Tag Archives: Cesis

2003 GP7 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-June-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
4 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
6 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
8 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
9 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
10 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11 50 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
12 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
13 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
14 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
20 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
21 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN
22 62 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
23 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
24 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
25 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
26 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
27 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
28 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
29 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
30 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
  1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
5 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
7 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
9 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
14 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
15 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
16 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
17 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
18 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
19 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 62 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
21 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
22 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
23 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN
24 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
25 57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV
26 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
27 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
28 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
29 50 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
30 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
 

Overall Position:

1 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 44
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 37
3 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 36
4 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 35
5 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 27
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 27
7 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 27
8 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 25
9 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 25
10 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 20
11 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 19
12 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 18
13 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 16
14 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 14
15 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 11
16 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 10
17 50 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 10
18 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 9
19 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 8
20 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 6
21 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 6
22 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 5
23 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 5
24 62 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 1
25 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.09,844
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.10,887
3 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.11,990
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.12,589
5 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 2.12,645
6 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.12,810
7 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.14,400
8 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.14,512
9 50 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.18,194
10 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.18,412
11 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.18,849
12 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.20,116
13 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.20,226
14 62 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.20,281
15 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.24,179
Reserve:
16 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.24,345
Not qualified:
17 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.24,345
18 77 Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.26,593
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.10,072
2 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.12,591
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,756
4 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.12,856
5 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.13,580
6 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.13,633
7 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB VMC/KTM 2.14,733
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.14,992
9 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.15,062
10 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.15,832
11 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,410
12 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.18,961
13 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.18,964
14 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.22,258
15 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.23,521
Reserve:
16 57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.26,212
Not qualified:
17 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2.35,713
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2005 GP6 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

10-July-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
06. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
09. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
15. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
20. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
21. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
22. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
23. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
25. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
26. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
27. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
28. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
04. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
08. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
11. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
13. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
14. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
19. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
20. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
21. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
22. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
23. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
24. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
25. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
26. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
28. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
29. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
30. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
03. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 34
04. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 27
05. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 26
07. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 26
08. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 25
09. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 23
10. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 18
11. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17
12. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 16
13. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 14
14. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 13
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
16. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 12
17. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 11
18. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT VMC/KTM 9
19. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 8
20. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 8
21. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 7
22. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 6
23. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
24. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
25. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2
26. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2
27. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Dennis from Latvia

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 2.08,043
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 2.11,980
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 2.12,593
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 2.12,711
05. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 2.13,043
06. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 2.14,539
07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 2.15,099
08. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F 2.15,211
09. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 2.15,246
10. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT 2.16,434
11. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 2.16,949
12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB 2.17,058
13. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL 2.18,323
14. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST 2.18,340
15. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 2.18,359
Reserve:
16. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D 2.19,355
Not qualified:
17. 74. Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN 2.19,629
18. 97. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas LT-LT 2.23,142
19. 72. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar EST-EST 2.23,241
20. 76. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas LT-LT 2.23,807
21. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 2.34,581
22. 98. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis LT-LIT 2.36,359
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 2.10,696
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 2.12,099
03. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 2.14,317
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 2.14,556
05. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 2.15,128
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 2.15,627
07. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B 2.15,681
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 2.15,834
09. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 2.15,859
10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 2.17,182
11. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 2.17,337
12. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 2.17,725
13. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV 2.18,079
14. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST 2.18,572
15. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 2.19,280
Reserve:
16. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV 2.19,397
Not qualified:
17. 42. Andeus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST 2.19,559
18. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 2.20,620
19. 71. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 2.21,207
20. 54. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi FIN-FIN 2.21,275
21. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ 2.35,391

Info

KRISTERS SERGIS MC
Upeslici
Priekulu Pagasts 4123
Latvia

tel. +371 955 9921
fax. +371 410 7177
Email: kristers@nelss.lv

 

track

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004 GP9 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

20-June-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
07. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
10. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
15. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
16. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT
17. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
18. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
21. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
22. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
24. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
25. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
26. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
DNF 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
DNF 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
09. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
12. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
14. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
15. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
18. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
21. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
22. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
23. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
DNF 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
DNF 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
DNF 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT
DNF 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
DNF 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 42
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 41
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 36
05. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 32
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 27
07. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 25
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 19
09. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 19
10. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 18
11. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 18
12. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 18
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 11
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 11
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
16. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV VMC/Zabel 10
17. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 9
18. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
19. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 9
20. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 8
21. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 7
22. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 5
23. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 5
24. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 4
25. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.07,372
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.09,351
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.10,065
04. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan 2.10,338
05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.10,503
06. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.10,668
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.10,888
08. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.11,053
09. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen 2.13,084
10. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy 2.13,688
11. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp 2.13,744
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.14,951
13. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 2.15,062
14. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus 2.15,336
15. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.15,721
Reserve:
16. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal 2.16,270
Not qualified:
17. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.16,435
18. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.16,930
19. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi 2.17,039
20. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp 2.18,467
21. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor 2.37,361
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.10,613
02. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.10,777
03. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.10,778
04. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel 2.11,327
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.12,370
06. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 2.13,524
07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.13,909
08. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas 2.14,074
09. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.14,732
10. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.14,786
11. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.16,051
12. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.16,161
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 2.16,215
14. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko 2.17,752
15. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar 2.17,808
Reserve:
16. 54. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterbirn 2.21,268
Not qualified:
17. 48. Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs 2.21,543
18. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas 2.22,092
19. 47. Rain Normak-Marko Normak 2.24,015
20. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas 2.26,925

Info

KRISTERS SERGIS MC
Upeslici
Priekulu Pagasts 4123
Latvia

tel. +371 955 9921
fax. +371 410 7177
Email: kristers@nelss.lv

 

track