Tag Archives: Cesis

2018 GP6 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
15. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
18. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
19. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
20. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
24. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
25. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
26. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
27. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
28. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
29. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
18. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
19. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
22. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
23. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
24. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
25. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
26. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
27. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
28. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
29. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
30. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 40
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 34
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 31
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 31
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 24
08. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 23
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 23
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 17
11. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 16
13. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 14
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 12
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 11
15. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 11
17. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 7
18. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 7
19. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 6
20. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 4
23. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 2
24. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
25. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 1
26. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 0
27. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 0
28. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 0
30. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
31. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Monta Tiltina
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
05. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
08. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
09. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
11. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
12. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
15. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
16. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
17. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
18. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
05. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM
11. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
12. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Zemeskalns LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna
14. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
17. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
18. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
02. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
Reserves:
07. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
08. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
Not qualified:
09. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Zemeskalns LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna
11. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
12. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP-Husqvarna
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
     
     

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP13 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-September-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F
10 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
12 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ
13 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH
14 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
18 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
9 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
12 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
13 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV
19 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST
20 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 32
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 24
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 24
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 18
7 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 17
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 14
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 11
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 9
12 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 8
13 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 7
14 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 4
15 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 3
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 3
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
18 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2
19 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.23,35
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.24,56
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.25,44
4 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.25,50
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.25,94
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.26,65
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.27,25
8 Marko Happich-Tobias Sylwan D-S EML/MTH 2.27,42
9 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.28,79
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.29,45
11 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,45
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.29,78
13 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.31,81
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,69
15 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.32,91
16 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Meierhans D-CH EML/MTH 2.33,67
17 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.33,73
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.35,10
19 Matti Sipila-Timo Eerola FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.35,59
20 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,55
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.36,09
22 Modris Stelle-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.36,26
23 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.37,30
24 Sverre Lamp-Allar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.38,89
25 Andris Jursevics-Janis Laivins LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.39,02
26 Narcutis Balciunas-Romualdas Dzelzis LT-LT EML/KTM 2.44,39
27 Normunds Lukstins-Andreas Grasis LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.47,08
28 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.49,49
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP4 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-June-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
15 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
17 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
18 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
20 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
21 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
22 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV
23 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
  1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
11 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
12 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV
16 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
17 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
18 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 45
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 29
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 26
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 24
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 19
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 16
8 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 11
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 10
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 9
12 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 7
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 6
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 6
15 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 5
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 4
17 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2
18 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 1
19 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.33,84
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.36,37
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.38,73
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.39,72
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.39,77
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.40,43
7 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.44,50
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.44,50
9 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.46,42
10 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.47,45
11 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.48,56
12 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.49,61
13 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.49,72
14 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.49,82
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.50,76
Reserve:
16 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.52,13
Not qualified:
17 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 3.06,26
Time practice group B:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.40,49
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.41,15
3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.41,64
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.41,97
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.42,24
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.43,40
7 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.44,72
8 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.50,32
9 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.51,73
10 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.51,80
11 John Lyne-David Keane GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.52,41
12 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN BSU/MTH 2.54,72
13 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.55,14
14 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.55,98
15 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.57,02
Reserve:
16 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/Zabel 2.57,07
Not qualified:
17 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 3.00,32
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 SMXoN Cesis, Latvia

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

29-September-2002

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 2
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 5
6 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 6
7 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 7
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 8
9 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 9
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 10
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 13
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 14
15 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 15
16 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 18
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 21
22 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
23 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel NS
24 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 2: (group B & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 2
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 3
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 4
5 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 6
7 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 7
8 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 10
11 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 11
12 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 12
13 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 13
14 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 14
15 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 15
16 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 16
17 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? 17
18 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 18
19 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 19
20 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 20
21 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 21
22 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
23 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
24 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM NS
25 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel NS
26 No rider Switserland NS

Race 3: (group A & C)

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 2
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH 3
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 4
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 5
6 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 6
7 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 7
8 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 8
9 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 9
10 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 10
11 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 11
12 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 12
13 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 13
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 14
15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 15
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 16
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 17
18 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 18
19 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 19
20 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 20
21 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM NS
22 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM NS
23 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? NS
24 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel NS
25 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH NS
26 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH NS
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

