Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Tag Archives: 2014

Standing Worldchampionship 2014

Standing after GP12 Rudersberg

21-September-2014

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 420
02. 2 Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 402
03. 6 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 317
04. 3 Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 315
05. 100 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 301
06. 9 Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 206
07. 10 Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 190
08. 5 Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 181
09. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 179
10. 32 Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 165
11. 15 Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 140
12. 17 Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 138
13. 18 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 105
14. 14 Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 102
15. 72 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 100
16. 8 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 99
17. 12 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 87
18. 104 Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 64
19. 161 Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 63
20. 39 Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 59
21. 27 Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 55
22. 29 Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 41
23. 22 Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel 40
24. 23 Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 38
25. 99 Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 36
26. 222 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL EML/Zabel 32
27. 19 Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 30
28. 40 Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 27
29. 33 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
30. 66 Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
31. 37 Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
32. 45 Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 19
33. 36 Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 19
34. 172 Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 15
35. 47 Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 14
36. 171 Topi Tala-Teemu Tala FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 14
37. 24 Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 13
38. 134 Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 12
39. 26 Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 10
40. 143 Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
41. 31 Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 8
42. 54 Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 8
43. 34 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 7
44. 717 Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN VMC/KTM 6
45. 44 Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel 6
46. 42 Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 6
47. 317 Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 5
48. 155 Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
49. 102 Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 5
50. 150 Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT Bastech/KTM 4
51. 89 Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/KTM 4
52. 38 Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 3
53. 94 Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 2
54. 49 Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 1
55. 199 Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 1
56. 97 Hotmar Pozzi-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 1

 

 

2014 GP4 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag25-May-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
11. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
12. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
13. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
18. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
21. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D
25. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D
26. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
27. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
28. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
29. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
30. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH
10. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
16. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB
17. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
19. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B
20. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB
21. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
24. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D
25. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D
26. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
27. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
28. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ
29. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
30. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D

Overall Position:

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 34
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
06. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 30
07. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 28
08. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 26
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 24
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
11. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 18
12. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 17
13. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 17
14. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12
15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 9
17. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 8
18. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
19. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 6
20. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM 5
21. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 3
22. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 1
23. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
24. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
25. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 0
26. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0
27. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
28. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
30. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 0
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
12. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 299. Jan Boukal-Petr Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
19. 269. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
20. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
21. 82. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
22. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
23. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
24. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
06. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
08. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
09. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM
10. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
11. 102. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 169. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
14. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
19. 127. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC/MTR
20. 74. Willi Liebl-Tomas Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
21. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
22. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
23. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
24. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
02. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
03. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
08. 46. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 269. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 133. Lukas Pudlo-Lukas Sejk CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
12. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Stefan Pfaff D-D VMC/Zabel
16. 299. Jan Boukal-Petr Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
17. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
18. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
19. 127. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC/MTR
20. 82. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
21. 119. Nils Kregefsky-Marcus Richter D-D Bastech/MEGA
22. 74. Willi Liebl-Tomas Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
23. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
24. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel


 Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

poster_kramolin

2014 GP11 Vesoul, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

france_flag14-Sep-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
06. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 22. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
15. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
19. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
20. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
21. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
24. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
25. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
26. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F
27. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B
28. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
29. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
30. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
16. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D
17. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F
18. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
19. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
22. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
23. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
24. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F
25. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
26. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
28. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 42
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 34
05. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 34
06. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
07. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 27
08. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 23
09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21
10. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 19
11. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 19
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 14
13. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
14. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 11
16. 22. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
17. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 8
18. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 6
20. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel 5
21. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 5
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 4
23. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 3
24. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda 2
25. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
26. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 0
27. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
28. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM 0
29. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 0
30. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 0
31. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
04. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
07. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
11. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 42. Geert Devoldere-Luc Rostingt B-F WHT/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 98. John Robinson-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/KTM
14. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
15. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
17. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Charlie Begaud F-F WSP/Zabel
19. 115. Edourd Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
20. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
21. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM
22. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 22. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
10. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
11. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
12. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
14. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 188. Sebastien Grillet-Sylvan Lancrenon F-F VMC/KTM
17. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
18. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 74. Willi Liebl-Thomass Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
04. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA
06. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 19. Andreas Clohse-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/KTM
08. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
Not qualified:
09. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 98. John Robinson-Brian Anthony AUS-AUS MEFO/KTM
12. 113. Patrick Girardin-Charlie Begaud F-F WSP/Zabel
13. 188. Sebastien Grillet-Sylvan Lancrenon F-F VMC/KTM
14. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
15. 115. Edourd Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
16. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
17. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
NS 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel
NS 74. Willi Liebl-Thomass Popp D-CZ MEFO/Zabel


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

ffm_logoInfo:

MOTO CLUB HAUT-SAÔNOIS

Maison des associations

Rue Jean Jaures 53

BP 30013

70001 VESOUL Cedex

France

Tel: 03.84.76.72.06 / 06.84.69.41.12

Mail: mchs@s-pace-r.com

Website: http://www.motoclubhautsaonois-vesoul.fr

affiche vesoul

 

2014 GP12 Rudersberg, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag21-Sep-2014

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
08. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D
14. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
16. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH
17. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B
18. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
19. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
20. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
22. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B
24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
25. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
26. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL
 Cancelled due to track conditions

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 25
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 22
03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 20
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 18
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16
06. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 15
07. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
08. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 13
09. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 12
10. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 11
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
12. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 8
14. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 7
15. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 6
16. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM 5
17. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 4
18. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 3
19. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 2
20. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 1
21. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
22. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
23. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel 0
24. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
25. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 0
27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
28. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 23. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
04. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 37. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
15. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
16. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
17. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM
20. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel
04. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 39. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM
09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 99. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 22. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
14. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
17. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
18. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna
19. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM

Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 10. Jason van Daele-Bram Verbrugghe B-B WHT/Zabel
02. 19. Andreas Clohse-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM
03. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 54. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 89. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna
06. 155. Remo Inderbitzin-Pascal Brechbuhl CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM
08. 134. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 44. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 88. Koen Dekort-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de

rudersberg_poster

 

2014 SMXoN Markelo, Netherlands

Sidecarcross of European Nations

nl_flag12-Oct-2014

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 2
03. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/KTM 3
04. 07. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/KTM 4
05. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 5
06. 02. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 6
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 7
08. 55. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 8
09. 22. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 9
10. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 10
11. 56. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 11
12. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 12
13. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 13
14. 14. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 14
15. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 15
16. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 16
17. 47. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 17
18. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson Sweden WSP/Zabel 18
19. 50. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 19
20. 17. Magnus Birgersson-Pierre Collin Sweden VMC/Zabel 20
21. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 21
22. 32. Jan Sorensen-Jesper Olesen Denmark VMC/Zabel 22
23. 25. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania BSU/MTH 23
24. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 24
25. 23. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 25
26. 13. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke Germany WSP/Zabel 26

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/KTM 1
02. 02. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 57. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands-2 WSP/Zabel 4
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 5
06. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 6
07. 39. Jason van Daele-Kaspars Liepins Belgium WHT/Zabel 7
08. 56. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 8
09. 15. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau Germany WHT/KTM 9
10. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 10
11. 24. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 11
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 12
13. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 13
14. 45. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Pianna Italy WSP/Zabel 14
15. 48. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland VMC/KTM 15
16. 50. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 16
17. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 17
18. 27. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 18
19. 14. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 19
20. 33. Kasper Hansen-Jesper Larsen Denmark AYR/KTM 20
21. 47. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 21
22. 18. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 22
23. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 23
24. 42. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer Switserland VMC/KTM 24
25. 51. Urmas Sugasep-Normunds Berzins Estonia WHT/KTM 25
26. 17. Magnus Birgersson-Pierre Collin Sweden VMC/Zabel 26
27. 23. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM DQ

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 1
02. 57. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands-2 WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 3
04. 39. Jason van Daele-Kaspars Liepins Belgium WHT/Zabel 4
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 5
06. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 6
07. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 7
08. 18. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 8
09. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 9
10. 15. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau Germany WHT/KTM 10
11. 24. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 11
12. 31. John Nielsen-Anders Zinckernagel Denmark WSP/Zabel 12
13. 42. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer Switserland VMC/KTM 13
14. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 14
15. 27. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 15
16. 48. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland VMC/KTM 16
17. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson Sweden WSP/Zabel 17
18. 55. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 18
19. 25. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania BSU/MTH 19
20. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 20
21. 33. Kasper Hansen-Jesper Larsen Denmark AYR/KTM 21
22. 22. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 22
23. 51. Urmas Sugasep-Normunds Berzins Estonia WHT/KTM 23
24. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 24
25. 07. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/KTM 25

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 11
02. Netherlands 15
03. Netherlands-2 33
04. Great Britain 33
05. Czech Republic 50
06. Switserland 63
07. Ireland 75
08. Germany 78
09. France 78
10. Sweden 85
11. Lithuania 90
12. Estonia 102
13. Denmark 75 + NS
14. Italy 40 + 2NS
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Race A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 37. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium WSP/Husqvarna 2
03. 22. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset France WHT/KTM 3
04. 07. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard Great Britain WHT/KTM 4
05. 10. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic VMC/Zabel 5
06. 55. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen Netherlands-2 EML/Zabel 6
07. 13. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke Germany WSP/Zabel 7
08. 16. Sonnie Folkesson-Stefan Melkersson Sweden WSP/Zabel 8
09. 43. Simone Costa-Corrado Porporato Italy WSP/Zabel 9
10. 46. Niel Campbell-Ross Graham Ireland WSP/Zabel 10
11. 31. John Nielsen-Anders Zinckernagel Denmark WSP/Zabel 11
12. 25. Paulius Tendzegolskis-Martynas Zaliauskas Lithuania BSU/MTH 12
13. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas Estonia AYR/KTM 13
14. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster Switserland VMC/KTM 14
Race B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 38. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks Belgium WSP/KTM 1
02. 02. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 41. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 3
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin Great Britain WHT/Zabel 4
05. 56. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen Netherlands-2 VMC/Zabel 5
06. 11. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 6
07. 50. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf Estonia AYR/KTM 7
08. 44. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa Italy WSP/Zabel 8
09. 14. Marcel Faustmann-Ronny Benning Germany WSP/Zabel 9
10. 26. Liutauras Variokojis-Rytis Kisunas Lithuania AYR/KTM 10
11. 17. Magnus Birgersson-Pierre Collin Sweden VMC/Zabel 11
12. 32. Jan Sorensen-Jesper Olesen Denmark VMC/Zabel 12
13. 47. Ricky Portis-Roy Beattie Ireland VMC/Husaberg 13
14. 23. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier France MEFO/KTM 14
Race C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher Netherlands VMC/Zabel 1
02. 09. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 2
03. 18. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg Sweden VMC/Zabel 3
04. 57. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink Netherlands-2 WSP/Zabel 4
05. 39. Jason van Daele-Kaspars Liepins Belgium WHT/Zabel 5
06. 15. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau Germany WHT/KTM 6
07. 48. Gary Moulds-Shane Taylor Ireland VMC/KTM 7
08. 42. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer Switserland VMC/KTM 8
09. 12. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 9
10. 51. Urmas Sugasep-Normunds Berzins Estonia WHT/KTM 10
11. 27. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka Lithuania WSP/Zabel 11
12. 24. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco France WHT/Zabel 12
13. 45. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Pianna Italy WSP/Zabel 13
14. 33. Kasper Hansen-Jesper Larsen Denmark AYR/KTM 14
Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 2
02. Belgium 3
03. Great Britain 6
04. Netherlands-2 9
05. Czech Republic 11
06. Sweden 11
07. Switserland 11
08. Germany 13
09. France 15
10. Italy 17
11. Ireland 17
12. Estonia 17
13. Lithuania 21
14. Denmark 23


Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map

knmv_logoInfo:

Stichting Motorcross Markelo
Postbus 3
7475 ZG Markelo
The Netherlands
Phone: +31(0)547-363430
Phone circuit: +31(0)547-361761
Website: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/motorcrossmarkelo
Email: info@motorcrossmarkelo.nl

banner voor internet 180 x 180