Tag Archives: Belgium

2019 GP12 Gooik, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

01-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
04. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
08. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
09. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
11. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
12. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
14. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB
17. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
18. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
19. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
20. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
21. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
22. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
23. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
24. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
25. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE
26. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
27. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
29. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL
30. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
  01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
06. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
09. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
11. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
16. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
17. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB
18. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL
21. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
22. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE
23. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
25. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
26. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
27. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
28. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE
30. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 36
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 33
05. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 31
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 27
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 26
08. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 23
09. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 22
10. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
11. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 18
12. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 15
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL VMC-Zabel 14
14. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 15
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 12
16. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 12
17. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 11
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB VMC-MEGA 9
19. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel 7
20. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 7
21. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM 1
22. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 2
23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 2
24. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 1
25. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE WSP-KTM 0
26. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 0
27. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
28. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
29. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
30. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
05. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL VMC-Zabel
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
09. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
10. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
14. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
15. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
04. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
05. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
07. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
08. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB VMC-MEGA
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
10. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE WSP-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
14. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
04. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
05. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
Reserve:
07. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel

Info: http://amcdworp.be/wordpress/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP1 Lommel, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

07-April-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
07. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
08. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
09. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
11. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
12. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
17. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR
18. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
19. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
20. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
21. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
22. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
23. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
25. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
26. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE
27. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
28. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
29. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB
30. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
05. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
06. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
08. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
10. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
13. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
14. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
15. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
16. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
17. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
18. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE
19. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
22. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
23. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
25. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
26. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
27. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
28. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
29. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
30. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 42
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 30
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 29
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 27
07. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 26
08. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 25
09. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 23
10. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 22
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 20
12. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 16
14. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 11
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 11
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 11
17. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 10
18. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 9
19. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 7
20. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 4
22. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 4
23. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 3
24. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 3
25. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
26. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 2
27. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
28. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
29. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
30. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
31. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
05. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
07. 28. Jake Brown/Joe Miljard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
14. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
15. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
16. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
17. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
21. 127. Neil Campbell-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
22. 35. Dylan Boussy-Andy Schlinnertz BE-BE WHT-KTM
23. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
05. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
16. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
17. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
19. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
20. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
21. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
22. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
02. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
03. 49. Tanel Reesna-Alexandre Tourbier EE-FR VMC-Zabel
04. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
05. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
08. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
11. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
13. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
15. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
16. 127. Neil Campbell-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
17. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
18. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
20. 35. Dylan Boussy-Andy Schlinnertz BE-BE WHT-KTM
21. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel

Info: http://wk-sidecars-lommel.be/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP8 Lommel, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
12. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
15. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
17. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
21. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
22. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
23. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
25. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
28. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
29. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
30. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
06. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
15. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
20. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
21. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
22. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
25. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
27. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
28. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 42
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 32
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 31
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 31
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 26
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 22
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 15
14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna 13
16. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 10
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 10
18. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 8
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 7
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 4
23. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
24. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
28. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM 0
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
02. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
15. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
08. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
10. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
11. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
     
     

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2000 GP6 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

16-July-2000

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
4 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
7 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
10 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
15 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
16 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
19 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL
20 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
6 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
13 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
15 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
18 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
19 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 37
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 35
3 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 25
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 23
5 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 22
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 17
7 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 14
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 13
9 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 13
10 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 12
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 10
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 8
14 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 7
15 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
16 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
17 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 3
18 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2
19 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday)

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.33,97
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.36,22
3 Benoit Beaumont-Sies Hurkmans F-NL BSU/MTH 2.36,73
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL EML/Zabel 2.37,48
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.37,88
6 David Surcin-Herve Alier F-F VMC/MTH 2.38,13
7 David Barat-Sebastien Bellaud F-F EML/MTH 2.38,66
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.39,23
9 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL EML/MTH 2.39,41
10 Marco Bischof-Walter Neff CH-CH JHR/MTH 2.39,68
11 Ben van Luchene-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/KTM 2.41,00
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D EML/MTH 2.41,19
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.42,36
14 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/MTH 2.42,59
15 Patrick Greup-Rene ten Have NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.44,26
Reserve:
16 Jarno van der Donk- Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.44,64
Not qualified:
17 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.45,19
18 Kevin Turner-Mike Turner GB-GB BSU/MTH 2.45,89
19 Simon Bradford-David Keane GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.48,69
Time practice group B:
1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.34,36
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.34,91
3 Alois Wenninger-Henry van de Wiel D-NL AYR/MTH 2.35,72
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.36,70
5 Gerton Kops-Gerwin Wijs NL-NL EML/MTH 2.36,85
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.37,11
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.37,34
8 Colin Philpott-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.39,33
9 Mike Bens-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,22
10 Dietmar Schmidt-Michael Imbert D-F EML/Zabel 2.40,47
11 Dominik Schoch-Hansruedi Schlaepfer CH-CH VMC/Yamaha 2.40,94
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.41,17
13 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.41,20
14 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.41,22
15 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.41,32
Reserve:
16 Willie van Hal-Eric van de Wijst NL-NL EML/MTH 2.43,33
Not qualified:
17 Josef Novotny-Antonin Simunek CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.43,64
18 Uelli Muller-Claudio Mammoliti CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.44,05
19 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S EML/MTH 2.46,26
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT BSU/Zabel 2.47,33
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP7 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-July-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
19 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
20 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
21 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
22 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
23 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
24 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
25 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
26 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
  1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
12 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
13 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
18 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
19 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
20 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
21 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
22 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 45
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 25
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 21
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 20
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 20
8 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 17
9 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 16
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 14
11 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 13
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 10
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 9
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
15 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 5
16 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 4
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
18 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 3
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2
20 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.27,49
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.28,54
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.28,66
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.28,90
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.30,11
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,68
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.31,25
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,83
9 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.32,90
10 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.35,03
11 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F VMC/Zabel 2.35,07
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,69
13 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.36,34
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.36,36
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,68
Reserve:
16 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.36,77
Not qualified:
17 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.37,39
18 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.37,72
19 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.38,35
20 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.40,84
21 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.41,84
22 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S VMC/Zabel 2.42,19
23 Paul Pelling-Sue Kemp GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.46,82
24 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.59,64
Time practice group B:
1 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.32,28
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.33,12
3 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.33,21
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.33,24
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.34,20
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,19
7 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,58
8 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.37,30
9 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.37,52
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.37,64
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.38,21
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.38,47
13 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.38,52
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.40,25
15 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.40,94
Reserve:
16 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.41,32
Not qualified:
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.41,78
18 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.42,09
19 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.43,54
20 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.44,57
21 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.45,07
22 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.45,07
23 Christian Bohme-Heiko Rammner D-D BSU/Zabel 2.45,66
24 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 3.10,39
25 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron GB-GB BSU/MTH 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren