Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: Bulgaria

2002 GP2 Sevlievo, Bulgaria

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

12-April-2002

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
8 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
12 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
13 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
14 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
17 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
20 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
5 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
9 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D
11 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B
16 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B
17 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
18 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
19 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 42
3 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 36
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 35
5 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 32
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 31
7 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28
8 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 27
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 24
10 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 20
11 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 17
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 14
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 14
14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 12
15 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 10
16 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 9
17 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 9
18 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 8
19 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 7
20 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 7
21 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 6
22 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
23 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL EML/MTH 0
24 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 0
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 1.58,10
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 1.58,17
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 1.58,96
4 Daniel Willemsen-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 1.59,57
5 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/Zabel 2.00,64
6 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.01,61
7 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.02,06
8 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.02,64
9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.02,80
10 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D EML/MTH 2.02,98
11 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.03,16
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.03,58
13 Eric Schrijver-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL EML/MTH 2.03,62
14 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.03,65
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.07,04
16 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wolfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.07,18
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.07,37
18 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.07,42
19 Sven van Zanten-Dave Gorris NL-B AYR/MTH 2.07,95
20 John Lyne-Dagwin Sabbe GB-B VMC/Zabel 2.08,02
21 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.08,79
22 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D AYR/MTH 2.10,52
23 Boudewijn Gommeren-Heiki de Smet B-B AYR/MTH 2.11,28
24 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.38,23
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2003 GP6 Sevlievo, Bulgaria

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

01-June-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
4 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
7 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
9 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
12 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
13 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
14 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
18 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
20 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
21 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ
22 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
23 99 Mario Hartman-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
24 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
  1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
7 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
9 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
12 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
14 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
15 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
16 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
18 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
19 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
21 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
22 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ
23 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
24 99 Mario Hartman-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
 

Overall Position:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 50
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 44
3 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 38
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 38
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 28
7 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 26
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 24
9 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 22
10 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 20
11 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 18
12 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 16
13 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 15
14 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 15
15 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 15
16 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 11
17 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
18 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 7
19 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 7
20 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 6
21 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice (1 group- 24 competitors):
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.05,628
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.06,722
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.07,361
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.08,222
5 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.08,962
6 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.09,227
7 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.09,980
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.10,339
9 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.10,544
10 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.10,787
11 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.10,821
12 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.11,802
13 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.12,372
14 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.12,724
15 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.12,957
16 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.14,342
17 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.15,174
18 43 Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 2.16,454
19 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.18,137
20 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.18,797
21 99 Mario Hartman-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.22,199
22 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.22,241
23 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.29,442
24 52 Willi Liebl-Jan Hanulik D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 2.33,427
     
 

bmf_logo

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2005 GP2 Sevlievo, Bulgaria

World Championship Sidecarcross

01-May-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
08. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
09. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
11. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
13. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
14. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
15. 115. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
16. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV
17. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
18. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ
19. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB
20. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
21. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
22. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D
23. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
24. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
25. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB
26. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
27. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB
08. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
09. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
10. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
13. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
14. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
15. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
16. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg
19. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
20. 115. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
21. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ
22. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
23. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones GB-GB
24. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
25. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau D-D
26. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
27. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 44
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 32
05. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 25
06. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 24
07. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 24
08. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B VMC/KTM 20
09. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 20
10. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 18
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16
12. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16
13. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 14
15. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 13
16. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 12
17. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 10
18. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud F-F VMC/Zabel 9
19. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-Zabel 9
20. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 8
21. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
22. 115. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 7
23. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV VMC/MTH 5
24. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ VMC/Zabel 3
25. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.08,791
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.10,093
03. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 2.10,808
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.11,026
05. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.11,081
06. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.11,487
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.11,622
08. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.12,036
09. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.12,123
10. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.12,433
11. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.12,812
12. 26. Jarno van de Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.13,657
13. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.13,868
14. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.14,645
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper 2.14,687
16. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.14,936
17. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.15,115
18. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.15,338
19. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 2.15,993
20. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.16,902
21. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Marco Godau 2.17,262
22. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.19,733
23. 115. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.21,110
24. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.21,181
25. 181. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones 2.22,105
26. 118. Serge Ivanov-A. Salas 2.35,093
27. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.37,058
28. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko 3,05,006
Only 1 groep – 28 teams present – all qualified

Info:

BMF
22 Pozitano Str.
1000 Sofia
Bulgaria

Tel. +359 2 981 89 89 or +359 2 980 60 89
Fax. +359 2 980 59 34
Email office@bfm.bg
website http://www.bfm.bg

2004 GP11 Samokov, Bulgaria

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-July-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
10. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
14. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
15. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
17. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
18. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
19. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
20. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL
22. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
23. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
24. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
25. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
26. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
27. 998. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
06. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
07. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
10. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
11. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
13. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
17. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL
20. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
22. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
23. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
24. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
25. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
26. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 34
05. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 28
06. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 27
07. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 25
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 21
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 20
10. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 20
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 19
12. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 18
13. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 16
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 16
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 13
17. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 12
18. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 8
19. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 7
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 4
21. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 3
22. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 2
23. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 1
24. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 0
25. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 0
26. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.08,675
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.10,757
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.11,341
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.11,399
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.12,184
06. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.12,517
07. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.13,015
08. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.13,464
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.13,830
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.13,966
11. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.14,351
12. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.15,423
13. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.15,480
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.15,577
15. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.15,753
16. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.16,152
17. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.16,441
18. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.16,942
19. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 2.16,956
20. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.16,986
21. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.17,458
22. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.18,263
23. 998. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.19,779
24. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.20,190
25. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.21,015
26. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.21,077
27. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 2.23,085
28. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.31,544
 only 30 teams, so there is 1 group.

Info

BMF
22 Pozitano Str.
1000 Sofia
Bulgaria
tel. +359 2 981 89 89 or +359 2 981 60 89
fax. +359 2 980 59 34
Webpage: http://www.bfm.bg/
Email: office@bfm.bg