Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: 2019

2019 SMXoN Schwedt, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

06-October-2019

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

 

Race 2: (group B & C)

 

Race 3: (group A & C)

 
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
 
Group B:
 
Group C:
 
Qualification results:
 

Info: http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de/

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Standing Worldchampionship 2019

Standing after GP9 Bessenbach, D

 

14-July-2019

 
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 394
02. 1 Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 351
03. 2 Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 288
04. 10 Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 283
05. 888 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 252
06. 9 Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 252
07. 7 Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 207
08. 18 Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 186
09. 4 Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 185
10. 14 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 152
11. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 140
12. 16 Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 122
13. 28 Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 121
14. 17 Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 107
15. 23 George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 105
16. 5 Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 102
17. 22 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 85
18. 19 Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 60
19. 98 Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 55
20. 38 Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 47
21. 911 Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 41
22. 8 Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 37
23. 30 Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 32
24. 21 Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 29
25. 36 Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 25
26. 31 Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 25
27. 176 Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 24
28. 26 Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 23
29. 99 Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 21
30. 49 Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-FR VMC-Zabel 20
31. 101 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 19
32. 151 Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna 18
33. 46 Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 18
34. 24 Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel 13
35. 72 Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 12
36. 199 Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 11
37. 45 Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 11
38. 47 Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 11
39. 55 Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 10
40. 333 Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 9
41. 419 Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 9
42. 116 Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM 8
43. 777 Artur Glushchenko-Yelsei Hlushchenko UA-UA WSP-Zabel 8
44. 32 Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
45. 90 Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 6
46. 25 Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA 6
47. 94 Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 6
48. 122 Valery Zhyvutski-Andrei Zhyvutski BLR-BLR WSP-KTM 6
49. 110 Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 3
50. 354 Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
51. 418 Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 3
52. 50 Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 2
53. 35 Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM 2
54. 100 Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 2
55. 121 Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM 2
56. 114 Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
57. 79 Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1
58. 97 Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 1

 

 

 

2019 GP14 Rudersberg, Germany

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://msc-wieslauftal.de/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP13 Dardon Gueugnon, France

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

08-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.com/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP12 Gooik, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

01-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://amcdworp.be/wordpress/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren