Tag Archives: Belgium

2020 GP7 Gooik, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

23-August-2020

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
WSC newsfeed
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://amcdworp.be/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2020 GP4 Lommel, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

21-June-2020

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
WSC newsfeed
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://wk-sidecars-lommel.be/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP12 Gooik, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

01-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
04. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
08. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
09. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
11. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
12. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
14. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB
17. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
18. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
19. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
20. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
21. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
22. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
23. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
24. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
25. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE
26. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
27. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
29. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL
30. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
  01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
06. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
09. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
11. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
16. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
17. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB
18. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL
21. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
22. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE
23. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
25. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
26. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
27. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
28. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE
30. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 36
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 33
05. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 31
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 27
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 26
08. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 23
09. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 22
10. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
11. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 18
12. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 15
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL VMC-Zabel 14
14. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 15
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 12
16. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 12
17. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 11
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB VMC-MEGA 9
19. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel 7
20. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 7
21. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM 1
22. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 2
23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 2
24. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 1
25. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE WSP-KTM 0
26. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 0
27. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
28. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
29. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
30. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
05. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL VMC-Zabel
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
09. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
10. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
14. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
15. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
04. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
05. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
07. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
08. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB VMC-MEGA
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
10. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE WSP-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
14. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
04. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
05. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
Reserve:
07. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel

Info: http://amcdworp.be/wordpress/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP1 Lommel, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

07-April-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
07. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
08. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
09. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
11. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
12. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
17. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR
18. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
19. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
20. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
22. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
23. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
25. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
26. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE
27. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
28. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
29. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB
30. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
05. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
06. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
08. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
10. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
13. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
14. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
15. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
16. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
17. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
18. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE
19. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
22. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
23. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
25. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
26. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
27. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
28. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
29. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
30. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 42
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 30
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 29
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 27
07. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 26
08. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 25
09. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 23
10. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 22
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 20
12. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
14. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 11
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 11
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 11
17. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 10
18. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 9
19. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 7
20. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 4
22. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 4
23. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
24. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 3
25. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
26. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 2
27. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
28. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
29. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
30. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
31. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
05. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
07. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
14. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
15. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
16. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
17. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
21. 127. Neil Campbell-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
22. 35. Dylan Boussy-Andy Schlinnertz BE-BE WHT-KTM
23. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
05. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
16. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
17. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
19. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
20. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
21. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
22. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
02. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
03. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel
04. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
05. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
08. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
11. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
13. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
16. 127. Neil Campbell-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
17. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
18. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
20. 35. Dylan Boussy-Andy Schlinnertz BE-BE WHT-KTM
21. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel

Info: http://wk-sidecars-lommel.be/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP8 Lommel, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
12. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
15. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
17. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
21. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
22. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
23. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
25. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
28. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
29. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
30. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
06. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
15. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
20. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
21. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
22. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
25. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
27. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
28. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 42
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 32
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 31
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 31
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 26
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 22
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 15
14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna 13
16. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 10
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 10
18. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 8
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 7
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 4
23. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
24. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
28. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM 0
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
02. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
15. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
08. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
10. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
11. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
     
     

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren