Tag Archives: 2017

2017 GP11 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

20-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
12. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
14. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
17. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
20. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
21. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA
24. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
25. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
26. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
27. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S
28. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EST-EST
29. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
07. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
08. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
16. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
19. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
23. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
24. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
25. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
26. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV
27. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 40
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 40
04. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 36
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 31
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
07. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 28
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 27
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 24
10. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21
11. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 19
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 15
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
14. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 14
15. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 10
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 10
17. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 9
18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 6
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 5
20. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 4
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
22. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA WSP/Husqvarna 2
23. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
24. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 1
25. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
26. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
27. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 0
28. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/KTM 0
29. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
13. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
15. 50. Taavi Pungits-Kristjan Kivistu EST-EST WSP/MEGA
Reserve:
16. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 212. Jarno Saan-Juri Saan EST-EST WSP/Zabel (5 places penalty due to much noise)
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
07. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM
08. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
10. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
13. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EST-EST VMC/KTM
14. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-UA WSP/Husqvarna
15. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
Reserve:
16. 911. Urmas Sugasepp-Dmitrii Rodionov EST-RUS WSP/KTM
Last Change:
 Cancelled due to bad weather conditions
Now the first 15 from each qualfication race are qualfied, the numbers 16 are the 2 reserves. So number 17 from qualfication race group A is not qualified.
 

Info:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP10 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

13-August-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
09. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
16. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S
25. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT
26. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST
27. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
28. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT
29. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV
30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
16. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
17. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
19. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S
20. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT
21. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV
24. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
25. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
26. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT
27. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV
28. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 44
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 39
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 38
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 28
07. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 24
11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 18
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 18
13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 14
14. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 12
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9
17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9
18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 9
19. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
20. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 7
21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
22. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 3
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 2
24. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 2
25. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 1
26. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 0
27. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0
28. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
29. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
30. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
31. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
06. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
11. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
15. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
17. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM
19. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna
09. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel
11. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
12. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Girts Indrijaitis LV-LV VMC/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
14. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
15. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
17. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
04. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
06. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel
08. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM
10. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM
 

Info:

Sporta un atpūtas parks Pīlādžu Mototrase
Adrese: „Pīlādži’’, Stelpe., Vecumnieku novads, LV-3925, Latvija
Tel.: +371 29454683

Email: info@motosport.lv

Webpage: http://www.piladzis.lv/

GPS: N 56.53412 – E 24.51735

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP9 Moggers, Austria

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

30-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
07. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
08. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
13. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
18. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
22. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
24. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
26. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
27. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
28. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
29. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
30. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
08. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
10. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
13. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
14. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL
15. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
16. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
17. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
19. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
24. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
25. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
26. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
27. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
28. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 47
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 40
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 34
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 26
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 26
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23
09. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23
10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 22
11. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
12. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 18
13. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 13
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 13
15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
16. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 11
17. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 11
18. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 8
19. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6
20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 6
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 5
22. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna 3
24. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
25. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
26. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
28. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 0
29. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 0
30. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel 0
31. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 0
32. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Luc Vanderaa
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
04. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
15. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
04. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
09. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
10. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
11. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
14. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna
16. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
17. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
18. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
19. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 76. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP/Husqvarna
03. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
08. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
11. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
13. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

 

Website: http://www.mcc-moeggers.at/

Event page: http://www.mxweekend.at/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP8 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

16-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
11. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
15. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
18. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
22. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
24. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
26. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
27. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
28. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
29. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
30. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
09. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F
13. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D
20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
23. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
27. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL
28. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
30. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 42
03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 36
04. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 36
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33
06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30
07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 28
08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 25
09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 20
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 18
12. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 16
13. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 14
14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 14
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 13
16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 11
17. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9
18. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 8
19. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 7
20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5
21. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3
22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 2
23. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1
24. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 1
25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
27. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 0
28. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
31. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
32. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
06. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
09. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
20. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
21. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
02. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM
08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
09. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
15. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
16. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
17. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
19. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
20. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
21. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel
02. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
04. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
06. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel
11. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
18. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail: msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2017 GP7 Lommel, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

9-July-2017

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
05. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
06. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
09. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
12. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
14. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
16. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
17. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
18. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
19. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL
21. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
23. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
24. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
25. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
26. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
27. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
28. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
29. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB
30. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL
04. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV
06. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F
07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV
08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D
12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
13. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV
14. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL
16. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B
17. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST
18. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B
19. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
20. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
21. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL
22. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL
23. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH
24. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D
25. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB
26. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
27. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
28. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 45
03. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 42
04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 34
05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 30
06. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 30
07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 26
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26
09. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 22
10. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 22
11. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 20
12. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
13. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 13
14. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 12
15. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
16. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 8
17. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 8
18. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna 6
20. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
21. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
22. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 4
23. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 3
24. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 2
25. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL WSP/Zabel 1
26. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
27. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 0
28. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
29. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna 0
30. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel 0
31. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
03. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel
04. 21. Jan Visscher-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel
05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel
07. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna
08. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel
09. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna
10. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel
11. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 100. Dylan Boussy-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WSP/Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
18. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
19. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
20. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM
07. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA
09. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 303. Glenn Cools-Andy Schlinnertz B-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
15. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
17. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
18. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
03. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA
05. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
06. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Noah Kuipers NL-NL WSP/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel
11. 141. Ludovic Boucher-Rodolphe Lebreton F-F VMC/Zabel
12. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
13. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki
15. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren