Tag Archives: Castelnau de Levis

2018 GP2 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

08-April-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
15. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
18. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
19. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
23. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
24. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
27. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
28. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
29. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
30. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
08. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
14. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
15. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
17. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
18. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
19. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
20. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
22. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
23. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR
24. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
26. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 44
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 36
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 33
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 32
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 30
07. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 28
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 27
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 21
10. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 19
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 18
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 17
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 16
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 16
15. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 13
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 12
17. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 11
18. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 5
19. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 4
20. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 4
21. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 3
22. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
24. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 0
25. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
27. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna 0
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna 0
30. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
31. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 0
 
Pictures by: Dries Dewitte
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 58. Kevin Cordeau-Dylan Cordeau FR-FR WSP-Zabel
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
12. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
15. 34. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC-Zabel
16. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
17. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
19. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks FR-LV WHT-Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WHT-Husqvarna
06. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
11. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
12. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
15. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
17. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
19. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
04. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
05. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 23. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens BE-BE VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
10. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
11. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
12. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
13. 34. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 17. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
     
 

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP1 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

1-April-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
10 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
12 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D
13 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
15 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
17 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
20 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
21 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
22 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
23 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F
24 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
25 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
26 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
27 Urmas Suggasepp-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
   1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
10 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
12 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
13 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
15 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL
19 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
20 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
21 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
22 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB
23 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F
24 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
25 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
26 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
27 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D
 

Overall Position:

 1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 31
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 27
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 26
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 20
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 20
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 18
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 16
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 13
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
12 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 7
13 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 6
14 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 4
15 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2
17 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 1
19 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.29,64
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.31,37
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.32,28
4 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.34,24
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,79
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.37,04
7 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.40,73
8 Collin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.40,80
9 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.41,15
10 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.41,36
11 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.42,25
12 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.42,28
13 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.42,52
14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.42,86
15 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.42,88
Reserve:
16 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B EML/MTH 2.43,15
Not qualified:
17 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.43,19
18 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F VMC/Zabel 2.43,27
19 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.44,97
20 Patrick Girardin-Sasha Mihailovic F-F EML/Zabel 2.46,82
21 Jean Michel Sulsky-Jean Louis Tournier F-F VMC/Zabel 3.01,58
Time practice group B:
 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.28,94
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.31,87
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.32,83
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2,32,99
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.33,23
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.35,05
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.35,64
8 Daniel Fuchs-Stefan Urich D-D AYR/Zabel 2.36,96
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.37,80
10 Michael Poirier-Bertram Poirier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.38,37
11 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.39,39
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.42,89
13 Urmas Suggasepp-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.42,97
14 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.43,51
15 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.44,98
Reserve:
16 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.45,01
Not qualified:
17 Christian Waldburger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH EML/Yamaha 2.45,17
18 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.46,05
19 Mario Hartmann-Stefan Meierhans D-D EML/Yamaha 2.46,07
20 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.47,74
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2015 GP2 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-April-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
14. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
15. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
20. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
21. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
22. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
23. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F
24. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
25. 32. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
26. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Boucher F-F
27. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
28. 14. Richard Jenkins-Josh Haynes GB-GB
29. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
30. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
17. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
18. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
19. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
20. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
21. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
26. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F
27. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT
28. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Boucher F-F
29. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 42
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 34
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 28
07. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 27
08. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 26
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 20
11. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 18
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
14. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
15. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 11
16. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 10
17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 7
18. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 6
20. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 5
22. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
04. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
08. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
11. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
12. 161. Ludovic Boucher-Jimmy Boucher F-F WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 14. Richard Jenkins-Josh Haynes GB-GB WSP/Zabel
15. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
17. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
19. 114. Jean Philippe Ains-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Jawa

Quali race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F WSP/Zabel
09. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 32. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
15. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM
16. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WHT/KTM
17. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
19. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM

Last Change:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
02. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
04. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
05. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM
06. 14. Richard Jenkins-Josh Haynes GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
10. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WHT/KTM
11. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
12. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
13. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
14. 114. Jean Philippe Ains-Cyril Delajon F-F WSP/Jawa

Info:

AGS PUECH RAMPANT

Lotissement Buffaute
81150 Castelnau de Levis

France

tel. +33 5 63 60 58 89

fax. +33 5 63 77 62 38

Website: http://www.mx-castelnaudelevis.fr/

Email: bosseboeuf.remi@wanadoo.fr

castelnau2015

2011 GP2 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-April-2011

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
08. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
12. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV
13. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
14. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
16. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
17. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
18. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F
19. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
20. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
21. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
22. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
23. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
24. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F
25. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB
26. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
27. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
29. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F
08. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV
10. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D
14. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
15. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
17. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F
18. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL
19. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
20. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D
21. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
22. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F
23. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F
24. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
25. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
26. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV
27. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 50
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 40
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 40
04. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 32
06. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 29
07. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 24
08. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 23
09. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg 23
10. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 22
11. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg 15
13. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
14. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 12
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 9
16. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 9
17. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 9
18. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 8
19. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F WSP/Zabel 7
20. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 6
21. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 5
22. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR 3
23. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 1
24. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 0
25. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel 0
26. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 0
27. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F VMC/Zabel 0
28. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
29. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel 0
30. 81. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM 0
31. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 0
Pictures by:

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel
02. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Husaberg
05. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 32. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
07. 29. Benjamin Daniel- Dominique Desplace F-F WSP/Zabel
08. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 82. Jack Etheridge-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
10. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM
11. 54. Nick Jarvis-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
12. 27. Richard Jenkins-Pete Girling GB-GB WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
14. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/JAWA
15. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
16. 81. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
18. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 38. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Elvis Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
08. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM
09. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Husaberg
10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg
11. 24. Frank Mulders-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/MTR
12. 34. Dean Hyde-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
15. 94. Georg Muller-Tobias Lange D-D VMC/Husaberg
16. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F VMC/Zabel
17. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
02. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda
03. 81. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
04. 84. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
05. 161. Partick Girardin-Loic Chene F-F WSP/Zabel
06. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 146. Jens Stockfleth-Jonas Baumgartner CH-CH WSP/JAWA
08. 66. Davy Maris-Matthieu Cailleau B-F VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 94. Georg Muller-Tobias Lange D-D VMC/Husaberg
10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg
11. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Juho Saloniemi S-FIN VMC/Husaberg

Info:

AGS PUECH RAMPANT

Lotissement Buffaute
81150 Castelnau de Levis

France

tel. +33 5 63 60 58 89

fax. +33 5 63 77 62 38

Website: http://motoclub.castelnau.free.fr/

Email: bosseboeuf.remi@wanadoo.fr

2009 GP1 Castelnau de Levis, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

29-March-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
08. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
09. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
13. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
14. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
15. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
17. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
18. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
20. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
22. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
23. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
24. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
26. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
28. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
29. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F
30. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
11. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH
12. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F
13. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
14. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
17. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F
21. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
22. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
23. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
24. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F
25. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
26. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
28. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
29. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B
30. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 47
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 38
04. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 34
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 30
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 30
07. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel 25
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 24
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 23
10. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
11. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 19
12. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 18
13. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg 15
14. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 13
15. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 12
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 10
17. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg 9
18. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 8
19. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 6
20. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/KTM 6
21. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 5
22. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 4
23. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM 2
24. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Dagwin Sabbe NL-B VMC/Zabel
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
07. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
09. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
10. 24. John Lyne-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC/KTM
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg
To the last chance:
13. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
14. 27. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
16. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
17. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
18. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
19. 21. Lukas Cerny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
20. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
21. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
22. 71. Mark Kinge-Michal Gabor GB-GB KHR/Honda
23. 48. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
24. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CR MEFO

Quali race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
02. 16. Peter Steegmans-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 18. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 41. Benjamin Daniel- Guennady Auvray F-F WSP/Husaberg
11. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 110. Guillaume Martin-Edouard Chererau F-F VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 93. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM
16. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
17. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/KTM
19. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Tomas Huml CR-CR MEFO
20. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTR
21. 91. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB KTM/MTR
22. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
23. 199. Jean Philippe Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA

Last Change:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 25. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel
02. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
03. 144. Nick Jarvis-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/KTM
04. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/KTM
05. 63. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTR
06. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Tomas Huml CR-CR MEFO
Not qualified:
09. 91. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB KTM/MTR
10. 199. Jean Philippe Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA
11. 71. Mark Kinge-Michal Gabor GB-GB KHR/Honda
12. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
13. 27. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 40. Patrick Greup-Joey van de Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
17. 88. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg
18. 120. Laurent Ledoux-Yves Ledoux F-F VMC/Zabel
19. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 21. Lukas Cerny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
21. 48. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM
22. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CR MEFO
23. 93. Andy Breacher-Tim Breacher GB-GB VMC/KTM

Info:

AGS PUECH RAMPANT

Lotissement Buffaute
81150 Castelnau de Levis

France

tel. +33 5 63 60 58 89

fax. +33 5 63 77 62 38

Website: http://motoclub.castelnau.free.fr/

Email: bosseboeuf.remi@wanadoo.fr