1 Netherlands 19
2 Latvia 23
3 Sweden 37
4 Estonia 43
5 Russia 48
6 Finland 61
7 Belgium 63
8 Ukraine 97
9 Great Britain 41+1NS
10 Switserland 46+1NS
11 Lithuania 74+1NS
12 Germany 9+2NS
13 Czech Republic 24+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann Germany EML/MTH 2
3 Are Kaurit-Sven Verbrugge Estonia AYR/KTM 3
4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh Russia APZ/MTH 4
5 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel 5
6 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH 6
7 Collin Philpott-Colin Dunkley Great Britain VMC/MTH 7
8 Boudewijn Gommeren-Raimo Kaul Belgium AYR/MTH 8
9 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter Switserland JHR/Kawasaki 9
10 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas Finland AYR/MTH 10
11 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas Lithuania EML/KTM 11
12 Sergei Kartavenko-Juriy Lukinov Ukraine ?? 12
13 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH DNF
Race B:
1 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel 1
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/Zabel 2
3 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs Germany VMC/Zabel 3
4 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks Latvia AYR/Zabel 4
5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel 5
6 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden BSU/MTH 6
7 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari Finland BSU/MTH 7
8 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk Russia BSU/MTH 8
9 Petro Gorbatenko-Voladymyr Slobodyanuk Ukraine VMC/Zabel 9
10 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx Belgium BSU/MTH 10
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters Great Britain VMC/Zabel DNF
12 Liutauras Variakojis-Egidijus Karaluinas Lithuania ?? NS
13 No rider Switserland NS
Race C:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH 1
2 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands EML/MTH 2
3 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov Russia BSU/MVP 3
4 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland Spatech/KTM 4
5 Geert Devoldere-Arvo Laksberg Belgium EML/KTM 5
6 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar Estonia AYR/KTM 6
7 John Lyne-Mike Turner Great Britain VMC/Zabel 7
8 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth Germany VMC/Zabel 8
9 Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala Finland BSU/MTH 9
10 Frantisek Kolar-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic BSU/MTH 10
11 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog Sweden ??/Honda 11
12 Vitautas Racka-Andrej Racka Lithuania ?? 12
13 Alexander Loginhov-Alexander Parulin Ukraine ?? 13
Qualification results:
1 Netherlands 2
2 Latvia 5
3 Estonia 5
4 Germany 5
5 Russia 7
6 Czech Republic 11
7 Belgium 13
8 Switserland 13
9 Great Britain 14
10 Finland 16
11 Sweden 17
12 Ukraine 21
13 Lithuania 23
     
 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2002 GP5 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

9-June-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
9 Are Kaurit-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
11 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
14 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
17 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV
19 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
20 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
21 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
24 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
25 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
26 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
27 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS
29 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
30 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Are Kaurit-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
14 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
16 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
20 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL
21 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 Niels Henrik Jensen-Jens Erik Hansen DK-DK
23 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
24 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
25 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
27 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 44
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 36
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 33
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 32
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 29
7 Are Kaurit-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 26
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 26
9 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 23
10 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 21
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 20
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 19
13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 17
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 10
15 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 9
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
17 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL BSU/Zabel 8
18 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 7
20 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 6
21 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 5
22 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 3
23 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.12,591
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.13,304
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/Zabel 2.15,231
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.15,663
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.16,874
6 Eric Schrijver-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.16,876
7 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.17,203
8 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.17,476
9 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.19,893
10 Christian Bohme-Enrico Meulenbroek D-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,843
11 Mikhail Bubashvilli-Alexandr Dobruk RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.21,873
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.21,893
13 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.22,367
14 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.24,838
15 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.25,335
Reserve:
16 Niels Henrik Jensen-Jens Erik Hansen DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.29,618
Not qualified:
17 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.33,627
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.13,688
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.15,940
3 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.17,811
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.18,029
5 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.18,470
6 Vasily Priadein-Andrei Zavialov RUS-RUS BSU/MVP 2.18,906
7 Are Kaurit-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.19,674
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,003
9 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,388
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.21,543
11 Jarno van der Donk-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,202
12 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.22,752
13 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.23,849
14 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.25,113
15 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.26,158
Reserve:
16 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.26,651
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren