. 91. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Tyhoniuk UA-UA BSU/MTH 2.42,581
27. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2.44,681
Only 1 group – 27 teams present


Info

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel  complex “Cheremosh”

2008 GP3 Chernivtsi, Ukrain

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-May-2008

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
08. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
16. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
17. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
19. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
20. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS
21. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
22. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
23. 84. Vadim Briuhov-Vitaliy Babic MLD-MLD
24. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
25. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV
26. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR
27. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
28. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR
29. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
30. 86. Dymtro Grychanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UKR-UKR
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH
02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
08. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D
09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
10. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
11. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
13. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
15. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
16. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ
18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
19. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS
20. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV
21. 84. Vadim Briuhov-Vitaliy Babic MLD-MLD
22. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F
23. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR
24. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
25. 81. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR
26. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
27. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
28. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D
29. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR
30. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 47
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 45
03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 38
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36
05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 32
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
07. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 28
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 25
09. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 25
10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 25
11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 21
12. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 14
13. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 14
14. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 11
16. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
17. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 9
18. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 8
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 6
20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
21. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel 3
22. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM 1
23. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel
02. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
09. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA
10. 69. Jens Bochmann-Sandro Michelotto D-D VMC/KTM
11. 84. Vadim Briuhov-Vitaliy Babic MLD-MLD Zabel
12. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 86. Dymtro Grychanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
15. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
16. 91. Petro Gorbatenko-Oleg Legkokonec UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel
17. 81. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel
18. 51. Leanid Taranau-Siarhei Taliaronak BLR-BLR Zabel

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM
02. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH
05. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 25. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F MEFO/Husaberg
09. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg
10. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel
12. 57. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel
14. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO
16. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR MEFO/Zabel
17. 94. Andrey Kuc-Vladimir Bakurevich BLR-BLR VMC/Zabel

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 142. Dmitry Anochin-Maxim Scherbak RUS-RUS Mefo/Zabel
03. 86. Dymtro Grychanuk-Oleksandr Litovchenko UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
04. 83. Vasyl Kolisnichenko-Dimitro Sorokin UKR-UKR BSU/MTH
05. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 85. Oleg Kuklin-Vasyl Nesterenko UKR-UKR MEFO/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 81. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel
08. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO
Other 3 teams not started

Info

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14

Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com

Tourism website: http://www.city.cv.ua/English/SportTourism/

We have a camping area with toilets/water/showers for fans.

Contact person for hotel reservations and information and any other help is Mikhaylo Rotar Jr. sportpark@gmail.com

Hotel “Bukovyna”

Hotel  complex “Cheremosh”